Thursday, June 1, 2023
No menu items!
HomeEXAMINATIONSTop 150 KCPE Candidates...

Top 150 KCPE Candidates – 2022

Top 150 KCPE Candidates – 2022.

On Wednesday, December 21, Ezekiel Machogu, who is in charge of the Education Cabinet, announced the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education exam results.

Otieno Lewis Omondi Glen and Fwaro Makokha Robinson topped the KCPE class of 2022 with identical scores of 431 out of a possible 500.

CS Machogo observed that 2022 KCPE candidates fared better than the previous year’s top candidate, who scored 428 points.

Top 150 KCPE Candidates

  1. Fwaro Makokha Robinson – Christ the King Academy (431)
  2. Otieno Lewis Omondi Glen – St Peter’s Mumias boys primary (431)
  3. Wanda Kisaka (429)
  4. Jammel Aunga Ouma – St. Mathews Learning Centre (426)
  5. Gloria Kiprono – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (425)
  6. Larry Mburu – Good Shepherd Academy (425)
  7. Claire Wanjiru – Good Shepherd Academy (424)
  8. Ryan Tumbes Kiptui – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (424)
  9. Mwaniki Baraka Mumo – Kerugoya Municipality Primary School (424)
  10. Ryan Mutwiri – Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School (423)
  11. Wesley Muganda – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (423)
  12. Kamau Anne Wangui – Vidhu-Ramji Primary School (422 )
  13. Christine Wangari – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (422)
  14. Veniscoius Njuiru Kinywa – St. Mathews Learning Centre (421)
  15. Eugene Amoro Orutwa – St. Mathews Learning Centre (421)
  16. Cindy Esther – Mundzini School (420)
  17. Joshua Mwoki – Mundzini School (419)
  18. Minervah William Mbugua – St. Mathews Learning Centre (420)
  19. Valentine Kimutai – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (418)
  20. Stephene Wambua – Mundzini School (417)
  21. Carren Jepsortich – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (417)
  22. Thiong’o Adelaide Wanjiku – Ack St Elizabeth Academy (417)
  23. Muia Nicole Mwongeli – Early Birds Schools (416 )
  24. Faith Gakii Ireri – Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School (416)
  25. Iman Said – Mundzini School (415)
  26. Anthone Reiner – Mundzini School (415)
  27. Otieno Michael Odhiambo – Early Birds Schools (415)
  28. Muriithi Angela Mumbi – Excellent Star Academy Mlolongo (415)
  29. Tessie Nduku – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (415 )
  30. Roy Kinoti – Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School (414)
  31. Valerie Cherono – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (414)
  32. Gloria Jepkeitany – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (414)
  33. Mohammed Amin Hassan – Busy Bee Primary (414)
  34. Muia Shanice Mbithe – Early Birds Schools (411)
  35. Mbesu Maryann Keziah – Early Birds Schools (414)
  36. Delcy Okello – Jupiter Academy (414 )
  37. Jason Wangi Njoroge – St. Mathews Learning Centre (413)
  38. Faith Kenei – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (413)
  39. Patience Kogei – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (413)
  40. Innocent Ondede – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (413)
  41. Renhard Otiende – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (412)
  42. Daniela Akinyi Achieng’- St. Mathews Learning Centre (412)
  43. Shehreen Mitchell Gesuka – St. Mathews Learning Centre (412)
  44. Fidel Castro – Jupiter Academy (412)
  45. Dickson Sitei – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (412)
  46. Melvin Kipchirchir – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (412)
  47. Jewel Muga – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (412)
  48. Teddy Mwenda Mbaabu – Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School (412)
  49. Christian Baraka – Mundzini School (411)
  50. Mitchelle Alivitsa – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (411)
  51. Michael Caleb – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (411)
  52. Alex Njoroge – Ridgeview Academy (411)
  53. Ryan Ouma – Jupiter Academy (411)
  54. Dennis Kitilai Nakola – Harmony School (410)
  55. Omar Alio Abdulahi – St. Mathews Learning Centre (410)
  56. Patience Majani – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (410)
  57. Tony Kemboi – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (410)
  58. Joy Baranga – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (410)
  59. Lewis Kiprop – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (410)
  60. Lincent W’okello – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (410)
  61. Mucunu Stephen Mbekenya – Ridgeview Academy (410)
  62. Asaph Kiptoo – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (410)
  63. Lindy Jepkoech – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (409)
  64. Lynet Jesang – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (409)
  65. Singh Ntoika – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (409)
  66. Gloria Jerotich – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (409)
  67. Joy Akoth – Jupiter Academy (409 )
  68. Kyallo Joel Nguma – Ridgeview Academy (409)
  69. Mitchelle Mmbone – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (409)
  70. Leslie Ryan – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (408)
  71. Mukiri Ida Mukami – Ridgeview Academy (408)
  72. Samuel Mudoga – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (408)
  73. David Blessing – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (408)
  74. Waigwa Michael David Wambugu (408)
  75. Shirleen Nyambura Kahoreria – St. Mathews Learning Centre (408)
  76. Caleb Kabogo Kariuki – St. Mathews Learning Centre (408)
  77. Aleer Garang Agany Garang – Ndima Kanini Academy (407)
  78. Njuguna Eliud Mathu – Ack St Elizabeth Academy (407)
  79. Maina Collins Finlay Njuguna – Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School (407)
  80. Kamonjo Agatha Wangari – Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School (407)
