Tuesday, July 5, 2022
HomeNewsTSC Directors Per County; Regional and County

TSC Directors Per County; Regional and County

Homa Bay TSC Directors; Regional and County.

  • Dr Esther Chemisto Musani – County Director, Homa Bay
  • Stephen Yida Ajanga – Regional Director, Nyanza
  • Stephen Muyube – Sub County Director, Ndhiwa
  • Mary Nyongesa – Sub County Director, Rachuonyo East
  • Wesley Rotich – Sub County Director, Rachuonyo South
  • Robert Rutto – Sub County Director, Rachuonyo North
  • George Lukibia – Sub County Director, Rangwe
  • Dr Truphosa Korir – Deputy County Director/Sub County Director, Homa Bay
  • Pamela Ameka – Sub-County Director, Suba
TSC Homa Bay Directors; Regional and County
TSC Homa Bay Directors; Regional and County

Makueni TSC Regional and County Directors

  1. Alex Cheruiyot – County Director, Makueni
  2. LABAN ONONO – Regional Director, Eastern
  3. Flavian Kitolome – Sub-County Director, Kathonzweni
  4. Said Ore Sheikh – Sub-County Director, Mbooni West
  5. Getrude Chao – Sub-County Director, Kibwezi

Kiambu TSC Regional and County Directors

  • Regina Opondo, County Director
  • Jedidah Wambugu – Sub County Director, Kikuyu
  • Willy G. Gondi – Sub County Director, Limuru
  • Kenneth Kinyua Thuranira – Sub County Director, Githunguri
  • Francis Munyori – Sub County Director, Thika West
  • Janice Kakuvi Daudi – Sub County Director, Thika East
  • Eunice Wanjiku Kariuki – Sub County Director Gatundu South
  • Betty Soy – Sub County Director, Kabete
  • Gladys Moraa Mogamba – Sub County Director, Kiambaa
  • Kaingu Chimako Hanjari – Sub County Director, Ruiru
TSC Directors Per County; Regional and County

Mombasa TSC Regional and County Directors

  • Dr Samuel Marigat, County Director, Mombasa
  • Nicodemus Kyalo – Mbaluku, Sub County Director, Kisauni/Nyali
  • Peter Muthuri Kiumbe, – Sub-County Director, Jomvu
  • Mwanamisi Mangi, SubCounty Director, Likoni
  • Victoria Muoka, Coast -Regional Director
  • Ali Hussein Abdi, Deputy County Director & Sub County Director, Mvita
  • Cynthia Kirathe, Acting – Sub-County Director, Changamwe
Teachers updates (teachersupdates.co.ke)

NAIROBI TSC County Team

  • Mrs Jane Njage – Regional Director and County Director Nairobi
  • Mrs Emmy Kiget – Deputy Regional Director Nairobi, also Sub County Director for Kibra and Langata
  • Mr Milton Oyugi – Deputy County Director, also Sub County Director for Starehe, Mathare and Kasarani
  • Ms Susyline Kimathi – Sub County Director, Westlands
  • Mr Peter Kangwana – Sub County Director for Njiru and Embakasi
  • Mr Edward Zani – Sub County Director for Dagoretti
  • Jane Muturi – Sub County Director for Madaraka and Kamukunji


NAIROBI TSC County Team

Mandera County TSC County Officers

  • Ibrahim Hish Adan – Regional Director, North Eastern
  • Dr Willam Yator Kibowen – County Director, Mandera
  • Abdiraham Yarrow – Sub County Director, Mandera North
  • Issack Osman – Sub County Director, Kutulo
  • Ibrahim Yakub – Deputy County Director/Sub County Director, Mandera East
  • Mohamed Tullo Ali – Sub County Director, Mandera West
  • Fatuma Jimale – Sub County Director, Arabia
  • Abdirashid Haji – Sub County Director, Mandera Central
  • Hassan Ali – Sub County, Director Lafey
  • Alinoor Issack Hassan – Sub County Director, Kiliwehiri
  • Hillow Yarrow – Sub County Director, Banisa
Mandera County TSC Directors

Kakamega: Know Your Regional Director and County Directors for

  • Lilian Wachira – Regional Director, Western
  • John Nzuvu – County Director, Kakamega
  • Florence Momanyi – Deputy County Director / SCD Kakamega Central
  • Deborah Ongidi – Sub-County Director, Lugari
  • Robinson Kinyanjui – Sub-County Director, Navakholo
  • Isaac Shem Odhiambo – Sub-County Director, Khwisero
  • Karen Ondhoro – Sub-County Director, Kakamega East
  • Pamela Matoke – Sub-County Director, Mumias West
  • Rachel Lagat – Sub-County Director, Matungu
  • Benard Wangunda – Sub-County Director, Mumias East
  • Rosaline Rugut – Sub-County Director, Likuyani
  • Rose Mosi – Sub-County Director, Kakamega South
  • Philip K. Chemining’wa – Sub-County Director Matete/Kakamega
Know Your Regional Director and County Directors for Kakamega

Rift Valley & Turkana Regional and County Directors

  • Adow Bardad- Regional Director, Rift Valley
  • Wilfred Musigisi – Deputy County Director/Sub County Director Turkana Central,
  • Fredrick Ekalale – Sub County Director, Turkana West
  • Gabriel Kapus – Sub County Director, Loima
  • Benjamin Busienei – Sub County Director, Turkana South
  • David Agwanda – Sub County Director, Turkana North/Kibish
Rift Valley & Turkana

TSC CONTACTS


Teachers Service Commission, TSC House, Upperhill, Kilimanjaro Road
P.O Box Private Bag, 00100, Nairobi; Tel: 020 2892000


Also Read:


RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

16,985FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
3,151FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!