Monday, October 3, 2022
HomeTSCKakamega County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

Kakamega County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

KAKAMEGA COUNTY
NAVAKHOLO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043157Buhayi Muslim Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
2NEWEbunamu Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147018043062Esumeyia SecCRE/Hist1
4147018043106Friends Nderema Mixed Seondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
5147018043068Friends School Sirigoi SecBio/Agric1
6147018043374Friends Secondary School – SimuliEng/Lit1
7147018043001Ingotse S.S.Bio/Agric1
8147018043161Nang’anda Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
9147018043079Navakholo S.SCRE/Hist1
10147018043084Shikomari S SGeo/Kisw1
11147018043028Sisokhe Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
12147018043043St Kizito Secondary School LusumuCRE/Geo1
13147018043060St Pauls Emulakha SecChem/Math1
14147018043048St. Mary’s Ebutenje Girls Secondary SchBSt/Math1
15147018043025St.Caroli Lwanga Lutaso SecBSt/Math1
16147018043390St.Raphael’S Burangasi Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
TOTAL16
Navakholo Sub County
MUMIAS EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043369A.C.K. St. Peter’S Khabakaya Sec Sch`BSt/Math1
2147018083124Ebubole Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
3147018083057Eluche S SBSt/Geo1
4147018083008Epanja Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
5147018083042Isongo S.S.CRE/Geo1
6147018083039Lubinu Secondary School.Bio/Agric1
7147018083052Makunga Mixed SecondaryChem/Phy1
8147018083128Musango Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
9147018083002St Marthas Mwitoti Sec SchoolCRE/Kisw,Eng/Lit2
10147018083003St Mathew’S Mung’ang’a SecondaryEng/Lit1
11147018083059St Paul Lubinu Girls Sec SchBSt/Math1
12147018083043St Paul’S EbusiaCRE/Kisw1
13147018083058St Teresa’S Bumini S.SBSt/Math1
14147018083118St. Michael’S Emakhwale Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
15147018083127St. Patrick Ebubere Mixed Day Sec SchoolBio/Agric1
16147018083074St. Stephens Kamaisha Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
17147018083038St. Stephen’S Maraba MixedHist/Kisw1
18147018083142St. Teresa Eshisenye Girls Secondary SchMath/Phy1
19147018083415St.Josephs ShibingaChem/Math1
20147018083125St.Luke’S Shanderema A.C.K Mixed Sec SchCRE/Kisw1
TOTAL21
Mumias East sub County
KAKAMEGA  NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043091Bukhakunga S.SCRE/Hist1
2147018043120Friends Lwanda ‘K’ Sec. SchoolBio/Chem1
3147018043383Friends School Mang’uliro SecondaryAgri/Bio1
4147018043131Friends Secondary School – MateteBSt/Geo1
5147018043358Friends Secondary School MutsumaCRE/Kisw1
6147018043067Ikoli Sec SchEng/Lit1
7147018043051Isanjiro GirlsCRE/Kisw1
8147018043013Kiman’geti GirlsHist/Kisw1
9147018043096Malava Boys High SchoolCRE/Hist1
10147018043395Manda Sec SchEng/Lit1
11147018043012Mavusi SecondaryBSt/Geo1
12147018043099Samitsi BoysEng/Lit1
13147018043158Sawawa Sec SchBSt/Math1
14147018043123Shiandiche Sec SchBSt/Geo1
15147018043102Shivanga Sec SchoolEng/Lit1
16147018043356Silungai GirlsEng/Lit,Maths/Phy2
17147018043103St Antony Kakoyi S. S.Bio/Agric1
18147018043104Tande SecondaryEng/Lit1
19147018043046Tombo Sec SchMath/Phy1
TOTAL20
Kakamega North Sub County
BUTERE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018083054Bumamu Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
2147018083011Butere Girls Sec S.Chem/Math1
3147018083097Eshitari Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
4NEWEshiyanza Seconday SchoolEng/Lit1
5147018083060Ibokolo Sec SchoolHist/Kisw1
6147018083082Imanga Sec SchoolBSt/Geo1
7147018083006Manyala Scondary Sch.Eng/Lit1
8147018083119Masaba Mixed SecondaryAgri/Bio1
9147018083019Shiatsala Sec SchoolBio/Math1
10147018083102Shibanga Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio,Geo/Kisw2
11147018083113Shibembe SecondaryAgri/Bio1
12147018083053Shinamwenyuli Sec SchoolBSt/Geo1
13147018083091Shitsitswi SecondaryEng/Lit1
14147018083098St Benedict Mukoye Girls SecondaryCRE/Hist1
15147018083005St Michael Muluwa SecondaryCRE/Hist1
16147018083104St Peters Muyundi SecHist/Kisw1
17147018083135St. Cecilia Lufumbo Girls Secondary SchBSt/Math1
24TOTAL18
Butere Sub County
KHWISERO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018082011A.C.K. Ematundu Boys Sec/Voc Sc For The DeafAgri/Bio/KSL1
2147018083004Ekambuli Sec SchMath/Phy1
3147018083023Emalindi Girls SecondaryBio/Chem1
4147018083165Emutsatsa Girls Seondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147018083055Eshibinga K SecondaryGeo/Hist1
6147018083007Eshinutsa SecondaryBSt/Geo1
