Tuesday, October 4, 2022
HomeTSCTrans Nzoia TSC Internships Slots 2020.

Trans Nzoia TSC Internships Slots 2020.

TRANS NZOIA WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143144Bishop Crowley Lukesi Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Math/Bst2
2147017143010Boma Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Geo, Eng/Lit2
3147017143196Chepkoilel Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
4147017143225Cheptumbelio Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
5147017143054Friends Boys Secondary School – MatisiMath/Chem1
6147017143192Friends Day Secondary School  – LukhomeMath/Bst, Kisw/CRE2
7147017143232Friends Girls Secondary School – MatisiBio/Agri1
8147017143166Gituamba Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
9147017143127Immaculate Heart Girls Secondary SchoolComp/……1
10147017143203Kinyoro Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
11147017143016Kitale Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Kisw/Geo2
12147017143142Luanda Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
13147017143093Nakami Friends Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Bio/Agric2
14147017143201Soil Conservation Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE, Kisw/Hist2
15147017143071St Thomas Aquinas Secondary School – KapretwaKisw/CRE1
16147017143184St. Andrews Sukwo Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
17147017143105St. Athanas Kissawai Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE, Geo/Bst2
18147017143024St. Joseph’s Girls Kitale Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agri, Kisw/Hist2
19147017143002St. Josephs National High School- KitaleComp/…, Geo/Bst2
20147017143189St. Lucia Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
21147017143036St. Mary’s Machewa Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Bst/Geo2
22147017143098St. Philips Tuyoo Secondary School – KoonyKisw/CRE1
23147017143115Tuwan Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL33
Trans Nzoia West
TRANS NZOIA EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143097A.I.C. Biribiriet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/Hist2
2147017143032A.I.C. Kipkeikei Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
3147017143146A.I.C. Kipkeikei Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147017143129A.I.C. Kiptenden Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147017143020A.I.C. Moi Boys High School – KaplamaiEng/Lit1
6147017143111A.I.C. Ngonyek Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
7147017143183A.I.C. Nyasaland Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
8147017143220A.I.C. Top Suwerwa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Math1
9147017143187A.I.C. Tuigoin Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
10147017143202Bahati – Munyaka Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
11147017143148Benon Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
12147017143162Bishop Crowly High School – BarakaEng/Lit1
13147017143087Chematich Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
14147017143170Ekegoro Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
15147017143029Geta Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
16147017143229Immaculate Conception Secondary School –
Kemeloi
Eng/Lit1
17147017143176Karara Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
18147017143046Makutano Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
19147017143139Milima Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
20147017143140Moi University Secondary School – TaitoKisw/Hist1
21147017143151Motosiet Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
22147017143063Noigam Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
23147017143188Our Lady of Africa Chepkoiyo Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
24147017143011PCEA – Kapsara Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
25147017143114Seum Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
26147017143012Sitatunga Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
27147017143069St Augustine Secondary School – MunyakaMath/Chem1
28147017143085St. Andrews Osorongai Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
29147017143014St. Christopher’s Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Bio1
30147017143181St. Christopher’s Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
31147017143006St. Francis Suwerwa Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/Geo2
32147017143153St. Francis Suwerwa Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE, Math/Bst2
33147017143112St. Joseph’s Cheptil Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
34147017143004St. Marks Boys Cherangani Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
35147017143074St. Marks’ Girls Cherangani Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Comp/…..2
36147017143106St. Mary’s Kipsingori Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
37147017143138St. Patrick High School -KipsainaMath/Bst1
38147017143173St. Paul’s Kapchepsir Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
39147017143099St. Pauls Secondary School – KiriitaHist/CRE1
40147017143035St. Paul’s Sinoko Boys Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
41147017143070St. Peters Girls Mito Mbili Secondary SchoolBio/Geo1
42147017143048St. Peter’s Nyakinywa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
43147017143177St. Philips Secondary School – SurungaiEng/Lit1
