Sunday, May 22, 2022
HomeTSCRECRUITMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS TO REPLACE THOSE WHO EXITED THROUGH NATURAL...

RECRUITMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERS TO REPLACE THOSE WHO EXITED THROUGH NATURAL ATTRITION- FEBRUARY, 2021 (431)

CENTRAL REGION
KIAMBU COUNTY
GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063154Gakoe MixedBio/Geo1
2147012063069Makwa secAgri/Bio
3147012063042OLF Kiriko SecKisw/CRE
4147012063065Mutuma SecBst/Math1
TOTAL4
GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063038Icaciri SecKisw/Hist
2147012063031St Clare Girls GatituGeo/CRE
3147012063033Ngenda GirlsMath/Chem
4147012063062Queen Of Peace NembuMath/Phy
TOTAL4
KIKUYU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013021Karai MixedBio/Chem
2147012013130Nderi Mixed Day SecBio/Chem
TOTAL
THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012063092Chania GirlsHSc/…
TOTAL
THIKA EAST  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063099Gatuanyaga MixedMath/Phy
TOTAL
KABETE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013015Mary leakey girlsHsc…1
214701223118Kibiku SecBio/Agri1
TOTAL2
GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013082Gathirimu Girls T. High SchoolBst/Math
2147012013083Komothai GirlsHSc/..
3147012013046Gitwe GirlsGerman/…
4147012013005Komothai Boys BoardingBio/Agr
5147012013087Gitiha SecKisw/Hist
6147012013143P.C.E.A Mitahato secBio/Chem
7147012013131Ndireti SecAgr/Bio
TOTAL7
KIAMBAA  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013054St Angela’s GirlsCRE/Hist
2147012013035Sr Chief Koinange girlsEng/Lit
3147012013032Kihara SecMath/Chem
4147012013064Muthurwa GirlsMath/Chem,Bio/Chem2
TOTAL5
KIAMBU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013037Loreto  GirlsBio/Chem
2147012013210St Peter’s NdumberiMath/Chem
TOTAL2
LARI  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012013045Gachoire GirlsEng/Lit
TOTAL
LIMURU  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012013221MunaKisw/Geo
2147012013093Ndung’u GirlsKisw/Hist,Chem/Math2
3147012013175St Mary’s Thigio GirlsBio/Chem
4147012013088Kamandura GirlsEng/Lit
TOTAL5

RUIRU  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012063160Kwang’ethe SecHist/CRE
TOTAL
KIRINYAGA COUNTY KIRINYAGA CENTRALSUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012023001Kerugoya BoysBio/Chem
2147012023005Kerugoya Girls’ HighCRE/Hist
TOTAL2
KIRINYAGA WEST  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023082St Phillips BarichoEng/Lit
2147012023004Mwea BoysCRE/Geo
3147012023021Kiine GirlsMath/Chem
TOTAL3
KIRINYAGA EAST  SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023002Kianyaga SecBuilding Constr/….1
2147012023003Kabare GirlsMath/Bst1
3147012023065Rukenya MixedBio/Chem1
4147012023017Kiamutugu boysKisw/Geo1
5147012023087Kianyambo SeeBst/Math1
TOTAL5
MWEA EAST  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012023044Kangai mixed DayMath/Bst1
2147012023061Thiba Mixed DayArt/Design/…1
TOTAL2
MURANGA COUNTY MURANGA SOUTHSUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012073045Sabasaba  SecGeo/CRE1
2147012073081Thaara SecKisw/CRE1
3147012073078Karung’angi SecKisw/Geo1
TOTAL3
GATANGA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012063020Gititu  SecMusic/…1
2147012063088St Paul Gatura SecChem/Bio1
3147012063004Gituamba SecMath/Bio1
4147012063102Chomo BoysChem/Bio1
5147012063079Githambia SecKisw/CRE1
TOTAL5
MURANG’A EAST SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033052Gakurwe SecMath/Geo
TOTAL1
KANGEMA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
114701203008Kiangunyi GirlsComp/…
2147012033106Rwathia GirlsCRE/Hist
TOTAL
KIGUMO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012073071Wamahiga SecMath/Phy, Bio/Chem2
2147012073098Njiri SecGerman/…1
TOTAL3
KANDARA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012073075Mukerenju  SecBio/Agr
2147012073059Ng’araria mixed secEng/Lit
3147012073022Gaichanjiru GirlsEng/Lit
4147012073017Naaro secMath/Phy
5147012073058Kenyoho SecEng/Lit
6147012073043Ruchu GirlsKisw/CRE
TOTAL6
NYANDARUA  COUNTY
NYANDARUA  CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012043033Salient SecEng/Lit
TOTAL1
KINANGOP SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043106Yaanga secMath/Phy
2147012043095Githinji SecMath/Phy
TOTAL

NYANDARUA SOUTHSUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012043002Karima GirlsComp/…
2147012043035Mkungi SecHist/Kisw
TOTAL
MIRANGINE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012043055Kanjuiri SecKisw/CRE
2147012043109Rutara Mixed DayEng/Lit
3147012043022Nyakiambi GirlsHSc/…
TOTAL3
