Friday, May 27, 2022
HomeTSCTSC Secondary School Intern Recruitment Slots Per County - September 2021

TSC Secondary School Intern Recruitment Slots Per County – September 2021

TSC Secondary Intern Slots

CENTRAL REGION
KIAMBU COUNTY
GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223227ST. FRANCIS MANGU GIRLS SEC. SCHGERMAN/…3
TOTAL3
GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223263UCEKEINI SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL1
KIKUYU SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223130NDERI SECMATH/PHY1
214701223116MAI-A-IHII SECBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL2
KABETE SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223056GATHIGA SECHIST/CRE1
TOTAL1
THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223325NDULA SECMATH/PHY1
TOTAL1
TSC Secondary Intern Slots

ALSO READ:

JUJA SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223225MANGU HIGH SCHOOLGERMAN/BST, GERMAN/TYPEWRI TING AND OP2
TOTAL2
LIMURU SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223075ST. MARYS-THIGIO SECCRE/GEO1
214701223002LIMURU GIRLS SEC SCHOOLFRENCH/….1
TOTAL2
LARI SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223081KIJABE GIRLSDUTIES/FRENCH1
214701223045GACHOIRE GIRLS SECMATH/BST1
TOTAL2
GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701222018KAMBUI SCHOOL FOR THE DEAFKSL/ENG1
214701223004ST. JOSEPH’S HG SCH SECMATH/PHY1
314701223006KAMBUI GIRLSMATH/BST1
TOTAL3
THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223230MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOLFRENCH/….2
TOTAL2
KIAMBU SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223037LORETO KIAMBU GIRLS SEC SCHOOLBST/MATHS1
TOTAL1
KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701223035SR.CHIEF KOINANGE SECPHY/MATH1
TOTAL1
TSC Secondary Intern Slots

ALSO READ:

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183033SALIENT SECBST/MATH1
214701183175KANYIRIRI SECPHY/MATH1
TOTAL2
KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183015BONGO GIRLS SECKISW/CRE1
214701183032HENI SEC.ENG/LIT1
314701183040MT KINANGOP GIRLS SCHCOMP/….1
414701183092RWANYAMBO SEC.CRE/GEO1
TOTAL4
NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183013SHAMATA GIRLS SECCOMP/….1
214701183103NDARAGWA BOYS SECHIST/KISW1
314701183073URUKU MIXED SECMATH/CHEM1
TOTAL3
NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183036MURUAKI SEC.GEO/CRE1
214701183152RAITHA MIXED SECHIST/CRE1
314701183113MWITEITHIA SECMATH/CHEM1
414701183124KIAMBARIKI SECBIO/AGRIC1
TOTAL4
NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183003ST.PAUL’S AMANI BOYS-KANGUI SEC.KISW/HIST1
214701183164KARANDI SECPHY/MATH1
314701183047MATURA SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL3
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
MIRANGINE SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183022NYAKIAMBI GIRLS SECBIO/CHEM1
214701183023MATINDIRI SECKISW/CRE1
TOTAL2
KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701183034GETA SEC.GEO/KISW1
214701183099HUHIRIO SECPHY/CHEM1
314701183170GITHIORO SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL3
KIRINYAGA COUNTY
KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147012023013ST.BAKHITA KIBURIA GIRLS SECPHY/MATH1
2147012023017KIAMUTUGU BOYS SECKISW/GEO1
3147012023063GATUNGURU SECCRE/HIST1
TOTAL3
KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147012023038NGARU GIRLS’ SECGEO/BST1
2147012023018NJEGA BOYS’ SECBST/MATH1
TOTAL2
KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147012023015BARICHO HIGH SCHMATH/CHEM1
2147012023069SAGANA SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL2
MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701203139(NEW)ST TERESA RIANDIRA SECMATH/BST1
2147012023129CIAGIINI SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL2
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147012023126NGURUBANI MIXED SECKISW/CRE1
2147012023019TEBERE SECKISW/HIST1
TOTAL2
MURANG’A COUNTY
MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213265ICHAGAKI BOYS SCHENG/LIT1
214701213179KAHARATI MIXED SECCRE/BST1
314701213180MAKUYU GIRLS SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL3
GATANGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213328GATURA GIRLS’ SECENG/LIT,1
214701213348CHOMO BOYS SEC.KISW/CRE1
314701213327MBUGITI SEC.KISW/CRE1
414701213331ITHANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLFRENCH/BST1
TOTAL4
KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213010MUGOIRI GIRLS SECPHY/CHEM1
214701213006KAHUHIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOLCHEM/BIO1
314701213013KIAGUTHU BOYS SEC SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL3
MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213052GAKURWE GIRLS SEC.CHEM/MATH1
TOTAL1
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213088GIKOE SEC.MATH/PHY1
TOTAL1
KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213160KANORERO SECMATHS/PHY1
214701213063IYEGO SECKISW/CRE1
TOTAL2
KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213279ST FRANCIS MUKUYUINIENG/LIT1
214701213257KIGUMO BENDERA HIGH SCHMATH/CHEM1
314701213127WAMAHIGA SECHIST/CRE,1
TOTAL3
KANDARA SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701213175NGURWE-INI SECKISW/HIST1
214701213272KIBAGE SECGEO/BST1
314701213246MUGECHA SEC SCHOOLGEO/KISW1
TOTAL3
TSC Secondary Intern Slots

