Monday, October 3, 2022
HomeTSCUasin Gishu County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

Uasin Gishu County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

UASIN GISHU COUNTY
AINABKOI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163157A.I.C. Kiluka Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
2147017163008Arnessens Secondary SchoolFrench/…1
3147017163028Bishop Birech Girls Tilol Secondary SchoolComp/…1
4147017163062Chesogor Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
5147017163021Drys Farm Girls Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
6147017163020Kapngetuny High SchoolHist/CRE1
7147017163001Moi Girls High SchoolKisw/Geo1
8147017163046Plateau Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit,1
9147017163056R.C.E.A Biwott Ngelel Tarit Secondary SchoolMath/Bst, Hist/CRE2
10147017163032Rurigi Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo, Music2
11147017163188Soliat Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
12147017163158St Peter`s Waunifor Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
13147017163080Chepkongony C.O.C SecKisw/Geo1
TOTAL15
Ainabkoi SUB-County
KAPSERET SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163014A.I.C. Ngeria Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Eng/Lit2
2NEWChepyakwai Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bio1
3147017163135D.E.B. Mutwot Mixed Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem, Bio/Maths2
4147017163069Davies Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
5147017163064Mwiruti Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agric,Maths/Bst2
6147017163095Songoliet Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
7147017163119St. Anne Secondary School – SimatEng/Lit,1
8147017163194St. Georges Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
9147017163134St. Josephs Kapsaret Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
10147017163006Wareng Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
TOTAL13
Kapseret Sub County
KESSES SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163037Cengalo Mixed Secondary SchoolComp/….1
2147017163116Chagaiya Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
3147017163034Cheplaskei Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147017163057Moi Chuiyat Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
5147017163025Hill Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
6147017163013Kapkoiga Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit,French2
714701273172Kiptega Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
8147017163196Lainguse Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
9147017163191Matharu Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
10147017163106Mkombozi Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
11147017163071Moi University Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
12147017163118Saroiyot Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
131.47017E+11St.Catherines Girls-KessesKisw/Geo,Hist/CRE2
TOTAL15
Kesses Sub County
MOIBEN SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163050A.I.C. Chebisaas Boys High SchoolMath/Chem, Comp/…2
2147017163058Eldoret G.K. High SchoolKisw/Hist1
3147017163047Kemeliet Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
4147017163184R.C.E.A. Koitoror Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
5147017163072Seko Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
6147017163052Sosiyo Mixed Secondary SchoolComp/…1
7147017163019St. Anthony Moiben Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
8147017163051St. Joseph Kapnasu Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
9147017163033St. Mary`s Kapsiliot Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
10147017163086St. Peter`s Secondary School – NgoisaEng/Lit1
11147017163111Tachasis Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
12147017163093Toloita Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
13147017163091Uswo Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
TOTAL14
Moiben Sub County
SOY SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163185A.I.C. Kamoiywa Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist,1
2147017163088A.I.C. Kaptebengwet Secondary SchoolMath/Bst,1
3147017163165A.I.C. Kerotet Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
4147017163144A.I.C. Mogoon Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147017163147A.I.C. Ndabarnach Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
6147017163151A.I.C. Saramek Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
7147017163189A.I.C. Sirikwa Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
8147017163124Cheplelaibei North Mixed DyMath/Bio,1
9147017163107K.A.G. Bwayi Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst,1
10147017163015Kerotet Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Bst,1
11147017163038Kiborom Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
12147017163010Kipsangui Boys Secondary SchoolFrench/……1
13147017163004Loreto Girls High School – MatundaHsc/….1
14147017163035Moi’s Bridge Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
15147017163138Ngeny Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
16147017163029R.C.E.A. Kuinet Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
17147017163187R.C.E.A. Shirika Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
18147017163164Sinendet Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
19147017163098Sisyobei Adventist Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
20147017163042St. Joseph’s Mobett Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
21147017163077St. Michael High Kipsombe Secondary SchoolComp/…1
22147017163018St. Paul’s Makongi Secondary SchoolMath/Bio,1
23147017163089St. Peter’s Kapkoren Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo, Bst/Math2
24147017163074St. Peter’s Natwana Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
25147017163163St. Stephen’s Jabali Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
26147017163104World Hope Lemoru Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/Hist2
27147017163016Ziwa Secondary SchoolMat/Chem, Kisw/Hist2
TOTAL30
Soy Sub County
TURBO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163156A.C.K. St John Sigowet Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
2147017163169A.I.C. Leseru Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
3147017163136A.I.C. Seiyot Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147017163126Chebarus Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
5147017163041Christ The King Sambut Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
6147017163161Eldoret Kandie Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
7147017163110Eldoret Township Secondary SchoolMat/Chem,1
8147017163170Kamoret Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
9147017163178Kapchumba Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
10147017163054Kapkeben Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bio, Eng/Lit2
11147017163060Kaplelach Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
12147017163049Kapsaos Mixed Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
13147017163053Kaptebee Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Chem,1
14147017163094Kosachei Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
15147017163022Leseru Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
16147017163133Moi Barracks Mixed Secondary Schoolcomp/…..1
17147017163068Murgusi Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
18147017163007Ng’enyilel Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
19147017163017Paul Boit Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
20147017163154Sokyot Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
21147017163097St. Anthony Boinet Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
22147017163059St. Marys Osorongai Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
23147017163130St. Peters Soin Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
24147017163003Turbo Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Math/Phy2
25147017163005Uasin Gishu Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL28
Turbo Sub County

RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

18,340FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
4,000FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!