KIPIPIRI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012043094Wanjohi MixedChem/Bio
TOTAL
NYERI COUNTY NYERI CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053100Riamukurwe  SecMath/Phy
2147012053001Giakanja secEng/Lit
3147012053214Kianderi secBio/chem
TOTAL3
KIENI EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012053158Nyange SecGeo/Bst
2147012053057Warazo Jet secKisw/CRE
TOTAL
KIENI WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012053198Kiaragana SecEng/Lit
TOTAL
MUKURWEINI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012053078Kaharo Day SecAgri/Geo
TOTAL
TETU  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053020Kiandu SecBuilding/const/…
TOTAL
MATHIRA WEST  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012053045General China SecMath/Bio
TOTAL
MATHIRA EAST  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012053030Magutu SecMath/BSt
TOTAL
COAST REGION
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY TAVETA   SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013053072Ngutini SecHist/Geo1
2147013053044Mahoo GirlsMath/Bst1
TOTAL2
TAITA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013053017Kitumbi SecMaths/Bst1
2147013053021Ngangao SecChem/Maths1
TOTAL2
MWATATE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013053049Zare SecChem/Phy1
2147013053003Murray GirlsMusic/Kisw1
3147013053073Mwanga HighBio/Agric1
TOTAL3
MOMBASA  COUNTY MVITA  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013043018Tononoka SecEng/Lit1
2147013043003Star Of The SeaGeo/CRE1
3147013043004Allidina Visram HighHist/Geo1
TOTAL3
LIKONI SUB COUNT1
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013043030Mrima SecKisw/CRE1
2147013043010Likoni SecCRE/Music1
TOTAL2
KISAUNI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013043008Shimo La TewaEng/Lit1
TOTAL
KILIFI COUNTY MAGARINI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013073036Watala SecKisw/CRE1
2147013073029Shomela SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL2
MAKINDI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013073133Mida SecKisw/CRE1
2147013073105Barani SecComp/Maths1
TOTAL2
GANZE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013013060Ganze GirlsAgr/Bio1
TOTAL1
KALOLENI  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013013004St. John’S GirlsPhy/Chem1
2147013013024Kizurini SecGeo/Kisw1
TOTAL2
KILIFI NORTH
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013013059Mdzongoloni HighIRE/Hist1
TOTAL1
KWALE COUNTY LUNGA LUNGA SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013023032Mwereni SecChem/Bio1
TOTAL1
KWALE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013023011Ng’ombeni SecKisw/CRE1
2147013023029Waa GirlsCRE/Kisw1
TOTAL2
MSAMBWENI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013023036Kingwede GirlsPhy/Maths1
TOTAL1
MATUGA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147013023003Kwale SecAgric/Bio1
(TOTAL
LAMU COUNTY
LAMU WEST  SUB COUNTY
S/NO   (SCHOOL CODE           (NAME OF SCHOOL                                 (SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)                 NUMBER
1       |147013033001          |Lamu  Bujra Sec                                      (Eng/Lit                                                             1
(                                     (TOTAL                                                      (                                                                         1
EASTERN REGION EMBU COUNTY
EMBU EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014013065Nica Muganjuki Day SecChem/Phy1
2147014013076St John Fisher’s Sec Sch-MbuinjeruEng/Lit1
3147014013039Kinthithe Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
TOTAL3
EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014013012Kangaru Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2147014013058St Francis Ngoire SecHist/CRE1
TOTAL2
EMBU NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014013041Kirigi Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
2147014013047Kithunguriri Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
TOTAL2
MBEERE SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014073019Consolata Girls Sec Sch-GitarakaH/Sci/…..1
2147014073050St Mary’s Gataka Mixed SecKisw/Hist1
3147014073087Maviani Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
TOTAL3
MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014073004Kiambere School ComplexMath/Phy1
2147014073077DEB Karuari Sec SchHist/CRE1
3147014073001Siakago Boys SecMath/Phy1
TOTAL3
ISIOLO COUNTY ISIOLO  SUB COUNT1
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014023017Elsa SecEng/Lit1