NYERI COUNTY
NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193002NYERI SECONDARY SCHOOLGERMAN/ENG1
214701193215NYARIBO SECAGR/BIO1
TOTAL2
TETU SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193014KANGUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/FRENCH1
214701193042AGUTHI SECKISW/FRENCH1
TOTAL2
MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193010MUKURWE-INI BOYS SECENG/LIT1
214701193035WERU INTERGRATED SECBST/GEO1
TOTAL2
MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193113IRURI SECGEO/BST1
TOTAL1
MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193013KANJURI HIGH SCHAGRIC/BIO1
214701193043GIAKAIBII SECAGRIC/BIO1
TOTAL2
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
14701193122GAKAWA SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL1
KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193195LABURRA SECCRE/HIST1
214701193055ST BAKHITA GATARAGWA GIRLSKISW/CRE1
TOTAL2
NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCHOOL CODESNAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701193025CHINGA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHBIO/CHEM1
214701193019KENYATTA MAHIGA HIGHFRENCH/…..1
TOTAL2
COAST REGION
MOMBASA COUNTY
KISAUNI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013043008SHIMO LA TEWA SEC SCHOOLGERMANY/ENG/LIT1
TOTAL1
MVITA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013043016MBARAKI SECONDARY SCHOOLIRE/ARABIC1
2147013043007COAST GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLFRENCH/…..1
3147013043003STAR OF THE SEA SECONDARY SCHIRE/ARABIC1
TOTAL3
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
CHANGAMWE SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013043014ST. CHARLES SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/CRE1
TOTAL1
JOMVU SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
2147013043021KAJEMBE MIXED DAY SECSCHOOLHSCI/…..1
TOTAL1
LIKONI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013043017MOI FORCES ACADEMY-MOMBASAAGRI/BIO1
TOTAL1
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY
MWATATE SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013053014MWASERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
2147013053005KENYATTA HIGHHIST/CRE1
3147013053031MWAMBONU MIXED DAY SECKISW/CRE1
TOTAL3
TAITA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013053002ST. MARYS HIGH  BOYS BOARDING SEC SCHCOMP/…..1
2147013053029DALMAS MOKAMUSIC/ENG/LIT1
TOTAL2
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
VOI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013053065KIZUMANZI MIXED SEC SCHOOLCRE/HIST1
TOTAL1
TAVETA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWKIWALWA SECONARY  SCHOOLHIST/GEO1
TOTAL1
LAMU COUNTY
LAMU EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013033004FAZA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL1
LAMU WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013033027MPEKETONI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLIRE/HIST1
TOTAL1
TANA RIVER COUNTY
TANA DELTA
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
114701306310GARSEN SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
2147013063016ODA SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL2
TANA NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013063022MORORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/BST1
TOTAL1
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
KWALE COUNTY
MATUGA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013023003KWALE HIGH SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
2147013023011WAA GIRLS BOARDING  SECSCHOOLCHEM/MATHS1
3147013023033KWALE GIRLS SECONARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
4NEWTIWI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLPHY/MATHS1
5147013023010LUKORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
TOTAL5
KINANGO SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWVINGURUGANI MIXED SECSCHOOLENG/LIT1
TOTAL1
SAMBURU SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWJULANI SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/CHEM1
2NEWBUSHO SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
3NEWBANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/GEO1
TOTAL3
LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013023031LUNGALUNGA MIXED DAY/BOARDNGAGRI/BIO1
2147013023170JUMA BOY SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL2
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
MSAMBWENI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013023059KIRANGA MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
2147013023162MAGAONI MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
TOTAL2
KILIFI COUNTY
KILIFI NORTH
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013013043ST.THOMAS GIRLS BOARDING  SEC SCHENG/LIT1
2147013013006KILIFI TOWNSHIP  BOYS BOARDING  SECENG/LIT1
3147013013011CHUMANI  SECONDARY SCHOOLCOMP/MATHS1
TOTAL3
KALOLENI COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013013014MAANDANI  MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
2147013013021CHANAGANDE  MIXED DAY SEC SCHENG/LIT1
3147013013035NGALA MEM. MIXED DAY SEC  SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
4147013013024KIZURINI MIXED DAY SEC  SCHOOLENG/LIT1
5147013013086MNANZI MWENGA MIXED SECSCHOOLHIST/IRE1
TOTAL5
MALINDI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013073016MUYEYE MIXED DAY SEC  SCHOOLIRE/ARABIC1
2147013073005BARANI MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/CHEM1
3147013073006NGALA MEMORIAL GIRLS BOARDING SECGEO/KISW1
4147013073014ACK CANON MWERI MIXED DAY SEC SCHKISW/GEI1
5147013073013F.B TUVA MIXED DAY  SEC SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
147013073018LANGO BAYA  SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
TOTAL6
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
KILIFI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013013017ST.TERESAS MIXED DAY/BOARDING SEC SCHENG/LIT1
2147013013030SHARIANI MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
3147013013012MSUMARINI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/CHEM1
4147013013084NG’OMBENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
TOTAL4
GANZE SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013013029VITENGENI BAPTIST BOYS DAY/BOARDING SECCHEM/BIO1
2147013013060GANZE GIRLS BOARDNG  SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
3147013073049BURANGI MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/BST1
4147013013069JILA MIXED  DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/GEO1
TOTAL4
MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013073034MJANAHERI  MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
2147013073050KURAWA  MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/HIST1
3147013073031FUNDI ISSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
4147013073008MARAFA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/BST1
TOTAL4
RABAI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147013013001RIBE BOYS BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOLCHEM/MATHS1
2147013013081MBARANI MIXED DAY  SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
3147013013073REV. CANON KURI SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
4147013013038CHANGOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL4
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
EASTERN REGION
EMBU COUNTY
EMBU NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701143001KING DAVID HIGH SCH-KAMAMACOMP/….1
214701143007NGUVIU GIRLS SECCOMP/…..1
TOTAL2
MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701143106MARIARI  GIRLSKISW/CRE1
214701143105ST MARY’S KIAMBERE MIXEDAGRIC/BIO1
TOTAL2
EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701143086KIMANGARU SECENG/LIT1
214701143043KIRIMARI BOYSMATH/CHEM1
TOTAL2
MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701143157ACK KAMBARU SEC SCHBST/MATH1
214701143101SIAKAGO GIRLS SEC SCHFRENCH/…..1
314701143170KANYUERI SECCOMP/…..1
TOTAL3
EMBU EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701143053MUFU SEC SCHMATH/PHY1
214701143045CIAMANDA SECMATH/BST1
314701143076ST JONH FISHERS MBUINJERU SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL3
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
MAKUENI COUNTY
KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173356ST.MARYS SCHOOL KYUNYUENG/LIT1
214701173243KIUUKU SECKISW/HIST1
314701173069MUUSINI SECBIO/CHEM1
414701173055KANZOKEANI SECAGRI/BIO1
TOTAL4
KIBWEZI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173241KITHYULULU SECCHEM/BIO1
214701173065ST.JOSEPH KIBWEZI SCHCHEM/BIO1
314701173257ITHUMULA SECKISW/GEO1
414701173297MAVINDINI SECHIST/KISW1
514701173290MATULANI SECHIST/KISW1
614701173351NGAIKINI SECBST/GEO1
714701173360ST.SIMONS MBUINZAUMATHS/PHY1
814701173179KIVUTHINI SECKISW/HIST1
TOTAL8
KILUNGU SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173003PRECIOUS BLOOD SEC KILUNGUGERMAN/….1
214701173295KISYULYA SECMATHS/BST1
314701173169KATIKOMU SECMATHS/CHEM1
TOTAL3
MAKINDU SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173324NGUUMO GIRLS SECKISW/HIST1
214701173001SHINE STAR KAI SECHIST/CRE1
314701173034MAKINDU SECCHEM/PHY1
TOTAL3
MAKUENI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
1147014043005KAUMONI BOYSBIO/AGRI1
2147014043031ST.LAWRENCE NZIU SECENG/LIT1
3147014043040KITONYONI SECMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL3
MBOONI EAST SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173039KISAU GIRLS SECENG/LIT1
214701173129KITETA GIRLS SECGEO/MATHS1
314701173175KYANGONDU SECBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL3
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
MBOONI WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173009MBOONI BOYSMATHS/GEO1
214701173256UTANGWA GIRLS SECCRE/HIST1
314701173078KITHUNGO SECCRE/KISW1
414701173251WANZAUNI SECCOMP/….1
TOTAL4
MUKAA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173004MUKAA BOYSKISW/CRE1
214701173298KIONGWANI GIRLSENG/LIT1
314701173019MAIANI SAMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL3
NZAUI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701173014MULALA GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
214701173244MATIKU SECCHEM/MATHS1
314701173038BARAZANI GIRLSKISW/HIST1
414701173177KILIKU SECPHY/MATHS1
TOTAL4
MACHAKOS COUNTY
ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163153KYUMBI SEC SCHBIO/AGR1
TOTAL1
YATTA SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163049MAVOLONI SEC SCHKISW/CRE1
214701163062MAKIVENZI GIRLS SECMATH/PHY1
314701163321KIONYWENI SECBIO/AGR1
414701163267KAMBI YA NDEKE SEC SCHENG/LIT1
514701163151MBEMBANI SEC SCHBIO/AGRI1
TOTAL5
MATUNGULU SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163057TALA GIRLS SEC SCHBIO/AGRI1
214701163110ST JOHN KATULYE SEC SCHCHEM/BIO1
314701163358MATHEINI SA SECGEO/BST1
TOTAL3
MACHAKOS SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163016MACHAKOS GIRLSHIST/CRE1
214701163025NGELANI HIGHHIST/CRE1
314701163190KISEVENI SECKISW/HIST1
414701162006MACHAKOS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAFCRE/KSL1
TOTAL4
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
KALAMA SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701163302KYANGALA GIRLS HIGHHIST/CRE1
214701163219KONZA ABC SEC SCHMATH/PHY1
314701163301KYANZASU SECMATHS/BST1
TOTAL3
KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163104KAVILINGUNI SECMATH/BST1
214701163059SA IMILINI SEC SCHGEO/HIST1
314701163174ABC KATHITHYAMAA SEC SCHENG/LIT1
TOTAL3
MWALA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163053ST TERESA MWALA GIRLSPHY/MATH1
214701163032LEMA GIRLS SECKISW/CRE1
314701163002MASII GIRLS SECPHY/MATH1
414701163141KABAA HIGHKISW/CRE1
514701163021VYULYA GIRLS SECKISW/CRE1
614701163078KATHEKA SECENG/LIT1
714701163271AIC KIUANZUKINI SECBST/GEO1
814701163096AIC KWAMUTULAMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL8
KATHIANI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163073ST MARTIN KITHUNGUINI SECBIO/CHEM1
214701163102KAANI LIONS SEC SCHFRENCH/….1
314701163069KISOVO SECMATH/BIO1
TOTAL3
MASINGA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701163018MASINGA BOYSBIO/CHEM1
214701163080KITANGANI SECHIST/GEO1
314701163083KITHYOKO SECENG/LIT1
414701163351MUTHEMBWA MIXED DAYAGRI/BIO1
TOTAL4
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
KITUI COUNTY
KATULANI SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153034KATULANI BOYS SECMATHS/BST1
214701153045ITOLEKA GIRLSENG/LIT1
TOTAL2
KISASI SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153179NGUUNI MIXED DAY SECKISW/HIST1
214701153009KISASI BOYSKISW/CRE1
TOTAL2
MUTITO SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153142MWITIKA MIXED DAYKISW/HIST1
TOTAL1
MUTITO NORTH SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153007ST.JOSEPH MUTITO BOYSCOMP/….1
TOTAL1
MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153410ITENDEU SECMATHS/PHY1
214701153366YAMBYU GIRLSENG/LIT1
TOTAL2
MWINGI EAST SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153457MATHUKI SECENG/LIT1
214701153398KAAI GIRLSCHEM/BIO1
314701153441MWAMBIU SECHIST/KISW1
TOTAL3

