Wednesday, January 26, 2022
HomePrimary SchoolsKisii County TSC Internships Slots 2020. List Of All Schools, Subject Combination...

Kisii County TSC Internships Slots 2020. List Of All Schools, Subject Combination & Number of Job Vacancies – INTERNS RECRUITMENT.

NYANZA REGION KISII COUNTY
GUCHA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016013086Buyonge Sec.Bst/Math1
2147016013058Gakero SDA Sec.Hist/CRE1
3147016013085Machongo P.A.G SecPhy/Math1
4147016013152Maroba MixedBio/Agric1
5147016013148Nyagenke DEB Sec.Bst/Geo1
TOTAL5
Gucha Sub County
NYAMACHE SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016013027Borangi PAG Sec.Bst/Math1
147016013130Ebigogo Sec.Chem/Bio1
147016013143Enchoro PEFA Sec.Bio/Chem1
147016013016Gionseri SDA GirlsPhy/Math1
147016013053Ikenye PAG Sec.Kisw/CRE1
147016013147Isena Mission  GirlsChem/Bio1
147016013005Kegochi PAG Sec.Bst/Math1
147016013124Mogonga PAG Sec.Kisw/CRE1
147016013069Mosora Sec.Bst/Math1
147016013112Nyabisase Sec.Comp/….1
147016013040Nyabite ACK Sec.Math/Chem1
147016013109Nyabite DOK Sec.Geo/CRE1
147016013120Nyachogochogo AIC Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016013106Nyamakorobo Sec.Chem/Bio1
147016013059Rigena (PAG) Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016013030St. Charles Kabeo Sec.Phy/Chem1
147016013136St. Joseph’s Sugubo Sec.Math/Bst1
147016013038St. Paul’s Nyacheki
D.O.K Sec.
Kisw/Hist1
147016013127St. Thomas Turwa Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016013087Suguta DOK Girls  Sec.Bst/Geo1
TOTAL20
Nyamache Sub County
KENYENYA SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016013099Emesa AIC Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016013140Gesabakwa SDA Sec.Math/Bst1
NEWIbencho Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016013034Kenyenya MixedHist/CRE1
147016013057Kerongorori Sec.Hist/Geo, Kisw/CRE2
147016013177Magena GirlsEng/Lit1
147016013184Magenge SDA Mixed Sec.Bio/Chem1
147016013013Maiga F.P. Sec.Kisw/CRE1
147016013076Mesabakwa Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016013145Mobirona PAG Sec.Bio/Agric1
147016013183Mochorwa  Sec.Bst/Math1
147016013065Mokomoni SDA Sec.Phy/Chem1
147016013029Mokubo SDAMath/Chem1
147016013142Mosensema Sec.Math/Bst1
147016013160Nyabinyinyi Sec.Kisw/CRE1
147016013022Nyakoiba SDA Sec.Math/Chem1
147016013031Nyakorere SDA Sec.Math/Chem1
147016013154Nyangeti DEB Sec.Kisw/CRE1
147016013107Omobera GirlsGeo/Hist1
147016013004Riokindo BoysEng/Lit1
147016013066Riokindo GirlsKisw/Geo1
147016013092Sengera SDAMaths/Phy1
147016013171St  Augustine Magenche Sec.Geo/Bst1
147016013011St Edward Nyabioto Sec.Bio/Chem1
147016013070St. Johns Ichuni DOK Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016013075St. Peter’s KeberesiEng/Lit1
147016013048St. Peters Nyamesocho DOK Sec.CRE/Hist1
14701453248Ritembu sec schoolCRE/Hist1
Kenyenya Sub County
SAMETA SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016013047Boitang’are Sec.Math/Bst, Kisw/Hist2
147016013133Kenyerere DOK MixedKisw/CRE1
147016013028Nyagancha MixedBst/Math1
147016013001Sameta Boys HighMath/Chem,  Eng/Lit2
147016013002St John’s
Nyamagwa Boys
Geo/Bst,  Eng/Lit2
147016013025St. Marys Nyamagwa GirlsEng/Lit1
TOTAL9
Sameta Sub County
ENTAGO SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016013182Moticho GirlsHist/CRE1
147016013054Ndonyo MixedKisw/CRE1
147016013081Nyabine DEB Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016013167Nyasasa SDA MixedGeo/Bst1
147016013125St. Fabian Makara DOK MixedBio/Agric1
5
Entago Sub County
GUCHA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016073156Gesore SDA Sec.Kisw/CRE1
147016013175Giasobera SDA Sec.Kisw/Hist1
147016013168Nduru GirlsEng/Lit, Bst/Geo2
147016013141Nyachenge ELCK Sec.Kisw/Geo1
147016013009Nyakembene SDA Sec.Phy/Math1
147016013159Nyango DOK Sec.Hist/Geo1
147016013093Omobiri Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016013014Riosiri Sec.Hist/Kisw1
147016013104St. Joseph, s Kiorori Sec.Geo/Bst1
TOTAL10
Gucha south Sub County
KISII CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016033064Amariba Sec.Bst/Geo1
147016033118BobarachoSec.Bst/CRE1
147016033077Keoke FriendsSec.Bio/Chem1
147016033131Kiamabundu DOK Sec.Geo/CRE1
147016033127Nyakeyo  COG Sec.Phy/Math1
147016033037Nyamagwa SDA Sec.Bio/Agric1