2147014023003Merti Sec SchChem/Phy1
TOTAL2
KITUI COUNTY KISASI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014033215Mbitini Complex High SchMath/Geo1
TOTAL1
LOWER YATTA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014033120Kiseuni Mixed Day SecKisw/CRE1
TOTAL1
MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014103171Malioni SecMath/Geo1
2147014103067ABC Muunguu Mixed DayKisw/Geo1
TOTAL2
NZAMBANI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014033200Kivutini Mixed DayAgri/Bio1
TOTAL1
TSEIKURU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014103466Nzanzeni SecGeo/CRE1
2147014103060Kaningo Mixed Day SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL2
MACHAKOS COUNT1 MASINGA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014053195Kiatineni Mixed Day SecKisw/Hist1
2147014053244SA MutituniMaths/Phy1
TOTAL2
MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014053087Katwanyaa secEng/Lit1
2147014053116Kisukioni Secondary SchoolPhy/Maths, Hsc/…2
3147014053007Kinyui Boys High SchoolMaths/Chem1
TOTAL4
KANGUNDO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014053001Kangundo High SchoolMaths/Chem1
TOTAL1
MASINGA SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014053024St.Josephine  Bhakita Masinga Girls HighPhy/Chem1
TOTAL
KALAMA SUB COUNTY
S/NO   |SCHOOL CODE          |NAME OF SCHOOL                                |SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)                 NUMBER
147014053144Kyandili Sec SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL
YATTA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014053146Kalukuni Sec SchChem/Bio1
2147014053313St.Austin Matuu Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
TOTAL2
ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014053232Athi River Sec SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL1
MACHAKOS  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
2147014053220Kamutanga Mixed Day SecKisw/CRE1
TOTAL1
MWALA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014053090Mbaani Sec SchBst/Math1
TOTAL1
MAKUENI COUNTY MAKINDU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014043084Nguumo Sec SchEng/lit1
2147014043085Nguumo Sec SchChem/Bio1
3147014043001Shine Star Kai SecChem/Bio1
TOTAL3
KATHONZWENI  SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014043286Katithi Sec SchPhy/Math1
2147014043320Kwakavisi Mixed Day SecKisw/Geo1
TOTAL2
MBOONI EAST  SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014043039Kisau Girls SecKisw/Hist1
TOTAL1
MBOONI WEST  SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014043022Utangwa Mixed Sec SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL1
KIBWEZI  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014043234Kalulu Mixed SecGeo/Bst1
2   |1470l4043257    | thumula SecondarySchool        Maths/Chem                                                  1
(                                     (TOTAL                                                                                                                                2
MAKUENI  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014043025Ukia Girls SecKisw/Hist1
2147014043083Kasunguni Sec SchMath/Chem1
TOTAL2
KILUNGU   SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014043052Ikalyoni Sec SchMath/Phy1
2147014043024ST.Lucia Girls High School-KautiKisw/Geo1
TOTAL2
MUKAA SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014043204Kwothithu Mixed Day SecPhy/Maths1
TOTAL1
MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014043071Tawa Mixed Sec SchBio/Geo1
TOTAL1
MERU COUNTY TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014113176Rurii Mixed Day SecMath/Phy1
TOTAL1
MERU CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014083149St Bonaventure Ruiga Mixed DayGeo/CRE1
2147014083024Katheri Sec SchBio/Maths1
3147014083015Meru schoolBio/Maths1
4147014083048Kinjo Girls Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
TOTAL4
TIGANIA WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014113092Machaku Sec SchBst/Kisw1
2147014113051Kunene Mixed Day SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL2
IMENTI NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147014083172Gachanka Mixed Day SecPhy/Math1
2147014083166Chung’ari Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL2
TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO   (SCHOOL CODE           (NAME OF SCHOOL                                 (SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)                 NUMBER
1       |147014113089          (Thubuku Sec                                             Hist/CRE                                         |               1