TSC Secondary Intern Slots

MIGWANI SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153378NZELUNI BOYSMATHS/PHY1
214701153367AIC ITOLONI GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
314701153356NZELUNI GIRLSBIO/GEO1
TOTAL3
KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153013MUTHALE GIRLSENG/LIT1
214701153339AIC MUTONGUNI GIRLSPHY/MATHS1
TOTAL2
MUTOMO SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153064IKANGA GIRLSMATH/PHY1
214701153068ST.LOUIS MATHIMA SECMATHS/PHY1
314701153340KIANGWA SECHIST/CRE1
TOTAL3
IKUTHA SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153196JAMES NDONYI MEMORIALKISW/CRE1
214701153061SIMISI SECMATHS/GEO1
314701153249MIKONGONI SECMATHS/CHEM1
TOTAL3
KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153043ST.MONICA GIRLS MULUTU SECHIST/KISW1
214701153111KALIAKAKYA SECMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL2
TSC Secondary Intern Slots

THAGICU SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153382PRECIOUS BLOOD NTHANGANIKISW/HIST1
TOTAL1
MUMONI SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153358NGUUKU SECGEO/HIST1
TOTAL1
NZAMBANI SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153027CHULUNI GIRLSKISW/GEO1
214701153164ABC KANZAUWU SECMATHS/BST1
TOTAL2
LOWER YATTA SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153185LOWER YATTA GIRLS SECBIO/AGRIC1
214701153118HON CHARLES NYAMAI MUOITHA SECMATHS/BIO1
TOTAL2
KYUSO SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153419KYUSO GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
214701153352ST.TERESA KIMANGAO GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL2
MATINYANI SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153023KITHUMULA SECHIST/CRE1
TOTAL1

TSC Secondary Intern Slots

TSEIKURU SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701153466NZANZENI SECKISW/CRE1
TOTAL1
ISIOLO COUNTY
GARBATULA SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701113014KULAMAWE SEC SCHENG/LIT1
TOTAL1
MERU COUNTY
BUURI EAST SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123125NCOROIBORO SECMATH/BST1
214701123135MITOONE MIXED DAYMATHS/BST1
TOTAL2
BUURI WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123184NGARENDARE DAY SEC SCHAGRI/BIO1
TOTAL1
IGEMBE CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123201BURIERURI SEC SCHENG/LIT1
214701123372KANAATHU MIXED DAY SECKISW/CRE1
314701123284KANGETA DAY SECENG/LIT1
414701123204KANGETA GIRLS SEC SCHHIST/GEO1
514701123333KITHARE DAY SECBST/MATH1
TOTAL5
TSC Secondary Intern Slots

IGEMBE NORTH SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123275LEETA DAY SECBST/GEO1
214701123237MARIRI MIXED DAY SECMATH/BIO1
314701123321MBAYO SEC SCHBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL3
IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123217KIEGOI DAY SECGEO/BST1
214701123278MAUA GIRLS SECMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL2
IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY
114701123172GACHANKA MIXED DAYMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL1
IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123012NKUENE BOYSMATHS/BST1
214701123132GIKURUNE BOYSHIST/CRE1
314701123033GIKURUNE GIRLS SECCHEM/BIO1
414701123037IGOKI BOYSCOMP/….1
TOTAL4
MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123008ABOTHUGUCHI SEC SCHBIO/AGRIC1
214701123025GITHONGO BOYS SECENG/LIT1
314701123013KITHIRUNE GIRLS SECKISW/GEO1
TOTAL3
TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123030AKAIGA SEC SCHMATH/BST1
TOTAL1
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123106MABUURUA MIXED DAYAGR/BIO1
214701123052MUCII MUKURU MIXED SECCHEM/BIO1
314701123118MUKUIRU SECAGR/BIO1
414701123020KARAMA BOYS SECCRE/HIST1
TOTAL4
TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701123047AKITHI SEC SCHCOMP/…1
214701123187AMWARI DAY SECMATH/BST1
314701123093KALIATI DAY SECENG/LIT1
414701123086KIANJAI GIRLS SECHOMESCIENCE/….1
TOTAL4
MARSABIT COUNTY
MARSABIT CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701103001MARSABIT BOYS HIGHIRE/….1
TOTAL1
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY
THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701133116THARAKA BOYS SECBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL1
IGAMBANGOMBE SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701133108KATHAGARA SEC SCHMATH/CHEM1
214701133097PCEA NKIOMATH/GEO1
TOTAL2

TSC Secondary Intern Slots

MAARA SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701133026PCEA MURAGA SECMATH/PHY1
214701133013KAJIUNDUTHI HIGHFRENCH/….1
314701133055CHIEF MBOGORI GIRLS SECBST/MATH1
414701133056MAKURI GIRLS SEC SCHMATH/BST1
TOTAL4
MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SNOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTSNUMBER
114701133005IKUU BOYS SEC SCHGEO/HIST1
214701133079KANYURU DAY SEC SCHBST/ENG1
314701133071MAABI SECENG/LIT1
414701133053KIANGONDU SECCHEM/BIO1
TOTAL4
NAIROBI COUNTY
NJIRU SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013086ST. DOMINIC MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/MATHS1
2147011013068JEHOVA JIRE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLHIST/CRE1
TOTAL2
DAGORETTI  SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013002DAGORETTI HIGH BOYS SEC SCHMATHS/PHY1
2147011013012PRECIOUS BLOOD GIRLS-RIRUTAMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL2
KASARANI SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013054KAHAWA GARISSON SECONDARY SCHOOLIRE/KISW1
2147011013083GARDEN ESTATE SECONARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL2
TSC Secondary Intern Slots
STAREHE SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013004JAMHURI HIGH BOYS DAY/BOARDING SECIRE/ARABIC1
2147011013009NGARA GIRLS BOARDING  SEC  SCHOOLCOMPUTER/PHY1
TOTAL2
WESTLANDLANDS SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013021STATE HOUSE GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHFRENCH/…1
2147011013032HOSPITAL HILL BOYS SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL2
EMBAKASI SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013077MWANGAZA MIXED DAY  SECSCHOOLAGRI/BIO1
2147011013071KAYOLE SOUTH MIXED DAY  SEC SCHOOLMATHS/GEO1
TOTAL2
KIBRA SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013008MOI GIRLS BOARDING SEC SCHOOLMATHS/BIO1
TOTAL1
KAMUKUNJI SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013046KAMUKUNJI MIXED  SECONDARY  SCHOOLCOMP/….1
TOTAL1
MAKADARA SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147011013037BURUBURU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLHIST/KISW1
TOTAL1
TSC Secondary Intern Slots

NORTH EASTERN REGION
WAJIR COUNTY
HABASWEIN
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWSARIF MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/CHEM1
TOTAL1
WAJIR WEST SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
114705033001WAJIR HIGH SECONARY SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL1
WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWSNR CHIEF ADANNO  GIRLS SECSCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL1
BUNA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
2NEWBUNA GIRLS  SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/BST1
TOTAL1
WAJIR NORTH SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015033045DANABA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/IRE1
TOTAL1
WAJIR SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015033021LEHELEY GIRLS SEC SCHENG/LIT1
TOTAL1
ELDAS SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015033012ELDAS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL1

TSC Secondary Intern Slots

TARBAJ SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWJOHAR MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
TOTAL1
GARISSA COUNTY
IJARA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015043006IJARA MIXED  SECONDARY SCHOOLGEO/HIST1
TOTAL1
GARISSA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015013029TUMAINI SEC SCHOOLIRE/ARABIC1
2147015013007UMU SALAMA GIRLS SEC SCHOOLIRE/ARABIC1
TOTAL2
DADAAB SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1NEWHAJI IDRIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/BST1
TOTAL1
BALAMBALA SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015013020SAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/MATHS1
TOTAL1
FAFI SUBCOUNTY
SNOSCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015013021ALINJUGUR SECONDARY SCHOOLMATHS/BST1
TOTAL1
MANDERA COUNTYY
MANDERA NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023002SHEIKH ALI HIGH SCHOOLKISW/HIST1
TOTAL1

MANDERA CENTRAL
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023031ELHAGARSU MIXED SEC SCHOOLENG/LIT1
2147015023054TAWAKAL MIXED DAY  SEC SCHOOLKSW/GEO1
TOTAL2
BANISA SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023044KILIWEHIRI BOYS SECONDARY  SCHOOLAGRI/BIO1
TOTAL1
MANDERA EAST
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023001MANDERA   BOYS  SEC SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
2147015023032KAMOR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
TOTAL2
MANDERA WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT(S)NUMBER
1147015023029DANDU SECONDARY SCHOOLAGRI/BIO1
TOTAL1
NYANZA  REGION
SIAYA COUNTY
UGENYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701413048UDIRA DAY MIXED SEC.PHY/CHEM1
214701413010UKWALA BOYS BOARDING SECENG/LIT1
314701413108KONYA MIXED DAY SECHIST/ KISW1
514701413050INUNGO DAY MIXED SECAGR/BIO1
614701413037UYUNDO DAY MIXED SECGEO/CRE1
TOTAL5
UGUNJA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701413004RANGALA GIRLS GIRLS BOARDING SECHSC/1
214701413001AMBIRA BOARDING SECBIO/CHEM1
314701413021RANGALA BOYS BOARDING SECBIO/CHEM1
414701413030SIMENYA DAY MIXED SECMUSIC/1
TOTAL4

