Saturday, May 28, 2022
HomeSchoolsTRANS-NZOIA COUNTY INTERVIEW DATES, TIME AND VENUES. TSC JOBS 2020.

TRANS-NZOIA COUNTY INTERVIEW DATES, TIME AND VENUES. TSC JOBS 2020.

TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION

Email:  cdirtransnzoia@tsc.go.ke TSC County Director

Web: www.tsc.go.ke  Trans-Nzoia County

When replying please quote P. O. Box 4442- 30200

Ref. No: TN/RECR/PPRY/2020-2021/VOL.1/6 KITALE

FOLLOWING THE ADVERTISEMENT OF TEACHING VACANCIES IN PUBLIC POST PRIMARY EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS IN TRANS NZOIA COUNTY BY THE TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION, THE TSC COUNTY OFFICE WISHES TO BRING TO THE ATTENTION OF THE APPLICANTS THE INTERVIEW DATES, TIME AND  VENUES AS FOLLOWS:-

S/NOSCHOOLSUBJECTSVENUEDATETIME
1A.I.C. Kipkeikei Girls Secondary SchoolMaths/PhyKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
2Friends Bwake Girls Sec SchEng/Lit, His/GeoKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
3A.I.C. Tuigoin Secondary SchoolBio/AgrKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
4Amani Secodary SchoolKisw/CREKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
5Benon Secodary SchoolEng/LitKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
6Chematich Secondary SchoolMaths/BstKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
7Friends Bonde Secondary SchoolBio/ChemKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
8A.I.C. Top Suwerwa Mixed Day Secondary SchoolKisw/CREKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
9Geta Secondary SchoolEng/LitKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
10Karara Secondary SchoolBio/AgrKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
11Kipsara Secondary SchoolComp…., Maths/ChemKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
12Makutano Secondary SchoolMaths/ChemKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
13Moi University Sec Sch – TaitoEng/LitKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
14Motosiet Secondary SchoolPhy/ChemKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
15Noigam Secondary SchoolAgr/Bio, Phy/Chem, Kisw/GeoKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
16Sitatunga Secondary SchoolEng/LitKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
17St. Andrew’s Osorongai Mixed Day Sec SchMaths/PhyKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
18St. Augustine Secondary School-MunyakaEng/LitKIPKEIKEI GIRLS8/10/20208.00 AM
19St. Benedicts Secondary School Central -KapsigilaiEng/LitKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
20St. Charles Lwanga Secondary School BotwaComp….KIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
21St. Christopher’s Boys High SchComp….KIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
22St. Francis Suwerwa Boys Secondary SchoolBio/Agr, Maths/ChemKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
23St. Francis Suwerwa Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/ChemKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
24St. Marks Boys Cherangani Secondary SchoolMaths/PhyKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
25St. Marks’ Girls Cherangani Secondary SchoolPhy/ChemKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
26St. Mary’s Cheptobot Secondary SchoolMaths/ChemKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
27St. Mary’s Kipsingori Girls SecGeo/CREKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
28St.Patrick High School-KipsainaKisw/Geo, Hist/CREKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
29St. Pauls Kiptoror Sec SEng/LitKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
30St. Paul’s Sinoko S SMaths/ChemKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
31St. Peters Girls Mito MbiliMaths/ChemKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
32St. Philips Sec Sch SurungaiGeo/BstKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
33St. Teresa Mixed (Sinyereri) SecMaths/ChemKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
34St. Thomas Sec- KongoliGeo/CRE, Eng/LitKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
35AIC Moi Boys High School – KaplamaiKisw/CREKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
36Tarakwa SecHist/CREKIPKEIKEI BOYS8/10/20208.00 AM
37Yuya Sec SchMaths/Chem, Bst/AgrKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY8/10/20208.00 AM
38Kesogon Mixed Secondary SchoolHist/CREKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY8/10/20208.00 AM
39A.I.C. Kaptien Secondary SchoolMaths/ChemKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY8/10/20208.00 AM
40Kitale Farm Prison Sec SchBio/AgrKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY8/10/20208.00 AM
41St. Michael Top StationBio/Chem, Phy/ChemKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
42A.I.C. KibometBio/AgrKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
43St Anthony’S Boys Sch.S.Kisw/CRE, Kisw/GeoKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
44Friends Sec Sch SirendeEng/LitKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
45Kitale Sch SecMaths/Chem, H/Sc/…..KITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
46Muungano SecMaths/ChemKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
47Matisi Girls Friends High SchoolKisw/HistKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
48St. Emmanuel Secondary SchoolMaths/PhyKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
49Soil Conservation Sec SchMaths/Chem.KITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
50P.A.G. SimatwetPhy/ChemKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
51Friends Mufutu SecBio/ChemKITALE SCHOOL -SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
52St. James MabondeMaths/ChemKITALE SCHOOL-SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
53St. Francis Kolongolo Girls HighEng/LitKITALE SCHOOL-SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
54St. John’s SirendeEng/LitKITALE SCHOOL-SECONDARY9/10/20208.00 AM
55St. Joseph’s A.C.K. KibagengeBio/Agr, Eng/LitKITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
56St. Raphael BigtreeGeo/BstKITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
57St. Teresa’s Bikeke Girls SecEng/LitKITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
58St. Maurice Girls High &nbsp ;- LunyuBio/ChemKITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
59St. Theresa’s Boys BikekeBio/ChemKITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
60Matisi Sec. Sch.Comp/…KITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
61Trans Nzoia MixedBio/AgrKITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