(                                     (TOTAL                                                      (                                                                         1
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY IGAMBANGOMBE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014133097PCEA Nkio Mixed Sec SchKisw/Geo1
TOTAL1
MAARA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014133013Kajianduthi SecMath/Phy1
2147014133004Chogoria Boys High SchoolPower Mechanics/…..1
TOTAL2
THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147014123007Turima Hill Mixed Day SecBio/Agric1
2147014123005Mwiru Muthitwa Sec SchBio/Agric1
3147014123041Kiorimba Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
TOTAL3
NAIROBI REGION
NAIROBI COUNTY
WEST LANDS SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013030Kangemi SecMath/Phy1
2147011013025Nairobi SchoolBio/Agric1
TOTAL2
STAREHE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013009Ngara GirlsBst/Bst1
2147011013004Jamhuri HighHist/CRE1
TOTAL2
NAIROBI REGION
NAIROBI COUNTY
WEST LANDS SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013030Kangemi SecMath/Phy1
2147011013025Nairobi SchoolBio/Agric1
TOTAL2
STAREHE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013009Ngara GirlsBst/Bst1
2147011013004Jamhuri HighHist/CRE1
TOTAL2
3147011013064Baba Dogo Mixed DayKisw/CRE1
4147011013083Garden Estate SecBio/Chem1
TOTAL4
NJIRU  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013048Hon. Dr. Mwenje HighGeo/Bst, Eng/Lit2
TOTAL2
MAKADARA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013049Makongeni SecEng/Lit1
2147011013001Aquinas Boys HighBst/Geo1
3147011013010Ofafa JerichoMaths/Phy1
TOTAL3
DAGORETTI  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013012Precious Blood-RirutaChem/Bio1
2147011013053Ruthimitu SecMusic/Kisw1
TOTAL2
KIBRA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013022Upper Hill SecPhy/Chem1
TOTAL1
MATHARE  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013019St.Teresa GirlsEng/Hist1
TOTAL1
LANGATA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013076Karen C SecBst/Geo1
TOTAL1
EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147011013015Utawala Mixed SecBio/Agric1
TOTAL1
NORTH EASTERN REGION MANDERA COUNTY MANDERA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147015023004Elwak SecEng/Lit1
2147015023023Wargadud SecMaths/Bst1
TOTAL2
MANDERA EAST SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147015023001Mandera SecAgric/Bio1
2147015023030Neboi SecKisw/IRE1
TOTAL2
MANDERA NORTH
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1       |147015023038          ( Libin Normadic Girls Sec                       |Chem/Maths                                                  1
(                                     (TOTAL
WAJIR COUNTY WAJIR EAST
S/NO   (SCHOOL CODE           (NAME OF SCHOOL                                 (SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)                 NUMBER
1       |147015033009          |Waberi Mixed Sec                                  |Geo/IRE                                                           1
(                                     (TOTAL                                                      (                                                                         1
NYANZA REGION KISII COUNTY
KENYENYA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016013117Rianyanchabera SecGeo/Maths1
2147016013023Nyamache secChem/Geo1
3147016033056St Peter NyamesochoEng/Lit1
TOTAL3
KISII CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016033079Snr Chief Musa Nyandusi- Kegati SecGeo/Kisw1
TOTAL
MARANI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016033094Geturi  Mixed SecMaths/Chem1
TOTAL1
KISII SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016033081St Vincent Omwari SecKisw/CRE1
TOTAL1
MASABA SOUTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016033021Masimba SecMaths/Bst1
2147016033015St Charcles Lwanga Ichuni SecChem/Bio1
TOTAL2
GUCHA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016013180Nyabigena SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
HOMABAY COUNTY SUBA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016103033Msare Mixed SecAgri/Bio1
TOTAL1
NDHIWA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODESCHOOLSUBJECTNUMBER
1147016023056Bsp Okok Ototo SecChem/Maths1
2147016023120Ongako Mixed SecMaths/Bst1
TOTAL2
RACHUONYO EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016083131Ober Mixed SecBst/Math1
2147016083020Bsp Linus Okok SecEng/Lit1
3147016083046Otel Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
TOTAL3