BONDO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701413170MAJENGO MIXED SECBIO/AGRI1
2147016114626ST. AUGUSTINE NYAMONYE GIRLS SECCRE/HISTORY1
3147016113177GOT AGULU  BOARDING SECENG/LIT1
4147016113074ST. PIUS GOT MATAR SECKISW/HIST1
514701413180MARANDA HIGH SCHMATH/PHY1
614701417405BARKOWINO SECKISW/HIST1
TOTAL6
GEM  WANGAI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016093154NYASIDHI SEC.1
2147016093042SIREMBE MIXED SEC.BST/MATH,1
3147016093003ST. MARY’S YALA SEC.KISW/CRE1
TOTAL3
GEM YALA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016093005SAWAGONGO HIGHBIO/CHEM1
2147016093014SINAGA GIRLS SEC.BIO/CHEM1
3147016093068NYAMNINIABST/GEO1
4147016093032NYAWARA GIRLS BOARDING SEC.BIO/CHEM,1
TOTAL4
RARIEDA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701413181RAMBA BOYS SECPHY/CHEM1
2147016113002ST. MARYS LWAK GIRLS SECENG/LIT1
3147016113004CHIANDA BOYS SECMATH/GEO1
414701413212RARIEDA SECKISW/GEO1
514701413202NAYA SECBIO/CHEM1
614701413170RALIEW SECMATH/PHY1
TOTAL6
SIAYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016093006NGIYA GIRLS SECKIS/CRE1
2147016093018BISHOP OKOTH GIRLS MBAGA SECKISW/GEO1
3147016093149ST. PETER’S UPANDA SECBST/MATH1
4147016093017BARDING BOYS SECENG/LIT1
5147016093152MAHOLA   DAY SECKISW/GEOG1
6147016093132NYADHI SECBIO/AGRI1
TOTAL6
KISUMU COUNTY
NYANDO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423258MASOGO MIXED SECMATH/CHEM1
2147016123048KATOLO SECENG/LIT1
314701424374KARANDA MIXED SECGEO/BST1
4147016043031LELA MIXED SECBIO/AGRI1
514701423320ST TERESAS WAWIDHI SECBIO/AGRI1
TOTAL5
MUHORONI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423244OMBEYI SECCHEM/BIO1
2147016123243NYAKOKO SECBST/GEO1
3147016123296AYIECHO NYATAO SECMATH/CHEM1
414701423239ST. GREGORY KORU GIRLS SECMATH/CHEM1
TOTAL4
NYAKACH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423221NYAKACH GIRLS SECBIO/CHEM1
214701423233ACK RAE GIRLS SECKISW/HIST1
314701423246SIGOTI GIRLS SECGEO/BST1
TOTAL3
KISUMU WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016043026BAR UNION SECAGRI/BIO1
2147016043061MASENO SCHOOL SECCOMP/1
3147016043012SINYOLO GIRLS SECENG/LIT1
4147016043021BISHOP OKOTH OJOLA SECCOMP/1
TOTAL4

KISUMU EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016043015DR. ALOO GUMBI SECBIO/CHEM1
2147016043054KASAGAM SECKISW/CRE1
TOTAL2
KISUMU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016043020LIONS SECKISW/GEO1
2147016043007ST. CHRISOSTOM KUDHO SECBIO/AGRI1
TOTAL2
SEME SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423181RIDORE SECMATH/BST1
214701423004NGERE BOYS SECBST/GEO1
3147016043040ORANDO SECBIO/AGRI1
4147016043183KITMIKAYI SECKISW/CRE1
514701423017RATTA SECBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL5
HOMABAY COUNTY
SUBA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701423285GOD OLOO SECMATH/PHY1
214701423279ST. ANTONY NYANDIWA SECMATH/GEO1
314701423268MOI GIRLS SINDO SECHIST/CRE1
414701423311NYENGA MIXED SECAGRI/BIO1
TOTAL4
RACHUONYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701434493ORIWO BOYS SECBIO/CHEM1
214701423152KOBALA SECENG/LIT1
314701423218KOBILA SECMATH/BST1
414701433219ST.JOSEPH’S MIRANGA SECAGRI/BIO1
514701433167ST BENARDS OTARO HIGH SECHIST/CRE1
614701433135GENDIA HIGH SECMATH/PHY1
TOTAL6
MBITA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701433264MBITA HIGH SECBIO/CHEM1
214701433282OGONGO SECMATH/CHEM1
314701433266LAMBWE SEC.KISW/GEO1
TOTAL3

HOMA BAY SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016023003HOMA BAY HIGH SECMATH/PHY1
2147016023048WIOBIERO SECGEO/BST1
3147016023001OGANDE  GIRLS SECBIO/AGRI1
4147016023076ST. MARY’S MARINDI GIRLS’ SECHIST/CRE1
TOTAL4
RANGWE SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016023013ASUMBI GIRLS  SECMATH/PHY1
2147016023105ST. JOSEPHINE BAKHITA GIRLS SEC.BIO/AGRI1
3147016023009ORERO  SECMATH/CHEM1
4147016023097GOD MARERA MIXED SECBST/GEO1
5147016023086WIKOTENG MIXED SECMATH/BST1
6147016023103GOD KADO MIXED SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL6
NDHIWA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016023043RATANGA SECENG/LIT1
2147016023056OTOTO( BISHOP OKOK) SECENG/LIT1
3147016023058GOT KOJOWI SECMATH/PHY1
4147016023124KAGURIA MIXED SECMATH/BST1
5147016023057LWANDA KAWUOR SECMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL5
RACHUONYO EAST SUB-COUNT
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701433137RINGA BOYS SECCHEM/BIO1
214701433183DUDI GIRLS SEC.ENG/LIT,1
314701433149BISHOP LINUS OKOK GIRLS’ HIGHKISW/GEO1
4147016083007WANG’APALA HIGH SCHBIO/AGRI1
514701433157ATEMO SECMATH/BST1
614701433216OGILO SECAGR/BIO1
TOTAL6
RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB-COUN
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701433134AGORO SARE HIGHMATH/PHY1
214701433140KWOYO OYUGIS SECHIST/GEO1
314701433195AGORO SARE MIXED SECENG/LIT1
414701433214NYAHERA GIRLS SECMATH/BST1
TOTAL4

NYAMIRA COUNTY
BORABU SUBC-OUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016073074MWONGORI MIXED SECBIO/CHEM1
2147016073095ST. PAULS NYANDOCHE IBERE GIRLS SECCRE/HIST1
TOTAL2
MANGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-607-3009TOMBE GIRLS SECBIO/CHEM1
214701-607-3142KIENDEGE MIXED DAYHIST/KISW1
TOTAL2
MASABA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-607-3032RIYABE MIXED SECMATH/PHY1
214701-607-3097RIOOGA MIXED SECBIO/CHEM1
314701-607-3035ST. CYPRIAN BITICHACRE/HIS1
TOTAL3
NYAMIRA NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-607-3174MAAGONGA MIXEDCHEM/MATH1
214701-607-3184KIABONYORU GIRLSCHEM/MATH1
314701-607-3180ST. CLAIRE GIRLSGEO/BST1
414701-607-3164IKONGE BOYSBST/MATH1
TOTAL4
NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-607-3087ST. PETERS NYAKEMINCHAMATH/PHY1
214701-607-3008KEBIRIGO BOYSBST/MATH1
314701-607-3004SIRONGA GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
414701-607-3019BONYUNYU MIXEDCRE/KISW1
514701-607-3105KEMASAREPHY/CHEM1
TOTAL5
KISII COUNTY
ETAGO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453231NDONYO MIXEDENG/LIT1
214701453240KIAGWARE MIXEDAGR/BIO1
TOTAL2

GUCHA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453358NYAMORONGA MIXEEDCHEM/MATHS1
TOTAL1
GUCHA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453275KIABIGORI MIXEDENG/LIT1
214701453184ST JOSEPHS NYABIGENA BOYSBST/MATHS1
314701453198TABAKA SECFRENCH/….1
TOTAL3
KENYENYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453188ST. EDWARDS NYABIOTOENG/LIT1
214701453181RIOKINDO BOYSCHE/MATH1
314701453234KERONGORORI MIXEDMAT/PHY1
414701453243RIOKINDO GIRLSCHE/MATH1
5147016013111MOTOIRIBE SECGEO/KISW1
614701453199NYAKOIBA SECBST/KISW1
TOTAL6
KISII CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016033004KERERI GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
2147016033087ST.PETERS KERERAAGR/BIO1
TOTAL2
KISII SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016033176NYASAGATI DOK SECCRE/KIS1
2147016033150NYANGOGE GIRLSAGR/BIO1
3147016033059EKERUBO DEB MIXEDHIS/KIS1
TOTAL3
KITUTU CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016033124ST. PATRICKS MOSOCHOAGRI/BIO1
TOTAL1
MARANI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016033009KENYORO MIXEDCHE/MATH1
2147016033066ITIBO GIRLSHIS/KIS1
3147016033044ENTANDA MIXEDENG/LIT1
TOTAL3