  81. Rosemary Oyamo – Mundzini School (407)
  82. Fidel Okello – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (406)
  83. Grace Kazungu – Mundzini School (406)
  84. Wagura Elvis Nzioka – Early Birds Schools (406 )
  85. Branton Kiprotich – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (406)
  86. Jeptum Chumba – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (406)
  87. Asman Daud – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (406)
  88. Caleb Kamau – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (406)
  89. Dylan Owen – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (406)
  90. Githinji Nderitu – St. Mathews Learning Centre (405)
  91. Shaen Humphrey Gitonga – St. Mathews Learning Centre (405)
  92. David Wachira Wambugu – St. Mathews Learning Centre (405)
  93. Clinton Nyakundi Osiago – St. Mathews Learning Centre (405)
  94. Mitchel Amanda – Jupiter Academy (405)
  95. Mark Wambua – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (405)
  96. Cindy Muthoni – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (405)
  97. Waithera Jackowen Maina – Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School (405)
  98. Benson Sipra – Ridgeview Academy (405)
  99. Dekuek Kuek Chol Manyok – Ndima Kanini Academy (405)
  100. Brillian Chepchirchir – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (405)
  101. Faith Kipkemoi – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (405)
  102. Sally Naanyu – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (405)
  103. Ashley Teresa – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (404)
  104. Njeri Patriciah Wanjiru – Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School (404)
  105. Biwott Cheruto Michelle – Moi Forces Academy Primary School (404)
  106. Joe Muchiri – Ridgeview Academy (404)
  107. Julian Mukisa – Jupiter Academy (404)
  108. Neema Wafula – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (404)
  109. Walter Wekesa – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (404)
  110. Ogoti Bryson Thaddeus – Shany School (404)
  111. Ruth Chemjor – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (404)
  112. Joyline Jerotich – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (404)
  113. Mailu Ida Kanini – Busy Bee Primary. (403)
  114. Kilee Nigel – Early Birds Schools (403 )
  115. Alwiye Omar – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (403)
  116. Derrick Ochieng – Shalom Education Centre (403)
  117. Enock Panyua – Ridgeview Academy (403)
  118. Mwasangu Tabitha Mghoi – Harambee Primary School (403)
  119. Mellisa Wacera – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (403)
  120. Trevor Mwangi – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (403)
  121. Emmanuel Annan – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (402)
  122. Michael Etabale – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (402)
  123. Odhiambo Stanley Raymond – Ack St Elizabeth Academy (402)
  124. Deng Dekuek Ahew Manyok – Ndima Kanini Academy (402)
  125. Melvin Jepchumba – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (402)
  126. Dennis Kemboi – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (402)
  127. Evans Kimosop – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (402)
  128. Oscar Kipngetich – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (402)
  129. Mabior Abraham Mabior – Ndima Kanini Academy (402)
  130. Hope Aida Idaya – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (402 )
  131. Jamary Ayumba – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (402)
  132. Victor Baraka – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (401)
  133. Ryan Kiplimo – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (401)
  134. Derrick Kipkoech – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (401)
  135. Sheila Achieng – Jupiter Academy (401)
  136. Victor Mwangi Ngumo – St. Mathews Learning Centre (401)
  137. Timothy Watho – Ridgeview Academy (401)
  138. Collins Mwangi – Ridgeview Academy (401)
  139. Adam Fred – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (401)
  140. Natasha Gakii – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (410)
  141. Trevor Gichui – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (410)
  142. Allan Njeru – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (401)
  143. Karl Kiio – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (401)
  144. Korema Beatrice Surum – Ridgeview Academy (400)
  145. Kimani Jeremy Njaaga – Ack St Elizabeth Academy (400)
  146. Mwangi John Muriuki – Ndima Kanini Academy (400)
  147. Gitau Tiphany Murugi – Ndima Kanini Academy (400)
  148. Lucky Ouma – Jupiter Academy (400)
  149. Beverlyn Moraa – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (400)
  150. Hamza Komora – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (400)
  151. Prince Mwendwa – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (400)
  152. Novy Chepkurui – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (400)
  153. Phipps Otieno – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (400)
  154. Brandon Muthiwa – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (400)

Top 150 KCPE Candidates

Top 150 KCPE Candidates - 2020
Top 150 KCPE Candidates

- A word from our sponsors -

Most Popular

More from Author

County & Subcounty Education Directors to Get Patrol Vehicles — Machogu

County & Subcounty Education Directors to Get Patrol Vehicles — Machogu County and...

North-Eastern Region to Receive More in TSC’s 1,625 Teachers Recruitment

North-Eastern Region to Receive More in TSC's 1,625 Teachers Recruitment In an...

Machogu to Introduce Tree Planting & Ranking in School Principals’ Performance Contracts

Machogu to Introduce Tree Planting & Ranking in School Principals' Performance...

National Physics, Biology, Chemistry, And Mathematics Contest – Nairobi School

National Physics, Biology, Chemistry, And Mathematics Contest - Nairobi School NAIROBI SCHOOL...

- A word from our sponsors -