RACHUONYO SOUTHSUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016083210Nyambare Mixed SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
RACHUONYO EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016083131Ober Mixed SecBst/Math1
2147016083020Bsp Linus Okok SecEng/Lit1
3147016083046Otel Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
TOTAL3
RACHUONYO SOUTHSUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016083210Nyambare Mixed SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
RANGWE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016023013Asumbi Girls SecMaths/Chem1
2147016023047Nyandiwa Mixed SecHist/CRE1
TOTAL2
SIAYA COUNTY UGUNJA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093001Ambira SecMaths/Phy1
2147016093036Moi ULOMA SecHist/CRE1
TOTAL2
BONDO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016113023Maranda HighBio/Chem1
2147016113082St Mary’s Sec-MaranyonaBst/Geo1
3147016113200st pauls Mirito Mixed SECBio/Agri1
TOTAL3
SIAYA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093028NyambareMaths/phy1
TOTAL1
UGENYA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093072St charcles Humwend SecChem/Bio1
2147016093096Ramunde MixedBIO/Chem1
TOTAL2
GEM SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093025Argwings Kodhek SecBst/Maths1
2147016093081st stephen Aluor Mixed secMaths/phy1
3147016903016Kambare SecBio/Agri1
4147016093014Sinaga GirlsEng /Lit1
TOTAL4
ALEGO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093017Barding SecMaths/Bio1
TOTAL1
RARIEDA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016113012Ndigwa SecEng/lit1
TOTAL1
KISUMU COUNTY MUHORONI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016123043Achego Girls SecHist/CRE1
2147016123240Muhoroni SecHist/Kisw1
3147016123028Koru GirlsBio/Agri1
TOTAL3
NYANDO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016043079Kolal SecKisw/Hist1
2147016043010Migingo girlsHsc/Bio1
TOTAL2
KISUMU WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016043044Dago Thim SecChem/Maths1
2147016043061Maseno SchoolMaths/Chem1
3147016043026Bar Union SecBio/Agric1
4147016043006Chulaimbo SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL4
KISUMU EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016043059Kasagam SecMaths/Phy1
2147016043081St Domnic Bukna SecBst /Geo1
TOTAL2
NYAKACH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016123015Naki SecGeo/Kisw1
2147016123007Agai SecKisw/Hist1
3147016123284Sango Buru MixedMath/Phy1
4147016123252Dirubi Mixed SecMaths/Phy1
5147016123022Rae SecEng/Lit1
6147016123256Nyabondo Boys HighMath/Chem1
TOTAL6
KISUMU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016043020Lions HighGeo/CRE1
2147016043002Kisumu GirlsMaths/phy, Comp/…2
TOTAL3
SEME SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016043004Ngere SecEng/Lit1
2147016043071St Aloys Reru GirlsHist/Kisw1
TOTAL2
MIGORI COUNTY RONGO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063008Kanyawanga SecMaths/Phy1
2147016063017Kanga SecHist/CRE1
3147016063194Kanga mixed secEng/Lit1
4147016063014KoderobaraEng/Lit1
TOTAL4
AWENDO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063002PE— Hill SecAgric/Bio1
2147016063013Manyatta secChem/Phy1
TOTAL2
KURIA WEST  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063228St Mary Mabera GirlsFrench/CRE1
2147016063224Moi Nyabohanse Girls SecHist/CRE1
TOTAL2
NYATIKE  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063211Rabour karungu Mixed SecKisw/CRE1
TOTAL1
NYAMIRA COUNTY NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016073004Sironga SecMath/Bst, Chem/Phy2
2147016073113Ikobe SecBio/Agri1
TOTAL3
NYAMIRA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016073072Misambi SecKisw/Geo1
2147016073126Iteresi SecKisw/Hist1
3      |147016073014          ( Ntana Sec                                                |CRE/Hist                                                          1
(                                     (TOTAL                                                                                                                                3
MANGA SUB COUNTY
S/NO   (SCHOOL CODE           (NAME OF SCHOOL                                 (SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)                 NUMBER
1       (147016073003          ( Nyambaria Sec                                         Kisw/Geo                                                        1
(                                     (TOTAL                                                      (                                                                         1
RIFT VALLEY REGION BARINGO COUNTY
