Friday, January 21, 2022
HomeTSCMURANG'A County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

MURANG’A County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

The following list contains list of all subject combination and school in all sub-counties in MURANGA County

MURANG’A COUNTY
MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012073025Gathera Sec.Comp/…1
2147012073038Gathungururu  Sec.Kisw/Hist1
3147012073072Itaaga Sec.Agri/Bio1
4147012073008Kaharati MixedAgr/Bio1
5147012073099Kamahuha Girls’Eng/CRE1
6147012073078Karung’ang’i Sec.Kisw/CRE1
7147012073041Kianjiru-Ini Sec.Eng/Lit1
8147012073097Makuyu BoysBst/Math1
9147012073003Maragua RidgeAgr/Bio1
10147012073020Maragua Sec.Maths/Bst1
11147012063124Mithini Sec.Hist/CRE1
12147012073015Nginda Girls’ Sec.Bio/Agr1
TOTAL12
MURANGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
GATANGA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012063015Mbugiti Sec.Eng/Lit1
2147012063008Christ The King Kirwara Sec.Bio/Chem1
3147012063012Gatunyu Sec.Eng/Lit1
4147012063016Gatura Girls’Kisw/Hist1
5147012063020Gititu SecEng/Lit1
6147012063019Ithanga Sec.Agr/Bio1
7147012063017Kiarutara SecChem/Math1
8147012063082Kimandi Sec.Eng/Lit,1
9147012063002Kiunyu GirlsChem/Phy1
10147012063119Muti SecHist/Geo1
11147012063091Ngatho SecEng/Lit1
12147012063133St Augustine Mutunduini Sec.Eng/Lit1
13147012063106St Teresa’S Ithanga Sec.Eng/Lit1
14147012063087Thungururu Sec.Hist/Kisw1
TOTAL14
GATANGA SUB-COUNTY
KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033163Dr Gitau Matharite SecKisw/CRE1
2147012033053Dr.Kiano Girls SecKisw/Hist1
3147012033034Gitweku  Girls SecBio/Chem1
4147012033057Kaganda SecGeo/Bst1
5147012033067Kahithe SecKisw/Geo1
6147012033013Kiaguthu BoysComp…,1
7147012033041Kiboi Mixed SecChem/Bio1
8147012033007Kirogo BoysKisw/Geo1
9147012033010Mugoiri GirlsGeog/Bst1
10147012033021Weithaga BoysMath/Bio, Agr/Bio,2
11147012033120Weithaga Mixed SecMath/Chem1
TOTAL12
KAHURO SUB COUNTY
MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033052Gakurwe Girls Sec.Math/Bst1
2147012033118Kiangochi SecKisw/Geo1
3147012033111Mirira Mixed Sec.Kisw/CRE1
4NEWSt Lukes Gituri SecBio/Chem1
5147012033082St Vincent Maragi Sec.Comp/…1
TOTAL5
MURAANGA EAST SUB COUNTY
MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033097Iruri Sec (Mathioya)Chem/Math1
2147012033046Kamacharia Sec.Math/Phy1
3147012033028Kiriaini Girls’Phy/Chem1
4147012033020Kiru BoysEng/Lit1
5147012033101Matuto Sec.Bio/Chem1
6147012033149Mihuti SecKisw/CRE1
7147012033008Njumbi HighAgri/Bio1
8147012033064Wahundura Mixed SecGeo/Bst1
TOTAL8
MATHIOYA SUB COUNTY
KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012033014Dr. Kiano SecComp/….1
2147012033094Gitugu SecPhy/Math1
3147012033043Ihiga Sec.Eng/Lit1
4147012033160Kanorero SecBst/Geo1
5147012033038Kiangunyi GirlsGeo/Bio1
6147012033017Kibutha GirlsBio/Agri1
7147012033110Kihoya SecCRE/Hist1
8147012033079Nyakahura SecChem/Phy1
TOTAL8
KANGEMA SUB COUNTY
KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147012073148Bishop Gatimu Kinyona GirlsAgr/Bio1
2147012073023Gatumbi Sec.Bio/Agri1
3147012073142Gikigie  Sec.Bst/Geo1
4147012073063Ikumbi  Sec.Kisw/Geo1
5147012073091Karega  Sec.Comp/…1
6147012073136Kigumo GirlsKiswa/Geo1
7147012073128Kiugu  Sec.Maths/Bst1
8147012073130Mairi Sec.Math/Bst1
9147012073124Marumi Sec.Hist/Bst1
10147012073079Mugumoini  Sec.Bst/Geo1
11147012073042Mumbu SecMaths/Bst1
12147012073119Mununga High SchoolEng/Lit1
13147012073026Mwarano SecKisw/Hist1
14147012073073Ndugamano   Sec.Bst/Geo1
15147012073098Njiiri SchoolEng/Lit,1
16147012073064Rarakwa GirlsKisw/Hist1
17147012073114St Francis Mukuyuini  Sec.Eng/Lit1
18147012073047Thamara  Sec.Eng/Lit1
TOTAL18
KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY
KANDARA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147012073102Gaichanjiru High  SecChem/Bio1
2147012073014Githumu HighMath/Phy1
3147012073125Githumu Mixed SecChem/Maths1
4147012073016Githunguri GirlsComp/…1
5147012073021Githunguri MixedChem/Bio1
6147012073108Kaguthi SecAgr/Bio1
7147012073118Karugia SecKisw/CRE1
8147012073058Kenyoho SecMath/Chem1
9147012073117Kiawambutu SecHist/Bst1
10147012073107Kibage SecBst/Geo1
11147012073093Kirigithu SecEng/Lit1
12147012073116Kirirwa SecMath/Phy1
13147012073134Kirunguru SecPhy/Math1
14147012073120Manjuu  SecKisw/CRE1
15147012073077Mugecha MixedChem/Phy1
16147012073147Muiri-Ini DayMaths/Chem1
17147012073082Mukuria SecMath/Chem1
18147012073024Muruka SecBio/Chem1
19147012073126Naaro Mixed DayEng/Lit1
20147012073031Ng’araria GirlsHist/CRE1
21147012073133PCEA Mahutia SecKisw/Hist1
22147012073010St. Mathew Kianyingi SecKisw/CRE1
23147012073067Wangai SecMath/Bst1
TOTAL23
KANDARA SUB-COUNTY