147016033078Nyanko MixedEng/Lit1
147016033134Nyankororo SDA Sec.Geo/Bst1
147016033091Nyansira SDA Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016033168Nyataro  COG Sec.Agric/Bio1
147016033101Nyaura Sec.Bst/Geo1
147016033157Riabamanyi Sec.Phy/Math1
147016033024Riondong’a MixedEng/Lit1
147016033079Senior C. Musa N.Kegati  Sec.Comp/…..1
147016033160St Alexander Nyamecheo Sec.Kisw/Hist1
147016033087St. Peters Kerera Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016033029St. Stephens Nyamware Sec.Math/Chem1
147016033108Taracha SDA Sec.Agric/Bio1
TOTAL18
Kisii Central Sub County
KITUTU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016033103Bogeka P.A.G Sec.Geo/Bst1
147016033155Keore Sec.Bio/Chem1
147016033003Nyabururu GirlsEng/Lit1
147016033106Nyagisai Sec.Bst/Geo1
147016033148Queen of Apostles
Kanyimbo Sec.
Math/Bst1
147016033034Raganga Sec.Bio/Agric1
147016033136Riotero S.D.A Sec.Maths/Phy1
147016033125St. Catherine Iranda Sec.Chem/Math1
TOTAL8
Kitutu Central Sub County
MARANI SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016033014Eramba Sec.Bio/Agric1
147016033083Gamba MixedMath/Chem1
147016033094Geturi Sec.Kisw/Hist1
147016033140Joram Asanyo Motonto Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016033100Kiareni ELCK Sec.CRE/Hist1
147016033047Manyansi DOK Sec.Geo/Bst1
147016033114Nyabworoba SDA Sec.Bio/Agric1
147016033048Nyagesenda Sec.Bst/Math1
147016033175Nyagoto Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016033128Nyakeyo COG Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016033097Nyakoora Sec.Bio/Agric1
147016033156Nyangonyi ELCK Sec.Geo/Bst1
147016033035Nyasore Sec.Chem/Bio1
147016033090Rioma Sec.Bio/Agric1
NEWSt Mary’s NgenyiBst/Math1
147016033033St. Johns Metembe Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016033159St. Peters Mesaria Sec.Agric/Bio1
147016033099Tambacha COG Sec.Chem/Bio1
TOTAL18
Marani Sub County
KISII SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016033074Bishop.M.
Nyamokenye Sec.
CRE/Hist1
147016033173Bitare SDA MixedBio/Geo1
147016033153Bogitaa ELCK MixedBio/Chem1
147016033167Bonyaoro SDA
Mixed
Chem/Math1
147016033095Botoro ELCK Sec.Kisw/CRE1
147016033102Ekerore DEB  Sec.Kisw/CRE1
147016033084Iruma Sec.Bio/Agric1
147016033122Itibo ELCK BoysCRE/Kisw1
147016033120Kiabusura DOK Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016033031Matongo MixedEng/Lit1
147016033138Mosando Sec.Chem/Bio1
147016033059Nyamerako Ekerubo MixedCRE/Hist1
147016033174Nyatoima Suguta DEB Sec.Math/Phy1
147016033166Riamotinga  Mixed Sec.CRE/Hist1
147016033165Rianyabaro COG Sec.Geo/Bst1
147016033089St Andrews Mogumo Sec.CRE/Hist1
147016033045St Lawrence Nyabieyo Sec.Bio/Chem1
147016033017St. Pauls Igonga Sec.Geo/CRE1
147016033050St. Theresa Bogiakumu Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016033025St.Peters Suneka Sec.Math/Chem1
147016033170Sugunana DEB Sec.Kisw/Geo1
TOTAL21
Kisii South Sub County
MASABA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
SCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
147016033053Bogeche DOK Sec.Kisw/Hist1
147016033042Bongonta Sec.Math/Chem1
147016033043Gesabakwa Sec.Eng/Lit1
147016033057Hema – Chitago Sec.Geo/Bst, Eng/Lit,chem/math3
147016033022Ibacho Sec.Eng/Lit, Bst/Math,comp/…3
147016033107ikorongo sda mixedMath/chem1
147016033021Masimba Sec.Eng/Lit, Agric/Bio2
147016033071Mesabisabi Sec.Agric/Bio, Geo/CRE2
147016033082Metembe SDA Sec.Math/Chem1
147016033058Mobamba Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016033073Mogweko Sec.Bio/Chem1
147016033012Moi Gesusu BoysComp/…,1
147016033068Musa Nyandusi- Gesicho Sec.Kisw/Hist1
NEWNyakoora SecMath/Phy1
147016033075Nyamagesa COG Sec.Bio/Agric1
147016033096Nyamagesa DEB Sec.Bst/Geo1
147016033026Nyanturago Sec.Math/Bst,Eng/lit2
147016033137Riabigutu PAG Sec.Bst/Hist,chem/maths2
147016033036Riuri MixedBio/Chem1
147016033015St . Charles Lwanga –
Ichuni Girls
Eng/Lit, Bst/Geo,comp/…3
147016033119St Cecilia Ramasha Sec.Hist/CRE1
147016033142St. James Ichuni Sec.Agric/Bio1
147016033027St. Marks MokorogoinwaAgric/Bio, Hist/CRE2
147016033039St. Peters ChirongeKisw/Geo1
147016033161Suguta COG Sec.Bio/Agric1
TOTAL36
Masaba Sub County

- Advertisment -
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

error: Content is protected !!