MASABA SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453015ST CHARLES LWANGAGEO/HIST1
2147016033058MOBAMBA MIXEDENG/LIT1
3147016033012MOI GESUSU HIGHCHEM/MATH1
414701453096NYAMAGESE DEBFRENCH/…1
5147016033005MOSISA MIXEDENG/LIT1
TOTAL5
NYAMACHE SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453340RIAMBASE DEBENG/LIT1
214701453289NYABISASECHEM/MATH1
314701453193GIONSERI GIRLS’KISW/HIST1
414701453236RIGENA PAGAGR/BIO1
514701453201NAIKURU P.A.G SECBST/MAT1
TOTAL5
SAMETA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701453210BISHOP MUGENDI NYAKOGOGIBST/MATH1
214701453202ST MARYS NYAMAGWA GIRLSENG/LIT1
TOTAL2
MIGOMIGORI COUNTY
AWENDO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-44-3006ST. ALBERT’S GIRLS HIGH ULANDAENG/LIT1
214701-44-3078KOMOLORUME MIXED SEC.ENG/LIT1
314701-606-3019KOKURO BOYS SEC.BST/GEO1
414701-44-3093ST. TIMON’S RABONDO S.SENG/LIT1
TOTAL4
KURIA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701443237KEBAROTI MIXEDKIS/CRE1
214701-44-3221NYAROHA GIRLSMATHS/CHEM1
314701-44-3233MAETA MIXED SECCHEM/BIO1
TOTAL3
KURI
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701443619IKEREGE  MIXEDMATHS/PHY1
214701443234GOKEHARAKA MIXEDHIST/GEOG1
314701-44-3244KEHANCHA MIXEDBIO/CHEM1
414701-44-3241NYAMAHARAGA MIXEDENG/LIT1
514701443270KOMOMANGE MIXEDCHEM/MATHS1
TOTAL5

MIGORI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-606-3007KADIKA GIRLSHIST/CRE1
214701-44-3035ANJEGO MIXEDPHY/CHEM1
314701-606-3004NYABISAWA GIRLSAGRI/BIO1
414701-606-3003MIGORI BOYSMATHS/PHY1
514701-44-3099ST JULIANE UGARI MIXEDENG/LIT1
614701-606-3087ST MICHAEL NYARONGIENG/LIT1
714701-44-3071SAGEGIPHY/MATHS1
814701-606-3074ONYALO MIXEDENG/LIT1
914701-606-3171KORWA MIXEDBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL9
NYATIKE SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-44-3097BL. TEZZA COMPLEXKIS/CRE1
214701-606-3058KIBUON SECENG/LIT1
314701-606-3030SORI SECMATHS/PHYS1
414701-44-3068ST.MARY’S WINJO MIXEDAGRI/BIO1
514701-44-3126OBWARE MIXED SECGEOG/HIST1
614701-66-3024BANDE GIRLSBIO/AGRI1
714701-44-3053NYANGERE MIXED SECONDARYKIS/GEOG1
TOTAL7
RONGO SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-606-3014KODEROBARA SEC.ENG/LIT1
214701-44-3031OYUGI OGANGO GIRLSBIO/AGRI1
314701-606-3040KAMEJI MIXEDMATHS/CHEM1
414701-606-3046NYARACH MIXEDMATHS/PHYS1
TOTAL4
URIRI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701-44-3172LUORO SECONDARYMATHS/CHEM1
214701-606-3044ST MICHAEL PINY OWACHO MIXEDGEOG/BST1
314701-606-3060SALVATION ARMY KAMSAKI GIRLSCHEM/PHY1
414701-44-3025MUKUYU MIXEDMATHS/CHEM1
514701-44-3181ST PAULS OMBOOMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL5
BOMET COUNTY
BOMET CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701363246MOGINDO SECENG/LIT1
2NEWMANYATTA SECBIO/AGR1
314701363251TIRGAGA SECMATHS/PHY1
414701363283SALAIK SECKISW /CRE1
514701363252KITAIMA SECMATHS/PHY1
614701363232LELDAET  SECHIST/CRE1
TOTAL6

BOMET EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701363167LEKIMBO SECKISW/CRE1
214701363190CHEPKOLON SECMATHS/PHY1
314701363238KEMBU SECMATHS/PHY1
414701363147LONGISA BOYSMATHS/BST1
5NEWMOGITUI SECMATHS/GEO1
614701363286KIPKURION SECKISW/CRE1
TOTAL6
CHEPALUNGU SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701363211CHEBOYO SECBIO/AGR1
214701363201CHEBUNYO GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
314701363007KAMAGET SECBIO/AGR1
414701363118ROBORWO SECBIO/AGR1
514701363081GOITABSILIBWET SECGEO/BST1
614701363241KAPCHELEL SECMATHS/BST1
714701363218KIMENDERIT SECMATHS/BST1
814701363235KIPRICHEIT SECGEO/KISW1
914701363247KYOGONG GIRLSMATHS/CHEM1
1014701363053SUGUMERGA SECMATHS/CHEM1
TOTAL10
KONOIN SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701363273KIRIMOSE SECMATHS/PHY1
214701353359TEREK SECMATHS/PHY1
3NEWRUSENYA GIRLSGEO/KISW1
414701363264CHEMALAL SECMATHS/CHEM1
514701363272CHEPCHABAS SECKISW/BST1
614701363276SOTIT GIRLSGEO/CRE1
TOTAL6
SOTIK SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701363248KAMENES SECCHEM/PHY1
214701363188GELEGELE GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
314701363226KINYELWET SECGEO/HIST1
414701363101KAGASIK GIRLS SECMATHS/CHEM1
514701363001OLDEBESI SECCRE/KISW1
614701363139KAPKOITIM SECKISW/CRE1
714701363150SIROIN SECBIO/AGR1
814701363164SIRONET SECGEO/BST1
TOTAL8
KAJIADO COUNTY
KAJIADO CENTRAL SUB COUNT
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701343005OLKEJUADO HIGHBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL1

KAJIADO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701343006OLOOLAISER HIGHKISW/HIST1
TOTAL1
KAJIADO WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701343183OLTEYANI SECMATHS/CHEM1
214701343024BARAKA OONTOYIEMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL2
LOITOKITOK SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701343044KIKELELWA SECBIO/CHEM1
214701343069KORINKO MIXEDENG/LIT1
314701343064ILTILAL MIXED SECBIO/AGR1
TOTAL3
KERICHO COUNTY
BELGUT SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353002KABIANGA HIGHFRENCH/ENG1
214701353151KAMAAS SECENG/LIT1
314701353037GETUMBE SECKISW/HIST1
414701353100BORBORWET SECGEO/BST1
514701353057KOWALELACH SECPHY/CHEM1
TOTAL5
BURETI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353386KABITUNGU SECGEO/KISW1
214701353375CHERBOGE GIRLS SECHIST/CRE1
314701353356AROKYET GIRLSGEO/BST1
414701353353KAPKASIARA GIRLSBIO/AGR1
514701353345CHERBOGE BOYSBIO/AGR1
614701353046CHILCHILA GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
714701353367KAPKATET SECGEO/BST1
814701353387CHEBITETI SECBIO/CHEM1
9NEWCHOKULONG SECKISW/CRE1
TOTAL9
KERICHO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353006KERICHO HIGHMATHS/GEO,1
214701353009AINAMOI SECMATHS/PHY1
314701353026CHEBIGEN BOYSHIST/CRE1
414701353004KABOLOIN SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL4
KIPKELION SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353143TULWAPMOI SECMATHS/PHY1
214701353317TUIYOBEICRE/KISW1
314701353122MAGIRE SECMATHS/CHEM1
414701353051LELU SECCHEM/BIO1
TOTAL4

LONDIANI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353103LONDIANI TOWNSHIP SECKISW/GEO1
214701354055MOMONIAT SECMATHS/BIO1
314701353079TUGUNON SECENG/LIT1
414701353092KEDOWA GIRLSGEO/BST1
514701353121SACRED HILLS GIRLSMATHS/BST1
6147017053314CHEPCHOLIET SECHIST/CRE1
TOTAL6
SION SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701353059KEBENET SECKISW/HIST1
214701353138IRAA SECENG/LIT1
314701353014SONDUENG/LIT1
TOTAL3
NAKURU COUNTY
GILGIL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323010KOELEL HIGHBIO/CHEM1
214701323220GILGIL GIRLSENG/LIT1
314701323196COULSON GIRLSGEO/KISW1
414701323242GILGIL TOWNMATHS/PHY1
514701323023GILGIL DAYMATHS/PHY1
614701323050MITI MINGI SECENG/LIT1
TOTALTOTAL6
KURESOI NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323265KONGEI KAPTICHENG/LIT1
214701323259TARAKWA SECPHY/CHEM1
314701323360KIPLELACH SECMATHS/BST1
414701323048MAU SUMMIT SECHIST/CRE1
514701323329MAU SECKISW/HIST1
TOTAL5
KURESOI SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323336CHEMANER SECGEO/BST1
214701323014EMITIK  GIRLSHSC/…1
314701323177CHEBARA SECBIO/CHEM1
414701323106OGIEK SOTIKI SECMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL4
MOLO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323054MOLO ACADEMY BOYSCOMP/….1
214701323003MOLO SECHIST/CRE1
314701323178MONA SECBIO/AGR1
414701323368MOLO HIGHWAYCRE/HIST1
514701323328SOKORO GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL5

NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323164MUNYU SECKISW/HIST1
214701323096LONGONOT TOWNSHIPCHEM/BIO1
314701323011NAIVASHA GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
414701323256KARAI SECMATHS/PHY1
514701323309NYAMATHICHEM/BIO1
TOTALTOTAL5
NAKURU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323037LANET SECFRENCH/BST1
214701323006MENENGAI SECHIST/FRENCH1
314701323070NAKURU GIRLSCOMP/MATHS1
TOTAL3
NAKURU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
1147017093092ST.JOSEPH KIRIMA SECENG/LIT1
214701323005JOMO KENYATTA  BOYSMATHS/PHY1
314701323358JOMO KENYATTA GIRLSGEO/BST1
414701323047DUNDORI SECMATHS/CHEM1
514701323031KIAMAINA SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL5
NJORO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323331NDEGE SECMATHS/PHY1
214701323117LARE VISIONGEO/KISW1
314701323024CHEPTOROI SECBIO/AGR1
414701323068KILIMO SECENG/LIT1
514701323154NJORO CENTRALENG/LIT1
614701323365MUTHIGA SECBIO/AGR1
TOTAL6
RONGAI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323306PAMELA SCOTT LELDET SECMATHS/BST1
214701323012SOLAI BOYSMATHS/BST1
314701323146BOMASAN SECMATHS/PHY1
414701323359BRIGHT HOPEGEO/KISW1
514701323105KAMPI YA MOTOMATHS/GEO1
TOTAL5
SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701323029KIENI SECENG/LIT1
214701323102TACHASIS SECMATHS/PHY1
314701709313RIGOGO SECKISW/GEO1
TOTAL3
NAROK COUNTY
NAROK EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333004ST.ANTONY’SBIO/CHEM1
214701333063NTURURMENTIGEO/KISW1
TOTAL2

NAROK NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333003ST.MARY’S  SECBIO/CHEM1
214701333007MAASAI GIRLSMATHS/BST1
314701333001NAROK HIGHBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL3
NAROK SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333047ONGATA OLOIRIEN SECGEO/BST1
214701333015OLOLULUNGA BOYSENG/LIT1
314701333054ENAKISHOMI SECMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL3
NAROK WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333005MOI NAIKARRA SECKISW/HIST1
2NEWILMOTIOOK SECMATHS/PHY1
314701333064OLKINYEI SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL3
TRANSMARA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333221CHEBULU SECMATHS/BST1
214701333228LALAGOINGEO/HIST1
314701333234CHERAMGOI GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
414701333207CHEPKOIYET SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL4
TRANSMARA WEST SUB COUNT
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701333076ENKIPAI SECCHEM/BIO1
214701334671OLDONYO OROKCOMP/…1
TOTAL2
BARINGO COUNTY
BARINGO CENTRAL
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701303103KIPKAECH SECMATH/PHY1
214701303001KABARNET HIGHBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL2
BARINGO NORTH
S/NO   SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701303007TALAI SEC SCHOOLBST/GEO1
214701303013KASISITBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL2
KOIBATEK
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701303045KIPCHEREREMATH/PHY1
214701303091KUIKUIAGR/BIO1
3NEWRUTH KIPTUIAGR/BIO1
414701303034TIRIONDONINBST/MATH1
TOTAL4
MARIGAT
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701303110KOLOWA HIGH SCHOOLENG/LIT1
214701303135KIPTOIMAGR/BIO1
TOTAL2
MOGOTIO
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLCOMBINATIONNUMBER
114701303133SOLIAN GIRLSCOMP/……1
214701303192KABIMOIMATH/PHY1
TOTAL2
ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY
MARAKWET WEST
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701283093BARSUMBAT MIXEDAGR/BIO1
214701283074MOI KAPSOWAR GIRLSMATH/PHY,1
314701283077ST. JOSEPH’S LELAN BOYS SEC.AGR/BIO1
414701283098YEMIT GIRLSKISW/HIST1
TOTAL4
KEIYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701283019KAPKITONY SECMATH/GEO1
214701283028KIPTULOS SECMATH/PHY1
314701283012SIMOTWO SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL3

KEIYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701283035ST.THOMAS KABULWOMATH/PHY1
TOTAL1
MARAKWET EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701283080SAMBIRIR GIRLS SECAGR/BIO1
214701283108TOT MIXED DAY SECENG/LIT1
314701283102KIPKANER MIXED DAYMATH/PHY1
TOTAL3
LAIKIPIA COUNTY
LAIKIPIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701313070LIKII MIXED SECENG/LIT1
TOTAL1
LAIKIPIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701314095NDURUMOCOMP…1
2NEWKABATIAGR/BIO1
31470131371RUMURUTI DAYENG/LIT1
TOTAL3
NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701313065PESI MIXED DAY SECENG/LIT1
214701313026IGWAMITI SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
314701313004NJONJO GIRLSCOMP…1
414701313051BISHOP LOUIS SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL4
LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNT
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701313025WIYUMIRIRIEENG/LIT1
214701313039THOME BOYSENG/LIT1
TOTAL2
NANDI COUNTY
NANDI EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293125TIGITYO SEC.MATH/PHY1
214701293225MOGOBICH SECMATH/BST1
314701293187KAPTIEN SEC.ENG/LIT1
414701293179OUR LADY OF PEACECOMP…1
TOTAL4

TINDERET SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293182HENRY KOSKEI KIBUKWOKISW/HIST1
214701293190ST.  MARY’S  TACHASIS S.S.BST/MATH1
TOTAL2
NANDI SOUTH
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701294655ALDAI  GIRLS SEC. SCHAGR/BIO1
214701293263ALDAI BOYS SEC  SCHOOLENG/LIT1
314701293157CHEPKONGONY SECONDARYBIO/MATH1
414701293238KAMIMEI SEC SCHBIO/CHEM1
514701293168KOITABUT     SECMATH.CHEM1
614701293188MARABA SEC.SCH.AGR/BIO1
TOTAL6
NANDI NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293069AIC KAMANYINYA SECKISW/CRE1
214701293129KAMUNGEI SECKISW/CRE1
314701293059KIBIGOBE SECKISW/HIST1
414701293152ST. JOSEPHS KAPKENYELOI SECAGR/BIO1
514701293027STEPHEN KOSITANY GIRLSMATH/CHEM1
614701293105TABOLWA SECCHEM/PHY1
714701293014KURGUNG GIRLS SECMATH/CHEM1
TOTAL7
NANDI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293228KABWARENG SEC SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
214701293016KIBORGOK SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
314701293037KIPSIGAK BOYSKISW/HIST1
414701293026OUR LADY OF VICTORY KAPNYABERAIBST/GEO1
TOTAL4
CHESUMEI SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701293050ITIGO GIRLSKISW/CRE1
214701293009LELMOKWO HIGH SCHOOLMATH/PHY1
314701293011ST. PAUL’S ACK KAPTEL GIRLSENG/LIT1
414701243023ST. JOHN THE APOSTLE – CHEMUSABST/MATH1
TOTAL4

SAMBURU COUNTY
SAMBURU CENTRAL
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701253043NGARI MIXEDBIO/CHEM1
214701253034LOLMOLOKAGR/BIO1
TOTAL2
SAMBURU EASTNAME OF SCHOOL
114701253016WAMBA MIXEDGEO/HIST1
TOTALTOTAL1
TRANS NZOIA
ENDEBESS SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701264171ST.MATHEWS SEC – CHEPTANTANMATH/GEO1
214701263223ST.MARYS NAI GIRLSKISW/HIST1
314701263051ST.FRANCIS OF ASSISI KORONGAAGR/BIO1
414701263038ST. PAULS KITUMBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL4
KIMININI SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701263088FRIENDS SEC. SCHOOL SIRENDEBST/MATH1
214701263169FRIENDS CHALICHABIO/CHEM1
3147017143044MASABA FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/HIST1
4147017143119ST. RAPHAEL BIG TREE SECMATH/CHEM1
5147017143021ST. JOHN’S GIRLS SIRENDEKISW/HIST1
6147017143042ST. TERESA’S BIKEKE GIRLSMATH/PHY1
TOTAL6
KWANZA SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017143028GOSETA BOYSCOMP/….1
2147017143031KOBOS BOYSKISW/CRE1
3147017143219KOLONGOLO GIRLSENG/LIT1
4147017143218LUNYU GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
5147017143126ST. PATRICK’S MAKUNGAMATH/PHY1
6147017143198ST EMMANUELMATH/PHY1
7147017143079ST MONICAH GIRLSENG/LIT1
TOTAL7
TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB COUNT
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017143097A.I.C BIRIBIRIET MIXED DAYKISW/GEO1
2147017143146AIC KIPKEIKEI GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
3147017143213AMANI SECODARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
4147017143133FRIENDS BONDE SEC SCHBST/GEO1
5147017143216IMMACULATE CONCEPTION GIRLS- MUKUYUKISW/GEO1
6147017143055KESOGON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
7147017143063NOIGAM SEC SCHKISW/GEO1
8147017143053ST. IGNATIUS  SECONDARY -KAPKARWAGEO/CRE1
9147017143004ST MARKS BOYS CHERANGANIAGR/BIO1
10147017143048ST. PETER’S NYAKINYWA MIXED DAY SEC SCHOAGR/BIO1
11147017143060ST. THOMAS SEC- KONGOLIMATH/PHY1
TOTAL12

