Monday, September 26, 2022
HomeTSCBusia County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

Busia County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

WESTERN REGION BUSIA COUNTY BUNYALA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018023081Bukoma Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
2147018023007John Osogo Boys’ High SchoolCRE/Kisw1
3147018023027Osieko Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147018023191Sisenye Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147018023043St. Anne’S Bunyala Girls Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
6147018023012St. Cecilia Namenya Girls Sec SchoolGeo/Hist1
TOTAL6
Bunyala Sub County
BUSIA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018023056Murende Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
2147018023200Muyafwa Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147018023024Our Lady Of Mercy Girls Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
4147018023039St Peters Budokomi Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
5147018023036St. Augustine Nasira Mixed Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
6147018023069St. Ignatius Esirisia Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
7147018023075St. Marys Burumba Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
8147018023008St. Mary’S Mundika High SchoolEng/Lit1
9147018023042St. Paul Busende Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
TOTAL9
Busia Sub County
SAMIA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018023030Ganjala Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
2147018023040Hakati Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
3147018023070Nambale Rc Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
4147018023188Namunyweda Mixded Day Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
5147018023003Nangina Girls` High SchoolCRE/Hist1
6147018023058St Peters Busibi Girls SecBio/Chem1
7147018023086St. Chrispine Samia Girls High SchoolBSt/Geo1
TOTAL7
Samia Sub County
BUTULA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018023006Bujumba Boys Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
2147018023011Bukhalalire Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
3147018023031Butula Boy’S High SchoolBio/Agric1
4147018023053Bwaliro Girls SecBSt/Math1
5147018023055Ikonzo Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
6147018023034Kingandole Mixed Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
7147018023028St Joseph’S Bumutiru Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
8147018023068St Monica Butunyi Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
9147018023059St Paul’S Bukhuma Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
10147018023045St Peters Bumala B Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
11147018023054St Romano’S Tingolo Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
12147018023085St PetersMung’abo Mixed Sec SchoolMaths/Phy1
13147018023001St. Clare Butula Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
14147018023189St. Michael Buduma A.C.K Girls Sec SchoolBSt/Math1
TOTAL14
Butula Sub County
NAMBALE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018023201Canon Awori Nambale A.C Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
2147018023044Fr Simon Sibembe Mixed Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
3147018023057Khayo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147018023195Mabunge Rc Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
5147018023035Malanga Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
6147018023047Mary Immaculate Nambale Urban Secondary
School
Bio/Chem1
7147018023064Namaindi Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
8147018023013Nambale Boys Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
9147018023071St. Francis Lupida Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
10147018023051St. Francis Sikinga Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
11147018023029St. Paul’S Igara Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
12147018023025St. Thomas Aqunias Madende Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
TOTAL12
Nambale Sub County
TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018063028Asinge Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
2147018063012St Joseph’S Chakol Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
3147018063011St Monicas Chakol Girls High SchoolChem/Math1
4147018063009St Paul’S Amukura High SchoolEng/Lit1
5147018063022St. Charles Lwanga Otimong Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
6147018063015St. Jacob’S Kaliwa Secondary SchoolFrench/…1
7147018063043St. John Alupe Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
8147018063010St. Mary’S Amukura Girls Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
9147018063029St. Michael Apatit Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
10147018063021St. Peters Aterait Sec SchBSt/Geo1
TOTAL10
Teso South Sub County
TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018063053Apokor Girls Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
2147018063060Bishop King’Oo Okuleu Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
3147018063017Bishop Sulumeti. Chelelemuk Girls High SchoolEng/Lit1
4147018063007Kamuriai Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
5147018063014Katakwa Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
6147018063018St Josephs Kocholia Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
7147018063024St Thomas Amagoro Girls SecEng/Lit,Geo/Kisw2
8147018063025St. Augustine Kamolo Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
9147018063030St. John’S Kajei Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
10147018063050St. Martins Mwari Mixed Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
11147018063051St. Paul’S Kakemer Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
12147018063064St. Teresa’S Malaba Mixed Day Secondary SchoolAgri/Geo1
13147018063039St.Elizabeth Kabukui Girls Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
TOTAL14
Teso North Sub County
BUNGOMA COUNTY BUMULA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018013406A.C.K Mungore Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
2147018013024Bishop Atundo Kimaeti Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
3147018013135Bisuche A.C.K Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
4147018013054Chiliba Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
5147018012022Joy Valley S.A Special Secondary SchCRE/KSL/Kisw, Geo/Hist/KSI2
6147018013031Kabula  S.S.CRE/Hist,Maths/Phy2
7147018012003Khasoko Cpk Special School For MhCRE/Kisw1
8147018013009Khasoko S SBSt/Geo, CRE/Kisw2
9147018013217Khayo Mmk Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
10147018013408Kijana Wamalwa Memorial High SchoolEng/Lit1
11147018013214Kisioyi Friends Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
12147018013314Malinda Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
13147018013213Masielo Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
14147018013300Mukwa SecBSt/Geo1
15147018013223Mwiyenga Girls AckCRE/Kisw1
16147018013079Myanga SecBio/Chem1
17147018013352Sa Kimatuni SecMath/Phy1
18147018013058St Anthony MatekaBio/Agric,Geo/Hist2
19147018013167St Elizabeth Lunao Mixed Day/Boarding Sec SchBio/Agric1
20147018013119St Josephs LumbokaChem/Phy1
21147018013362St Jude Nyamanze SecCRE/Kisw1
22147018013053St Judes Girls High School NaparaGeo/Kisw1
23147018013117St Kizito Mayanja SecondaryBio/Agric1
24147018013181St Marys Magdaline KimatuniGeo/Hist1
25147018013094St Pauls Miluki Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
26147018013113St Peters Mwiruti Girls SecChem/Math1
27147018013172St Peters SibotiChem/Phy1
28147018013390St. Joseph’S Bukirimo Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
29147018013349St. Jude Syoya Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
30147018013392St. Paul’S Wamunyiri Sec SchBSt/Geo1
31147018013303St. Peters NamaikaBio/Agric1
32147018013049St.Patricks Netima Secondary SchoolBio/Agric,Chem/Maths2
TOTAL37
Bumala Sbu County


Do you have any breaking education news, vacancies, events, scholarships, or videos you want us to publish?
 
Talk to our admins and authors: email: hello@teachersupdates.co.ke or WhatsApp: +254 777 100199.

 

KEEP READING

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK

​​​​​For more Teachers Update

Best Telegram Groups For Teachers 2021. https://teachersupdates.co.ke

Join the @TeachersUpdates Telegram channel

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

RELATED ARTICLES

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

18,340FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
4,000FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!