Monday, October 3, 2022
HomeTSCKIAMBU COUNTY County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

KIAMBU COUNTY County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

The following list contains list of all subject combination and school in all sub-counties in Kiambu County

CENTRAL REGION KIAMBU COUNTY
GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063039Gakoe Girls SecChem/Math1
2147012063049Gatunguru SecKisw/CRE1
3147012063060Gikindu SecEng/Lit,1
4147012063108IHM Kairi SecChem/Phy1
5147012063027Kairi SecMaths/Chem1
6147012063069Makwa SecKisw/Hist1
7147012063045Mataara SecEng/CRE,1
8147012063292Mbichi SecChem/Phy1
9147012063053Ngethu SecBio/Geo,1
10147012063048Nyamathumbi SecKisw/CRE1
11147012063023St Francis Mangu  Girls . SecEng/Lit1
12147012063034St Joseph Worker SecMaths/Chem1
TOTAL12
GATUNDU NORTH SUB-COUNTY
GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063041Gachika SecMath/Phy1
2147012063097Gachoka SecKisw/Hist1
3147012063074Gikure SecChem/Bio1
4147012063138Handege SecGeo/CRE1
5147012063121Kahuguini SecHist/CRE1
6147012063067Kamutua SecKisw/Hist1
7147012063032Karinga Girls SecKisw/CRE1
8147012063100Kiamworia SecChem/Phy1
9147012063051Kiganjo SecAgri/Bio1
10147012063037Kimunyu secHist/CRE1
11147012063022Muhoho High SecMaths/Phy, Eng/Lit2
12147012063114Munyuini SecHist/Eng1
13147012063028Mururia SecPhy/Maths1
14147012063054Muthiga Girls SecChem/Bio1
15147012063131Muthurumbi SecKisw/Hist1
16147012063098Mutunguru SecEng/Lit1
17147012063081Ndarugu SecComp/…1
18147012063058Ndundu SecCRE/Hist1
19147012063033Ng’enda SecChem/Bio1
20147012063110PCEA Ruburi SecBio/Chem,1
21147012063061Ucekeini SecKisw/Hist1
TOTAL22
GATUNDU SOUNTH SUB-COUNTY
KIKUYU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013009Alliance Girls  SecMaths/Bst, Hist/CRE2
2147012013112Fr. Kevin Kelly  SecBio/Chem1
3147012013134Kikuyu Boys  SecMaths/Geo1
4147012013116Mai-A-Ihii  SecKisw/Hist1
5147012013044Moi Girls Kamangu  SecFrench/…..,1
6147012013065Musa Gitau  SecHist/CRE1
TOTAL7
KIKUYU SUB-COUNTY
KABETE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013211Cura SecBio/Agri1
2147012013016Kahuho Uhuru SecCRE/Kisw1
3147012013099Kanjeru Girls SecMaths/B/St1
414701223118Kibiku SecChem/Math1
5147012013008Kirangari SecChem/Bio1
6147012013015Mary Leakey Girl SecGeo/Kisw1
7147012013068Muguga Wa Gatonye SecChem/Phy1
8147012013013Uthiru Girls SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL8
KABETE SUB-COUNTY
THIKA  WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063092Chania Girls  SecMath/Phy1
2147012063141Karibaribi Mixed  SecAgr/Bio1
3147012063117Kimuchu  SecBst/Geo1
4147012063164Thika Girls Karibaribi  SecGeo/Kisw,Comp…..2
5147012063036Thika High  SecEng/Lit1
6147012062010Thika High For The Blind  SecHsc/…..1
TOTAL7
THIKA WEST SUB-COUNTY
JUJA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063129Gachororo  SecMaths/Phy1
2147012063172Ndururumo Sec  SecGeo/Hist1
3147012063171St Francis Nyacaba  SecBst/Geo1
4147012063151Theta mixed  SecHist/CRE1
TOTAL4
JUJA SUB-COUNTY
LIMURU SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013135Bibirioni Boys   SecComp/….1
2147012013141Gatuura  SecKisw/CRE1
3147012013031Gichuru High  SecEng/Lit1
4147012013012Loreto Limuru  SecPhy/Chem1
5147012013053Mirithu  SecKisw/Geo1
6147012013221Muna Girls  SecMath/Chem1
7147012013202Ngecha Girls  SecBst/Geo1
8147012013072Tigoni   SecMath/Phy1
914701223146Umoja Sec School  SecCRE/Kisw1
TOTAL9
LIMURU SUB-COUNTY
LARI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013123Bathi SecChem/Bio1
2147012013045Gachoire Girls  SecPhy/Math1
3147012013017Gatamaiyu Boys High  SecKisw/Hist1
4147012013048Gitithia Mixed SecGeo/CRE1
5147012013121Gituamba Girls secAgri/Bio1
6147012013204Kamae SecAgri/Bio1
7147012013057Kamahindu SecBio/Agri1
8147012013014Kambaa Girls  SecH/Sc/…Kisw/Hist2
9147012013043Kamuchege SecEng/Lit1
10147012013011Kijabe Boys  SecEng/Lit1
11147012013081Kijabe Girls secComp/…, Bst/Geo2
12147012013094Kimende SecCRE/Hist1
13147012013042Kinale Girls secEng/Lit1
14147012013122Kirenga Boys  SecChem/Math1
15147012013125Magina SecKisw/Hist1
16147012013076Mbau Ini  SecMath/Phy1
17147012013128Mirangi SecChem/Bio1
18147012013107Mugiko SecMath/Phy1
19147012013111P.B. Kagwe Girls SecMath/Chem1
20147012013069St. Augustine Nyanduma  SecMaths/Chem1
TOTAL22
LARI SUB COUNTY
GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013092Gathanji SecMaths/Bst1
2147012013082Gathirimu Girls T. High School  SecKisw/Hist, Bio/Chem2
3147012013020Githiga High SchHist/CRE1
4147012013096Githima Secondary SchEng/Lit1
5147012013046Gitwe Girls SecPhy/Chem,1
6147012013059J.G. Kiereini Boys   SecMath/Chem1
7147012013003Kagema Sec SchKisw/Hist1
8147012013006Kambui Girls SecComp…,1
9147012012022Kambui School For Hearing Impaired  SecEng/Lit/Ksl , Bio/ Agr/Ksl2
10147012013050Kiambururu SecHist/Bst1
11147012013005Komothai Boys  SecKiswa/Hist1
12147012013083Komothai T Girls  SecKisw/CRE1
13147012013203Miiri SecBst/Geo1
14147012013049Mukua SecBio/Chem1
15147012013040Mukuyu SecBio/Agr1
16147012013143P.C.E.A Mitahato SecMaths / Phy1
17147012013070P.C.E.A Ngemwa  SecGeo/CRE1
18147012013004St. Joseph’S High SchEng / Lit1
TOTAL20
GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY
KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013126Cianda  SecChem/Maths1
2147012013019Karuri  SecMath/Chem1
3147012013032Kihara  SecMaths/Chem1
4147012013078Muongoiya  SecPhy/Maths1
5147012013064Muthurwa Girls   SecCRE/Hist1
6147012013035Sr. Chief Koinange Girl  SecKisw/CRE,  Bio/Chem2
7147012013207St Andrews Ndenderu  SecMath/Phy1
8147012013105St. Joseph Gathanga  SecBio/Agr1
TOTAL9
KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY
KIAMBU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013208St Joseph Riabai  SecBio/Chem1
2147012013218ACK-Kiu-River  SecAgri/Bio,1
3147012013215HGM Ting’ang’a SecAgri/Bio1
4147012013007Kanunga  SecPhy/Math1
5147012013097Kiambu Township  SecBst/Geo1
6147012013036Riara  SecEng/Lit1
7147012013145St Ann and Joakim SecAgri/Bio1
8147012013022St. Anne’s Sec. -Lioki  SecKisw/Hist1
9147012013210St. Peters Ndumberi  SecBio/Chem1
TOTAL9
KIAMBU SUB COUNTY
RUIRU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063166Gikumari Springs  SecEng/Lit1
2147012063130Githurai Mixed Sec. SchoolMath/Chem1
3147012063135Kwihota   SecEng/Lit1
4147012063163Mwihoko SecKisw/Hist1
5147012063152Ruiru Kihunguro  SecBio/Math1
TOTAL5
RUIRU SUB COUNTY