TRANS NZOIA WEST SUB COUNT
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701263002ST. JOSEPH’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KITALEMATH/CHEM,
KISW/GEO
2
2147017143058ST. MICHAEL TOP STATIONMATH/PHY1
3147017143007HOLY TRINITY SABOTIENG/LIT1
4NEWNAKAMI FRIENDSMATH/PHY1
5147017143192FRIENDS DAY LUKHOMEBIO/AGRI1
TOTAL6
TURKANA COUNTY
TURKANA CENTRAL SUB COUNT
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153009ST. KEVIN’S SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL1
TURKANA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153025MORULEM MIXEDENG/LIT1
TOTAL1
TURKANA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1NEWAIC SONGOT BOYSMATH/PHY1
TOTAL1
LOIMA SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153019TURKWEL BOYS SECONDARYAGR/BIO1
TOTAL1
TURKANA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153021ST. JOSEPHS LAPUR BOYSCRE/GEO1
TOTAL1
TURKANA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017153012AGC LOKICHAR BOYS SEC.BIO/CHEM1
TOTAL1
UASIN GISHU COUNTY
TURBO  SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017163060KAPLELACH HIGHBST/GEO1
2147017163084CHEPSAITA SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
3147017163110ELDORET TOWNSHIPBST/GEO1
4147017163053KAPTEBEE SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
5147017163017PAUL BOIT SECONDARYMATH/PHY1
6147017163005UASIN GISHU HIGH SCHOOLCOMP/..1
TOTAL6

SOY SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1NEWAIC SINENDETKISW/HIST1
2147017163073LOLKINYEIBST/MATH1
3147017163150ST. PETERS KAMUKUNJIKISW/GEO1
4147017163004LORETO MATUNDAFRENCH1
TOTAL4
AINABKOI SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017163032RURIGI S.S.HSC/…1
TOTAL1
KAPSERET SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1NewCHEPYAKWAI SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
2NewKIPKAREN ROAD SEC.KISW/GEO1
3147017163095SONGOLIET SEC. SCHOOLENG/LIT1
4147017163064MWIRUTI SEC. SCHOOLMATH/PHY1
TOTAL4
KESSES SUBCOUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017163123ALL SAINTS CHEPKIGENHIST/CRE1
TOTAL1
WEST POKOT COUNTY
CENTRAL POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017173066KOKWOTENDWO MIXED BOARDING SEC SCHOOMATH/GEO1
2147017173136TOO- SIKIRIO MIXED DAY & BOARDING SEC SCHMATH/PHY1
TOTAL2
KIPKOMO SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701243015HOLY ROSARY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHCOMP…1
2147017173003ORTUM BOYS SEC SCHOOLCOMP….1
3147017173006ST. CECILIA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL – CHEPARERIAKISW/HIST1
4147017173088ST. ELIZABETH GIRLS SEC SCHOOL MORPUSBST/MATH1
TOTAL4

NORTH POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017173113KIWAWA BOYS SEC SCHOOLKISW/HIST1
2147017173010ST. DANIEL COMBONI- KAPTABUK BOYS SECMATH/GEO1
3147017173118ST. PETERS’ MIXED DAY  – CHEPARTENBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL3
WEST POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NO.SCH CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147017173049OUR LADY OF PEACE PSER SEC. SCHOOLBST/MATH1
2147017173013ST. ALBERT KAMITO BOYS SEC. SCH.CHEM/MATH1
3147017173107ST. MICHAEL’S PTOYO BOYS SECSCHOOLAGR/BIO1
4147017173012TALAU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMATH/PHY1
TOTAL4
WESTERN REGION
BUSIA COUNTY
BUNYALA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403007JOHN OSOGO SECONDARY SCHOOLMATH/PHY1
TOTALTOTAL1
BUSIA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403024OUR LADY OF MERCY GIRLS SECONDARYHIST/CRE1
214701403046ST. PAULS MABUNGE SECONDARY SCHOOLMATH/CHEM,1
314701403041ST. STEPHEN’S LWANYA GIRLS SECSCHOOLCOMP/MATH1
TOTAL3
BUTULA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403037BUMALA A.C. MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOLGEO/KISW,1
214701403045ST.PETERS BUMALA ‘B’ MIXED DAY SEONDARYENG/LIT1
314701403085ST. PETER’S MUNG’ABO MIXED DAY SECBIO/AGRI1
414701403034ST. AUSTIN’S KINGANDOLE, MIXED DAY SECONDMATH/PHY1
TOTAL4
NAMBALE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403014ST. ANNE KISOKO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLCHEM/BIO1
214701403013NAMBALE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLKISWA/CRE1
314701403047MARY IMMACULATE URBAN SECSCHOOLENG/GERMAN1
414701403025ST. THOMAS AQUINAS MADENDE SEC SCHOOLPHY/MATHS1
TOTAL4
SAMIA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147014023002SIGALAME HIGH SCHOOLKISW/HIST1
214701403062BUJWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOLAGR/BIO1
314701403003NANGINA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLENG/LIT,1
414701403032ST. LUKES ODIADO SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
TOTAL4

TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403223ST. AUGUSTINE KAMOLO SECONDARY SCHOOLHIST/CRE1
214701403206KAMURIAI  SECONDARY SCHOOLKISWA/HIST1
314701403250BISHOP KING’OO OKULEU SECONDARY SCHOOLENG/LIT1
414701403202MODING SECONDARY SCHOOLHSCI/….1
TOTAL4
TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701403221ST. JAMES KWAN’GAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
214701403219ST PETERS ATERAIT SECONDARY SCHOOLHIST/CRE1
314701403211ST. JOSEPH’S CHAKOL SECONDARY SCHOOLAGR/BIO,1
414701403214ST. JACOB’S KALIWA SECONDARY SCHOOLCOMP/…….1
TOTAL4
VIHIGA COUNTY
EMUKHAYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701383046HOBUNAKA BOYSKIS/CRE1
214701383020EBWALI SECENG/FRENCH1
314701382015ST. CLARES EBUKUYA SPECCRE/KSL1
TOTAL3
HAMISI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701383018FRIENDS TIGOI GIRLSBIO/CHEM,
ENG/FRENCH
2
214701383103IMUSUTSU MIXED SEC.ENG/LIT1
314701383037KAPTIK SEC.COMP/…,1
414701383036FRIENDS SEC. SCH. MUHUDUBST/GEO1
514701383009GOIBEI GIRLS HIGHGERMAN/GEO1
TOTAL6
LUANDA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701383078ESIBILA SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/GEO1
214701383069KILINGILI SECONDARY SCHOOLCOMP/MATHS1
314701383076EBUKANGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLBST/GEO1
414701383054EMANYINYA SECONDARY SCHOOLBIO/CHEM1
TOTAL4
SABATIA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701383011MBALEMATHS/CHEM1
214701383013KEVEYEBIO/AGRI1
314701383057BUGINAKISW/CRE1
414701383003CHAVAKALIMATHS/PHY, GERMAN/HIST & GOVT2
TOTAL5
TSC Secondary Intern Slots

VIHIGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701383007VIHIGA FRIENDS HIGH SCHOOLMUSIC/HIST,2
214701383052KERONGO SEC  SCHOOLFRENCH/GEO1
314701383141MATSIGULU FRIENDS SECONDARYCHEM/BIO1
TOTAL4
KAKAMEGA COUNTY
KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373382TUMBENI SEC SCHCHEM/MATH1
214701373099SAMITSI BOYS SEC.CHEM/MATH1
314701373150SAMITSI GIRLSBIO/AGRIC1
414701373160S.A MATIOLI SEC SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
514701373073MUGAI SECHIST/CRE1
614701373120LWANDA  ‘K’ SECKISW/CRE1
714701373103ST.ANTONY KAKOYI SEC SCHOOLHIST/CRE1
TOTAL7
KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373385OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE SHIKONDI GIRLSENG/LIT1
214701373086FRIENDS  SCHOOL LIRHEMBEENG/LIT1
314701373002MUSINGU BOYSMATH/GEO, GERMANY/…2
TOTAL4
KAKAMEGA EAST
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373010THE SACRED HEART MUKUMU HIGH SCHMATH/BST,ENG/LIT2
214701373085ST MONICA LUBAO SEC SCHOOLMATH/BST,1
314701373129FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL HADINDIGEO/BST1
414701373109SHIDODO SECENG/LIT1
514701373005ST IGNATIUS MUKUMU BOYS HIGHFRENCH/ENG1
TOTAL6
KAKAMEGA CENTRAL
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373376ROSTERMAN SEC SCHBIO/AGRIC1
214701373036BISHOP SULUMETI GIRLSCOMP/……1
314701373083ST.PATRICK IKONYEROENG/LIT1
414701373070MATIOLI BOYS SECONDARYKISW/CRE1
TOTAL4
MUMIAS EAST
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373433ACK ST MARY”S SHITOTO GIRLS SEH/SC1
214701373513EBUBOLE MIXED SECBST/MATH1
314701373516ST PATRICK EBUBERE SECENG/LIT1
414701373415ST.JOSEPH’S SHIBINGA WCHEM/MATH1
TOTAL4

TSC Secondary Intern Slots

MUMIAS WEST
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373111ST. MICHAEL’S INGUSI SEC.ENG/LIT1
214701373046ST. PETER’S BUCHIFI SEC.ENG/LIT1
314701373130ST. CHRISTOPHER ENYAPORA SEC. SCHOOLMATH/CHEM1
TOTAL3
MATUNGU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373077ST. CHARLES KHALABA SEC.CHEM/MATH1
214701373032ST. JOSEPH’S INDANGALASIA SEC. SCHCRE/KISW1
314701373026ST. JAMES NAMAMBA BOYS SECENG/LIT1
414701373034ST. GABRIEL MIRERE SECMATH/GEO1
514701373056ST. MAURICE MWIRA SEC.ENG/LIT1
614701373041ST. CECILIA MAKOKHWEGEO/BST1
TOTAL6
BUTERE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373458BUCHENYA GIRLSPHY/MATH1
214701373405BUTERE GIRLS SEC.MATH/PHY1
314701373451IBOKOLO MIXEDMATH/CHEM1
414701373400MANYALA SEC.BIO/AGRI1
TOTAL4
KHWISERO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373482EKATSOMBERO SEC.BST/HIST1
214701373489EMWIRU MIXEDGEO/CRE1
314701373401ESHINUTSA MIXEDBIO/CHEM1
414701372032ACK EMATUNDU SCH FOR THE DEAFKSL/CRE1
TOTAL4
LUGARI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373596SAVALA SECPHY/MATH1
214701373559LUNYITO SECPHY/CHEM1
314701373601ST FRANCIS MAJENGO SECCRE/HIST1
414701373537CHEKALINI SECHIST/CRE1
514701373589MBAYA SECBST/GEO1
TOTAL5
NAVAKHOLO SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373038SIVILIE SECONDARY SCHOOLKISW/CRE1
214701373079NAVAKHOLO S.SENG/LIT1
314701373060ST PAULS EMULAKHA SECCHEM/BIO1
414701373084SHIKOMARI  S SAGRI/BIO1
514701373066SIDIKHO   S.S.BIO/AGRI1
614701373011CHEBUYUSI  S.S.MATH/PHY1
TOTAL6
MATETE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373580NAMBILIMA S.A SECONDARYMATH/PHY1
214701373561LWANDETI DEB SECPHY/CHEM1
314701373551FRIENDS SCHOOL MATURUMATH/PHY1
TOTAL3
LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701373595ESHIKULU  GIRLSMATH/GEO1
21470173544ESHIKULU BOYSENG/LIT1
314701373572BINYENYABIO/AGRIC1
414701373554KONGONICOMP/MATH1
514701373586MATISIKISW/CRE1
614701373563IVUGWIPHY/CHEM1
TOTAL6
BUNGOMA COUNTY
BUMULA SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393117ST. KIZITO MAYANJACRE/KISW1
214701393167ST. ELIZABETH LUNAOENG/LIT1
314701393009KHASOKO SECBST/GEO1
414701393079MYANGACRE/HIST1
514701393181ST. MARY MAGDALENE KIMATUNIENG/LIT1
614701393170NAMUSASI ACKENG/LIT.1
TOTAL6
BUNGOMA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393012TEREMI BOYSENG/LIT1
214701393105ST CHRISTOPHER MABANGA  GIRLSBIO/CHEM1
314701393208S A WABUKHONYIENG/LIT1
414701393110MAKHONGE FRIENDSBST/MATHS1
514701393191SIKULU FRIENDSMATHS/PHY1
614701393339MAROBO GIRLSCHEM/PHY1
TOTAL6
BUNGOMA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393078LUTACHO SECAGR/BIO1
214701393108ST. MATHEWS ACK SECHIST/KISW1
314701393190NDIVISI GIRLSAGR/BIO1
414701393050FRIENDS SEC SCHOOL MUJICRE/HIST1
TOTAL4
BUNGOMA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393129MAKUNGA S ABST/MATHS1
214701393083KIBISIBIO/CHEM1
314701393193PWANIBST/GEO1
414701393080FRIENDS MBAKALO BOYSENG/LIT1
514701393007ST PATRICK’S NAITIRICOMP/…..1
614701393075MALIKI BOYSMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL6
BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393368MABUUSI SECONDARYBIO/CHEM1
214701393061FRIENDS KIMUGUI BOYSBIO/CHEM1
314701393087ST. PETERS SANG’ALO SEC..ENG/LIT1
414701393016CARDINAL OTUNGA GIRLSMATHS/PHY1
514701393351ST.TERESA’S SIO HIGH SCHOOLAGRI/BIO,1
614701393152SACRED HEART WAMALWA KIJANA HIGHFRENCH/…….1
714701393138BUNGOMA MUSLIM SECARABIC/IRE1
TOTAL7
BUNGOMA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393008CHWELE GIRLS SECENG/LIT1
214701393309ARCH BISHOP WABUKALAENG/LIT1
314701393042ST MONICA BUKOKHOLO GIRLSCRE/HIST1
414701393404FRIENDS SCHOOL KIKAI GIRLSCRE/KISW1
TOTAL4
CHEPTAIS SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393413CHEPTAIS BOYSENG/GERMAN1
TOTAL1
KIMILILI BUNGOMA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393010ST LUKE’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KIMILILIBST/MATHS1
214701393184MATILI FRIENDS SEC SCHOOLAGR/BIO1
314701393005CHESAMISI BOYS HIGH SCHOOLMATHS/PHY,1
414701393066ST EMMANUEL’S MIRURI SEC SCHOOLCHEM/PHY1
514701393098ST THERESA’A GIRLS SEC KIMILILIENG/LIT1
614701393354LUKHOME BAPTIST SEC SCHOOLMATHS/PHY1
TOTAL6
KOPSIRO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393448ST JUDE KAIMUGUL MIXEDAGR/BIO1
TOTAL1
MT ELGON SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393418KAPTOLAMATHS/PHY1
214701393447ST AUGUSTINE NOMORIOCHEM/MATHS1
TOTAL2
TONGAREN SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393192ST JULIANA NARATI SECONDARYBST/GEO1
214701393164MITUA GIRLSBST/MATHS1
314701393342TONGAREN DEBENG/LIT1
414701393093TABANI FRIENDS SECGEO/KISW1
514701393140BISHOP ATUNDO GIRLS MABUSIENG/LIT1
TOTAL5
WEBUYE WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
114701393006LUGULU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLENG/LIT1
214701393182FRIENDS  KUYWAENG/LIT1
314701393043SIRENDE ACKMATHS/PHY1
414701393162LUGULU FRIENDS SECGEO/HIST1
TOTAL4
TSC Secondary Intern Slots

KEEP READING

  1. DOWNLOAD FREE Schemes of Work.
  2. FREE PAST PAPERS
  3. DOWNLOAD FREE SYLLABUS 
  4. FREE LESSON PLANS   
  5. DOWNLOAD FREE NOTES   
  6. FREE UNIVERSITY NOTES
  7. TSC TPAD 2 online form; Mandatory documents to attach as evidence for teaching standards
  8. How to apply for TSC teacher transfer online. APPLICATIONS PROCESS
  9. Requirements for one to be employed as a TSC teacher in Kenya
  10. TSC Grading system for teachers
  11. Allowances Paid To TSC Teachers In Kenya
  12. TSC Salary For Newly Promoted Teachers
  13. TSC Hardship Areas – Latest Review
  14. Key Important Documents For TSC Teaching Job Interviews

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK

​​​​​For more Teachers Update

Teachers Updates Telegram Group

Join the @TeachersUpdates Telegram channel

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

16,985FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
3,151FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!