MOGOTIO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017013018A.I.C Maji Moto Secondary SchEng/Lit1
2147017063029Reuben Cheruiyot (Olmarai) High SchCRE/Hist1
3147017063036Sinende Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
TOTAL3
MARIGAT NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017013105Eldume Mixed Day Secomdary  SchGeo/Hist1
TOTAL
BARINGO NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017013044Katibel Mixed Day Secondary SchAgr/Bio1
TOTAL
KOIBATEK SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017063001Baringo High SchoolBio/Chem1
TOTAL1
EAST POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017013081A.I.C Churo Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agr1
TOTAL
BOMET COUNTY BOMET CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017023045Kabusare Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
TOTAL1
BOMET EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017023063KiplabotwaKisw/Hist1
TOTAL1
CHEPALUNGU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017023217Koiyet Mixed Day Secondary SchMath/Geo1
2147017023211Cheboyo Secondary SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL2
KONOIN SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017023165Taboino Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
1147017053058Marinyin SecondaryAgri/Bio1
TOTAL2
SOTIK SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017023225Kapchemibei Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
TOTAL1
ELGEYO-MARAKWET KEIYO SOUTH SUB COCOUNTY UNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017033018Koptega Secondary SchMath/Phy1
2147017033012Simotwo Secondary SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL2
KEIYO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017033001St. Patrick’S High Sch — ItenBio/Agri1
TOTAL1
KAJIADO COUNTY KAJIADO NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017043040P.C.E.A. Upper Matasia Mixed Day
Sec Sch
Math/Phy1
2147017043166P.C.E.A. Upper Matasia Mixed Day
Sec Sch
CRE/Kisw1
3147017043169Catholic Diocese Ngong Township
Sec Sch
CRE/Kisw1
4147017043006Oloolaiser Secondary SchAgr/Bio1
TOTAL4
KAJIADO WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017043017Kibiko Secondary SchHsc/….1
2147017043019Najile High SchMath/Chem1
TOTAL2
LOITOKITOK SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017043013Ilkisonko Secondary SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
KERICHO COUNTY BELGUT SUB COUNTY
S/NO   (SCHOOL CODE           (NAME OF SCHOOL                                 (SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)                 NUMBER
1       |147017053037          |Getumbe High School                             Math/Phy                                                       1
(                                     (TOTAL                                                      (                                                                         1
BURETI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017183016Tengecha Girls Sec SchMATH/PHY1
TOTAL1
KERICHO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017053013Kericho Tea Secondary SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
LONDIANI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017053102United Soy Mixed Day Sec SchMath/Geo1
TOTAL1
LAIKIPIA COUNTY NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147017073083Brethren Mixed Day Secondary SchMath/Chem1
147017073172Kundarilla Mixed Day Sec SchMath/Geo1
147017073035Nyahururu Munyaka Day Sec SchChem/Maths1
147017073001Gatero Mixed Day Secondary SchKisw/Geo1
147017073026Igwamiti SecondaryMaths/Phy,  Bio/Chem2
TOTAL6
LAIKIPIA WEST SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147017073077Limunga Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
TOTAL1
LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147017073011Ngobit Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
147017073178Laikipia Airbase Mixed Day Sec SchCRE/Hist1
TOTAL
NAKURU COUNTY GILGIL SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147017093128Munanda Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
147017093150Eburru Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147017093010Koelel Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Agr/Bio2
TOTAL4
NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093049Mununga High SchoolBio/Math1
214701709391Mirera SecondaryBio/Chem, French/…2
3147017093193Milimani High SchoolBio/Chem1
4147017093096Longonot Township Sec SchMaths/Chem1
TOTAL5
NAKURU EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093040Nakuru High SchoolBst/Math1
2147017093039Afraha High SchoolKisw/Hist1