7147018083084Khwisero Girls High SchoolHSc/…1
8147018083025Lwanda Dudi Secondary SchoolChem/Math1
9147018083066Mwihila High SchoolAgri/Bio1
10147018083110St Denis Munjiti SecondaryBSt/Math1
11147018083139St Joseph’S Shirotsa SecHist/Kisw1
12147018083105St Mathews Ikomero SecondaryChem/Phy1
1314701373042St. Anne’S Dudi Girls Sec.Eng/Lit1
TOTAL13
Khwisero Sub County
KAKAMEGA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043047Embwambwa Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
2147018043083Ikonyero S SAgri/Bio1
3147018043108IndangalasiaAgri/Bio1
4147018043021Kakamega High Sch.Eng/Lit1
5147018043115Kakamega Township Sec SchEng/Lit1
6147018043015Mwangaza Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
7147018043020Shikoti Girls S.S.CRE/Hist1
8147018043361St Lukes Shisango Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
9147018043004St. Francis Xavier ShikotiCRE/Geo1
TOTAL9
Kakamega Central sub County
KAKAMEGA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043008Bukhaywa S.S.Eng/Lit1
2147018043391Friends School Murhanda Mixed Sec. Sch.Geo/Kisw1
3147018043129Friends Sec School HandidiEng/Lit1
4147018043253Friends Secondary School – ShitochiBio/Agric1
5147018043152Friends Secondary School LugangoAgri/Bio1
6147018043016Lirhanda Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit,Bio/Chem2
7147018043143Lunyu Mixed Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
8147018043003Mukumu Boys S.SCRE/Kisw1
9147018043065Museno S.S.Hist/Kisw1
10147018043039ShabwaliGeo/Kisw1
11147018043018Shanderema Boys High SchoolHist/Kisw1
12147018043392Shihumbu Girls Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
13147018043113Solyo Sec SchBio/Agric1
14147018043141St Annes Ikuywa Sec SchCRE/Hist1
15147018043005St Francis Xavier Sec ShipaloCRE/Kisw1
16147018043085St Monica Lubao Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
17147018043088St. Joseph MalimiliCRE/Kisw1
18147018043156St. Peters Itenyi Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
19147018043026St.Agnes Girls High School – ShibuyeComp1
20147018043166St.Annes Munasio Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
21147018043163St.Theresa Isecheno Seondary SchoolEng/Lit1
22147018043010The Sacred Heart Girls’ High School- MukumuCRE/Kisw1
TOTAL23
Kakamega East Sub County
MUMIAS WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018083140Ichinga Muslim Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
2147018083050Mumias Boys Muslim Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
3147018083035Mumias Girls S (St.Mary’s)Bio/Chem1
4147018082004St Angela Mumias School For The DeafBSt/KSL/Secr1
5147018083064St Elizabeth Lureko Girls SecBSt/Geo1
6147018083158St John’S Bumala Sec SchCRE/Kisw1
7147018083009St Romano’s Matawa SecondaryCRE/Geo1
8147018083085St. Andrews Eshikalame Mixed Sec SchEng/Lit1
9147018083049St. Elizabeth Bumia GirlsHist/Kisw1
10147018083111St. Michael’s Ingusi Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
11147018083109St. Pauls Ahong’Injo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
12147018083036St. Peter’s Mumias S.SMaths/Bio,Kisw/CRE2
13147018083114St. Stephen’s Ebubaka Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
14147018083089St. Teresa’S Emukhuwa Girls Sec SchoolCRE/Hist1
TOTAL15
Mumias West Sub County
MATUNGU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043050A.C.K. Koyonzo Girls Sec.SchoolBio/Agric1
2147018083172A.C.K Emmanuel Marinda SecondaryChem/Math,Eng/Lit2
3147018083096Eshikhondi Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147018083080Ejinja MixedBio/Agric1
5147018083031Koyonzo Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
6147018083079Makunda MuslimMath/Phy1
7147018043078Mary Seat Of Wisdom Bulimbo Sec.SchoolBSt/Geo1
8147018083033MunamiHist/Kisw1
9147018083136St Francis Shiyabo SecBSt/Math1
10147018083034St Gabriel MirereHsit/Kisw1
11147018043041St. Cecilia Makokhwe Mixed D.Sec. SchoolBSt/Math1
12147018083077St. Charles KhalabaBio/Chem1
13147018083095St. Charles LunganyiroChem/Math1
14147018043384St. Emmanuel Lutasio Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
15147018083144St. Joseph’S Bulonga Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
16147018083032St. Joseph’S IndangalasiaBSt/Geo1
17147018083121St. Joseph’S NamberekeyaBSt/Geo1
18147018083134St. Mark’s Imakale Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
19147018083133St. Mary’S NamasandaBio/Agric1
20147018083029St. Mathias Kholera Boys Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
21147018083030St. Maurice MwiraBio/Chem1
22147018083101St. Michael EshirumbweCRE/Hist1
23147018083073St. Teresa’s IteteBSt/Geo,Eng/Lit2
24147018083099St.John’S Mukhweya Sec SchoolChem/Phy1
TOTAL26
Matungu Sub County
LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043373Aligula Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
2147018053010Eshikulu BoysAgri/Bio1
3147018053063Eshikulu Girls Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
4147018053040Friends Sch BinyenyaHist/Kisw1
5147018053033Friends Sec Sch MbururuCRE/Hist1
6147018053054Friends Secondary School – MatisiEng/Lit1
7147018053030Ivugwi SecGeo/Hist1
8147018053021Kongoni Mixed S.SBSt/Geo1
9147018053164Mapera Secondary SchoolGeo/Math1
10147018053025Matunda S.A SecondaryBio/Chem1
11147018053015Moi Girls Nangili SecondaryCRE/Kisw1
12147018053011St Augustine SoysambuChem/Math1
13147018053169St Henry’S Saisi Wabuge Girls Sec.Bio/Agric1
14147018053014St John The Baptist Likuyani Boys High School.Eng/Lit1
15147018053031St Peters Moi BridgeCRE/Geo1
16147018053012St. Anne’S Nzoia Girls SecBio/Chem1
17147018053051St. Elizabeth Likuyani Girls Sec SchoolCRE/Geo1
18147018053029St. Joseph Nyorotis Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
19147018053023St. Joseph’S Kogo SecChem/Math1
20147018053049St. Michael Kilimani Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2114701373167St. Monica Secondary SchEng/Lit1
22147018053165St. Peters Moi’S Bridge Girls Sec SchBio/Agric1
TOTAL22
Likuyani
Sub County

MATETE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018053017Friends Sch (Lukhokho)Bio/Agric1
2147018053045Friends Sch ChenjeniGeo/Hist1
3147018053041Friends Secondary School – MakhukhuniBio/Agric1
4147018043362Friends Vuyika Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
5147018053019Kivaywa S.S.CRE/Hist1
6147018053056Kulumbeni Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
7147018053028Lwandeti D E B Sec SchBSt/Math1
8NEWMahanga K Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
9147018053018Maturu S.S.Bio/Math1
10147018053043Nzoia D E B SecChem/Math1
11147018053020St Mukasa Chimoi S.S.BSt/Geo1
12147018053062St. Mukasa Girls Secondary Sch – ChimoiBSt/Geo1
TOTAL12
Matete Sub County
KAKAMEGA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147018043071Friends School Lusiola SecondaryBio/Chem1
2147018043126Friends Secondary School-LusuiHist/Kisw1
3147018043057Imalaba Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147018043112Iremele Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
5147018043086Lirhembe Academy Sec. SchoolBio/Agric1
6147018043033Makhokho Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
7147018043254Malinya Girls Sec SchoolKisw/Geo1
8147018043074Musali Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
9147018043002Musingu Boys’ High SchoolBSt/Math1
1014701373131Sabane SecondaryHist/Geo1
11147018043056Shamusinjiri Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
12147018043040Shikokho Sec. SchoolBSt/Math1
13147018043377Shikumu (St.Thomas) Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
14147018043058Shikunga Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
15147018043059Shimanyiro(St. Bonventure) Sec. SchoolCRE/Kisw1
16147018043122Shisesia (St. James) Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
17147018043054Shivagala Secondary SchoolCRE/Kisw1
18147018043019St.Theresa’S Eregi Girls’ High SchoolBSt/Math1
TOTAL18
Kakamega South Sub County
LUGARI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1NEWAyub Savula Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
2147018053006Bishop Sulumeti Girls SecEng/Lit1
3147018053003Chekalini Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
4147018053027Forestal Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147018053032Han Dow Secondary SchoolAgri/Bio1
6147018053163Immaculate Heart Secondary SchoolBSt/Geo1
7147018053068Ivona Mixed SecBSt/Math1
8147018053171Lumakanda Township SecEng/Lit1
9147018053047Lumama Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
10147018053060Lwanda Lugari Secondary SchoolCRE/Hist1
11147018053170Macho Muslim Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
12147018053055Manyonyi Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
13147018053038Mufutu Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
14147018053036Munyuki Sec SchoolEng/Lit1
15147018053061Sipande Secondary SchoolBSt/Math1
16147018053039St Augustine’S Mlimani Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw1
17147018053009St Cecilia Girls Mautuma Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
18147013167St Charle Lwanga KoromaitiBio/Agric1
19147018053004St Paul’S Lugari Boys Secondary SchoolComp/…1
20147018053162St. Francis Majengo Sec SchBSt/Geo1
TOTAL20
Lugari Sub County
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

18,340FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
4,000FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!