44147017143060St. Thomas Secondary School – KongoliMath/Chem1
45147017143230Tarakwa Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
46147017143209Upec Osorongai Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
47147017143133Friends Bonde SecondaryMaths/Bio1
48147017143019Wiyeta Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
49147017143075Yuya Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
TOTAL54
Trans Nzoia East Sub County
KWANZA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143150A.I.C. Kiptuimet Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
2147017143195A.I.C. Kobos Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Bst, Hist/CRE2
3147017143110A.I.C. Lessos Day Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
4147017143330A.I.C. Mwangaza Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147017143116Biketi Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/CRE2
6147017143008Gidea Boys Secondary SchoolAgric/Bio1
7147017143033Gidea Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Eng/Lit2
8147017143028Goseta Boys Secondary SchoolComp…, Kisw/Hist2
9147017143122Korosiot Day Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
10147017143050Kwanza Girls Secondary SchoolHist/CRE, Kisw/Geo2
11147017143078Maridadi Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
12147017143174Maziwa Day Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst, Math/bio2
13147017143172Misanga Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agric, Math/Phy2
14147017143167Mutua Day Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
15147017143034Namanjalala Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
16147017143165Soymining Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst, Hist/CRE2
17147017143158St. Anne Umoja Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
18147017143198St. Emmanuel Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
19147017143015St. Francis Kolongolo Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
20147017143219St. Francis Kolongolo Girls Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
21147017143154St. Michael Liyavo Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
22147017143126St. Patrick’s Secondary School – MakungaGeo/Bst1
TOTAL31
Kwanza Sub County
KIMININI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143037A.I.C. Kibomet Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
2147017143222A.I.C. Lolkeringet Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017143137Emmanuel A.C.K. Wehoya Mixed Secondary
School
Math/Bst1
4147017143214Friends Mixed Secondary School – BikekeEng/Lit1
5147017143169Friends Mixed Secondary School – ChalichaHist/CRE1
6147017143072Friends Mufutu Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
7147017143068Hilario Wekhonye Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
8147017143207Hill Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
9147017143171Imani Friends Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
10147017143100Machungwa Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
11147017143044Masaba Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
12147017143147Milimani Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
13147017143208Misemwa Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chm1
14147017143156Mitoto S.A. Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
15147017143215Nabiswa Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
16147017143017Nabunga S.A. Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
17147017143182Sabata K.A.G. Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
18147017143109St. Andrews Girls Secondary School – BaratonMath/Phy1
19147017143021St. John’s Sirende Girls Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
20147017143186St. Joseph’s Mixed Secondary School – NyasiMath/Chem1
21147017143108St. Peter’s Mucharage Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
22147017143042St. Theresa’s Boys Bikeke Secondary SchoolMath/Geo, Bio/Chem2
23147017143217St. Thomas Aquinas Mixed Secondary School –
Namgoi
Kisw/Hist1
24147017143231St. Veronica Weonia Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
25147017143179Wamuini Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
TOTAL26
Kiminini Sub County
TRANS NZOIA COUNTY ENDEBESS SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143103Andersen High SchoolKisw/Hist, Bio/Chem2
2147017143191Bwala Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017143095Cheptantan Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147017143067Kimwondo Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Eng/Lit2
5147017143038Kitum Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Math/Geo2
6147017143136Matumbei Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agric, Math/Phy2
7147017143091Mubere Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Bio/Agric2
8147017143163Njoro Day Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
9147017143022St. Barnabas Girls Secondary School  – SabwaniKisw/Hist1
10147017143051St. Francis of Asis Koronga Day Secondary SchoolMath/Bst, Agric/Bio2
11147017143040St. Mary’s Nai Boys Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
12147017143193St. Veronica Girls High School KokwoGeo/CRE, Eng/Lit2
TOTAL19
Endebess Sub County
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

18,340FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
4,000FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!