3147017093070Nakuru Girls High SchoolPhy/Maths1
4147017093237Natewa High SchoolComp/….1
TOTAL4
NAKURU NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093031Kiamaina Secondary SchGeo/Hist1
2147017093358Jomo Kenyatta Girls High SchChem/Maths1
3147017093081St. Johns Bahati Secondary SchCRE/Kisw1
4147017093071Bavuni Secondary SchMaths/Phys1
TOTAL4
NAKURU WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093062Moi Nakuru Secondary SchoolHsc/…1
TOTAL1
MOLO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093002Michinda Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2147017093054Molo AcademyComp/…1
TOTAL2
RONGAI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017093121Piave SecondaryMaths/Phy1
2147017093127Ol-Rongai Secondary SchGeo/Kisw1
3147017093085A.I.C. Morop Girls Secondary SchMath/Phy1
TOTAL3
NANDI COUNTY CHESUMEI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017103001Kapsabet Boys Secondary SchMath/Phy1
2147017103003St. Joseph’S Chepterit Secondary SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL
NANDI NORTH SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017103019Tulwo Secondary SchAgr/Bio1
2147017103017A.I.C. Kimong Secondary SchMath/Phy1
3147017103022Tuktuk Secondary SchGeo/Hist1
TOTAL3
NANDI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017103115Kimnyoasis  Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
TINDERET SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017193024Got-Ne-Lel Secondary SchAgr/Bio1
TOTAL1
NAROK COUNTY NAROK  SOUTH
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017113015Ololulunga SecondaryBio/Agr1
TOTAL1
TRANS-NZOIA COUNT KIMININI SUB COUNTY Y
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143037Kibomet Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
2147017143068Hilario WekhonyeAgr/Bio1
3147017143110A.I.C. Lessos Secondary SchCRE/Kisw1
5147017143017Nabunga Secondary SecChem/Maths1
TOTAL4
TRANS-NZOIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143018Friends Bwake Boys SchoolEng/Lit1
2147017143151Motosiet Secondary SchoolChem/Maths1
3147017143029Geta Secondary SecAgr/Bio1
4147017143202Bahati-Munyaka Secondary SchD/ Design/…1
TOTAL4
TRANSNZOIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017143002St. Josephs Boys HighBuilding  & Constrution  /…
TOTAL
UASIN GISHU COUNT ANABKOI SUB COUNTY Y
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163008Arnesen’ s Boys High SchBio/Chem1
TOTAL1
KAPSERET SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163009Simat Secondary SchBio/Chem1
2147017163134St. Joseph’S Kapsaret SecondaryAgr/Bio1
TOTAL2
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163076Tarakwa Secondary SchMath/Geo1
2147017163084Tuiyo  Secondary SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL2
MOIBEN SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163090Eldoret Central Secondary SchHsc/…1
2147017163050Chebisaas Boys Sec SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL2
SOY SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017163004Loreto Matunda Secondary SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
WEST POKOT COUNTY KIPKOMO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017173120Kochiy Mixed Day Sec SchBio/Chem1
2147017173123Kalya Mixed Day Sec SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL2
POKOT SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017173087Kapchikar Day And Boarding SecEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
TURKANA COUNTY
TURKANA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153012A.G.C Lokichar Sec SchMaths/Geo1
2147017153008Katilu Boys Sec SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL2
TURKANA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017153007Our Lady Girls Sec SchHist/CRE1
TOTAL1
WESTERN REGION BUNGOMA COUNTY WEBUYE WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018013095Mihuu S.s.Eng/Lit1
2147018013161Michael Wamalwa Friends SecBio/Agric1
TOTAL2
KIMILILI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018013005Chesamisi S.S.Art/…1
2147018013021Moi Girls High School KamusingaChem/Math1
3147018013056Kamusinde Boys High SchoolCRE/Kisw,Eng/Lit2
4147018013066St Emmanuel Miruri S.S.CRE/Geo1
5147018013324St. Brigid’s Kitayi Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
TOTAL6
BUNGOMA EAST SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018013201Silungai Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
BUNGOMA WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018013040Lwandanyi S.S.Math/Phy1
TOTAL1
BUNGOMA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1
2
147018013096
147018013118
Lutungu S.S.
