Wednesday, July 6, 2022
HomePrimary SchoolsElgeyo Marakwet County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

Elgeyo Marakwet County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY KEIYO NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017033023Anin Secondary Secondary SchoolGeo/Kisw,1
2147017033045Bugar Mixed Secondary SchoolBio/Agri1
3147017033033Chebonet Secondary SchoolHist/Kisw1
4147017033027Chegilet Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
5147017033042Kapchelal Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
6147017033034Kaptum Mixed  Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
7147017033036Kessup Day Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
8147017033017Kimuron Boys Secondary SchoolENG/LIT1
9147017033004Sing’ore Girls Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
10147017033001St. Patricks Iten Secondary SchoolEng/Lit,1
11147017033020St. Pauls Kapkessum Mixed Secondary SchoolAgric/Bio1
12147017033059St. Pauls Muno Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
13147017033060St. Peter’s Kibargoiyet Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
14147017033035St. Thomas Kabulwo Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Chem,1
15147017033002Tambach Boys Secondary SchoolComp/….,1
TOTAL15
Keiyo North sub County
KEIYO SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017033014Biwot  Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
2147017033041Biwott Mixed  Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
3147017033129Changach Barak Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
4147017033133Chepsamo Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
5147017033055Daniel Adventist Day Secondary SchoolMath/Bst,1
6147017033049Kapchebelel Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
7147017033015Our Lady of Glory Kaptagat Girls Secondary
School
Geo/CRE, Kisw/Hist,2
8147017033044Kaptilol Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
9147017033009Kipsaos Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Phy,1
10147017033028Kiptulos Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
11147017033056Kipyator – Simit  Secondary SchoolBst/Geo1
12147017033046Kombatich Secondary SchoolCRE/Geo1
13147017033007Lelboinet Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
14147017033013Metkei Secondary SchoolMath/Geo,1
15147017033131Muskut Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
16147017033052Rokocho Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
17147017033012Simotwo Secondary SchoolHis/CRE,1
18147017033024Soy Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
19147017033008St. Agatha Mokwo Secondary SchoolH/Sc/…1
20147017033025St. Augustine Emsea Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
21147017033047St. Thomas Kapchorwa Secondary SchoolComp/…,1
22147017033134Teber St. Benedict Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
23147017033037Tugumoi Secondary SchoolBio/Agric,1
24147017033058Turesia Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
TOTAL25
Keiyo South Sub County
MARAKWET EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017083009Chesewew Boys Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
2147017083051Ismael Chelanga Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
3147017083049Kamasia Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit,1
4147017083036Kipkaner Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
5147017083048Lukuget Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
6147017083042Sambirir Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
7147017083021St. Michael’s Embobut Secondary SchoolHist/Geo1
8147017083012St. Pauls Kapkondot  Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
9147017083043Tot Mixed Day Secondary SchoolBio/Agric, Geo/Bst,2
TOTAL10
Marakwet East sub County
MARAKWET WEST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017083054A.I.C. Chebai Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
2147017083027Barsumbat Secondary SchoolPhy/Chem1
3147017083005Chebai Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
4147017083001Chebara Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147017083034Chebara Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Chem,1
6147017083002Chebiemit Boys Secondary SchoolComp/…1
7147017083040Jemunada Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
8147017083047Kaberewo Mixed Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
9147017083024Kapterit Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
10147017083056Kasubwa Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
11147017083057Kipkundul Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
12147017083033Koisungur Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
13147017083037Koitilial Mixed Secondary SchoolAgric/Bio1
14147017083008Moi Kapsowar Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
15147017083007Santa Maria Girls – Cheptulon Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
16NEWSt. Francis Korongoi Mixed Day Secondary
School
Eng/Lit1
17147017083044St. Mark’s Mixed Day Secondary School –  LiteiKisw/Hist,1
18147017083050St. Monica Sinon Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
19147017083046St. Peter Kapkata Mixed Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
20147017083003St. Peter’s Marakwet Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE,1
21147017083052St. Stephen Koitugum Mixed Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
22147017083032Yemit Girls Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
23147017083020Yemit Boys Secondary SchoolPhy/Maths1
TOTAL23
Marakwet West sub County

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

16,985FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
3,151FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!