62St Peter’s High Sch KapomboiEng/Lit, maths/ChemKITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
63St. Maurice Lunyu SecondaryPhy/ChemKITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
64A.I.C. Kapkoi SisalEng/LitKITALE SCHOOL-PRIMARY9/10/20208.00 AM
65AIC Konoin Mixed DayH.Sci/BioST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
66Masinde Muliro Memorial SecBio/ChemST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
67Friends Secondary – ChalichaEng/LitST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
68St. Pauls Bwayi SecondaryMaths/Phy, Eng/LitST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
69Hilario WekhonyeMath/Bst, Bio/AgrST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
70Kabuyefwe Friends Sec SchMaths/Chem, Bio/AgrST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
71Kabuyefwe Girls Sec SchEng/LitST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
72Mainek Toro Mixed SecondaryKisw/Hist, Bio/ChemST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
73St. Michael Liyavo Girls SecBio/AgrST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
74Mitoto S A SecMaths/ChemST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
75Namanda SecEng/LitST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
76Nyabomo SecondaryBio/Agr, H/ScST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
77St. Mary’s Machewa Sec SchEng/LitST. BRIGID`S9/10/20208.00 AM
78St. James Amagoro SecEng/LitST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
79St. Theresas Sec Sch-SikhenduKisw/GeoST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
80St. Vincent Sec Sch KimininiBio/ChemST BRIGIDS9/10/20208.00 AM
81Friends Day LukhomeEng/Lit, Bio/AgrST. BRIGID`S9/10/20208.00 AM
82Gituamba SecBio/AgrST. BRIGID`S9/10/20208.00 AM
83Holy Trinity Boys SabotiBio/ChemST. BRIGID`S9/10/20208.00 AM
84LuandaBio/AgrST. BRIGID`S9/10/20208.00 AM
85Senator WamalwaBio/ChemST. BRIGID`S9/10/20208.00 AM
86Sikinwa SecondaryBio/ChemST. BRIGID`S9/10/20208.00 AM
87St Josephs Boys National School KitalePhy/Chem, Bio/ChemST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
88St. Brigids Girls S SPhy/ChemST BRIGIDS12/10/20208.00 AM
89St. Patrick’s Sec KoykoyMaths/ChemST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
90St. Philips Tuyoo – KoonyMaths/ChemST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
91St. Athanas KissawaiEng/LitST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
92St. Augustine BondeniMaths/ChemST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
93St. Benedicts Sec Sch- ChemchemiEng/LitST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
94St Josephs GirlsPhy/ChemST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
95St. Thomas Aquinas- KapretwaMath/Bst, Eng/LitST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
96St. Veronicah Chebukaka SecPhy/ChemST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
97Masaba Sec SchoolEng/LitST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
98Sabata Secondary SchoolBio/ChemST. BRIGID`S12/10/20208.00 AM
99Andersen High SchoolEng/Lit, Maths/PhyST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
100Bwala Secondary SchoolMaths/ChemST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
101Kimwondo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Phy/Chem, Chem/MathsST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
102St. Barnabas Boys’ Secondary School SabwaniMaths/BstST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
103St. Barnabas Girls Secondary School SabwaniEng/LitST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
104St. Mary’s Nai Boys Secondary SchoolHist/CREST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
105St. Mary’s Nai Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/ChemST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
106St. Mathsews Cheptantan Secondary SchoolBio/ChemST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
107St. Paul`s Kitum Secondary SchoolHist/CRE,Phy/ChemST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
108Titimet Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, CRE/HistST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
109St. Anne’S Umoja Girls Sec SchBio/AgrST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
110A.I.C. Kobos Boys High SchHist/Geo, Agr/BioST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
111A.I.C. Kobos Girls Secondary SchoolPhy/ChemST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
112Karaus Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo, Kisw/Hist, Math/BstST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
113Biketi Secondary SchoolBio/AgrST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
114Kwanza Friends Secondary SchoolMaths/Cre, Kisw/HistST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
115St. Columbans’ Sec schEng/Lit, Bio/Agr, H/Sci..ST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
116Gidea Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/CREST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
117Goseta Boys Secondary SchoolComp…., Maths/Phy, Bst/Maths, Eng/LitST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
118Keese Secondary SchoolEng/LitST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
119Kwanza Girls Secondary SchoolChem /MathsST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
120Maziwa Secondary Sch oolPhy/ChemST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
121Meteitei Secondary SchoolPhy/ChemST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
122Misanga Secondary SchoolChem /MathsST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
123Ngeny Secondary SchoolEng/LitST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
124Soymining Secondary SchoolEng/LitST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
125St. Francis Kolongolo Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CREST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
126St. Cecilia Secondary School – MarindaBio/AgrST. MONICA GIRLS12/10/20208.00 AM
127St. Monica Girls High Sch – KitaleEng/LitST. MONICA GIRLS13/10/20208.00 AM
128St. Patrick’s Secondary  – MakungaHist/CRE, Maths/PhyST. MONICA GIRLS13/10/20208.00 AM

BONIFACE OKUMU,

COUNTY DIRECTOR

TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION

TRANS NZOIA.

NB: ALL SUCCESSFUL INTERVIEWEES WIIL BE INFORMED THROUGH SMS FROM THE RESPECTIVE SCHOOLS

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

16,985FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
3,151FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!