St Martin’s Mwibale Sec
CRE/Hist
Bio/Chem
1
1
3147018013398St Veronica Siritanyi Secondary
School
CRE/Kisw1
TOTAL3
BUNGOMA CENTRAL
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018013047Sikusi S.S.BSt/Geo1
2147018013059Namilama S.S.Agri/Bio1
TOTAL2
KAKAMEGA COUNTY LUGARI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018053006Bishop Sulumeti Girls SecAgri/Bio1
TOTAL1
LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147018053058St. Francis Kisigame Secondary
school
Eng/Lit, Geo/Hist2
TOTAL2
NAVAKHOLO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043001Ingotse S.S.BSt/Geo1
2147018043038Sivilie Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
TOTAL2
MUMIAS WEST SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018083035Mumias Girls S.S. (St Mary’s)Math/Phy1
2147018083045St. Bedas Bukaya Secondary SchoolChem/Phy1
TOTAL2
MUMIAS EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018083074St. Stephens Kamaisha Secondary
School
Hist/Kisw1
2147018083118St. Michael’s Emakhwale  Secondary
School
Geo/Kisw1
TOTAL
BUTERE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018083005St Michael Muluwa SecondaryCRE/Hist1
2147018083011Butere Girls S.S.French/Eng1
TOTAL2
KAKAMEGA CENTRALSUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043116Kakamega Muslim Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
TOTAL
KAKAMEGA EAST SUBCOUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043005St Francis Xavier Sec ShipaloAgri/Bio1
2147018043088St Joseph Malimili Sec SchoolChem/Phy1
3147018043253Friends Secondary School – ShitochiGeo/Kisw1
TOTAL3
KAKAMEGA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043092Kimangeti S.S.Bio/Chem1
2147018043095Lwandeti S.S.Agri/Bio1
3147018043100Shamberere S.S.Bio/Maths1
4147018043151Mukhonje K.S.S.Agri/Bio1
5147018043255Kalenda GirlsBio/Math1
6147018043381Mayuge S.S.Bio/Chem1
TOTAL6
KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043032Musoli Girls (St Anne’s) High
Schoool
Hist/Kisw1
2147018043053Shiveye Sec.Bio/Chem1
3147018043071Friends School Lusiola SecondaryChem/Math1
4147018043080Ivonda PAG Sec Sch.Eng/Lit1
TOTAL4
BUSIA COUNTY
TESO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018063024St Thomas Amagoro Girls SecGeo/Kisw1
TOTAL1
TESO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147018063022St Charles Lwanga Otimong Sec
School
CRE/Kisw1
TOTAL
NAMBALE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018023013Nambale Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
TOTAL
BUTULA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018023199Esibembe A.C. Girls Secondary
School
Bio/Chem1
2147018023031Butula Boy’s High SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL
BUNYALA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018023043St Anne’s Bunyala Girls Sec. SchoolCRE/Hist1
TOTAL1
SAMIA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018023065Busijo Secondary SchoolGeo/Hist1
TOTALTOTAL1
VIHIGA COUNTY VIHIGA SUB COUNT1
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018073038Vigina Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
2147018073007Friends Vihiga Boys High SchoolChem/Bio1
TOTAL2
SABATIA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018073003Chavakali High SchoolDrawing  & Design/…1
2147018073027Moi Girls Secondary School-VokoliMusic/…1
3147018073153Friends School Kegondi Secondary
School
CRE/Geo1
TOTAL3
HAMISI SUB COUNTY
S/NO   (SCHOOL CODE           (NAME OF SCHOOL                                 (SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)                 NUMBER
1147018073004Nyang’ori High Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2147018073006Senende Boys High SchoolBSt/Math1
TOTAL
LUANDA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018073150Ebussamba Sec SchEng/Lit1
TOTAL1
EMUHAYA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018073002Emusire Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
2147018073054Emanyinya S.S.Geo/Kisw1
TOTAL2
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

16,985FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
3,151FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!