OTHER COUNTIES ( List Of All Schools, Subject Combination & Number of Job Vacancies – INTERNS RECRUITMENT.)

  1. KIAMBU COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  2. NYANDARUA COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  3. MURANG’A COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  4. NYERI COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  5. LAMU COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  6. KWALE COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  7. SAMBURU COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  8. MOMBASA COUNTY TSC Internship Slots 2020
  9. Kilifi County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  10. Taita Taveta County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  11. Tana River County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  12. Embu County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  13. Isiolo County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  14. KITUI County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  15. Machakos County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  16. Makueni County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  17. Marsabit County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  18. Meru County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  19. Nairobi County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  20. Wajir County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  21. Mandera County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  22. Garissa County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  23. Kisii County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  24. Homa Bay Kisii County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  25. Migori County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  26. Kisumu County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  27. Siaya County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  28. Nyamira County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  29. Baringo County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  30. Bomet County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  31. Elgeyo Marakwet County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  32. Kajiado County TSC Internships Slots December 2020. 
  33. Kericho County TSC Internships Slots December 2020.
  34. Laikipia County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  35. Nakuru County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  36. Nandi County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  37. Narok County TSC Internships Slots December 2020. 
  38. Samburu County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  39. Trans Nzoia TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  40. Turkana County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  41. Uasin Gishu County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  42. West Pokot County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  43. Busia County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  44. Bungoma County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  45. Vihiga County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  46. Kakamega County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

18,340FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
4,000FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!