OTHER COUNTIES ( List Of All Schools, Subject Combination & Number of Job Vacancies – INTERNS RECRUITMENT.)

  1. KIAMBU COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  2. NYANDARUA COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  3. MURANG’A COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  4. NYERI COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  5. LAMU COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  6. KWALE COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  7. SAMBURU COUNTY TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  8. MOMBASA COUNTY TSC Internship Slots 2020
  9. Kilifi County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  10. Taita Taveta County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  11. Tana River County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  12. Embu County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  13. Isiolo County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  14. KITUI County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  15. Machakos County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  16. Makueni County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  17. Marsabit County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  18. Meru County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  19. Nairobi County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  20. Wajir County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  21. Mandera County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  22. Garissa County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  23. Kisii County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  24. Homa Bay Kisii County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  25. Migori County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  26. Kisumu County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  27. Siaya County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  28. Nyamira County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  29. Baringo County TSC Internships Slots 2020. 
  30. Bomet County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  31. Elgeyo Marakwet County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  32. Kajiado County TSC Internships Slots December 2020. 
  33. Kericho County TSC Internships Slots December 2020.
  34. Laikipia County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  35. Nakuru County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  36. Nandi County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  37. Narok County TSC Internships Slots December 2020. 
  38. Samburu County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  39. Trans Nzoia TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  40. Turkana County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  41. Uasin Gishu County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  42. West Pokot County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  43. Busia County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  44. Bungoma County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  45. Vihiga County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
  46. Kakamega County TSC Internships Slots 2020.
- Advertisment -
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

error: Content is protected !!