Saturday, May 28, 2022
HomePrimary SchoolsNandi County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

Nandi County TSC Internships Slots 2020.

NANDI COUNTY CHESUMEI SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017103040A.I.C. Kechire Secondary SchoolBio/Math1
2147017103145A.I.C. Kipkongorwo Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
3147017103049A.I.C. Kosirai Girls Secondary SchoolAgric/Bst1
4147017103117A.I.C. Mutwot Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
5147017103045Christ The King-Chepterit Mixed SecondaryMath/Chem1
6147017103050Itigo Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
7147017103046Kamurguiywo Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
8147017103042Kapchepkok Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
9147017103057Kapsisiywa Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
10147017103035Kaptildil Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
11147017103005Kimondi Secondary SchoolHist/CRE, Maths/Chem2
12147017103031Kombe Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
13147017103133Kosirai High SchoolHist/Kisw1
14147017103009Lelmokwo High SchoolGeo/Bst, Kisw/CRE2
15147017103024Martin Lel Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
16147017103017Moi High School SirgoiMath/Phy1
17147017103041Mwein Adventist Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
18147017103122Namgoi Mixed Secondary SchoolMath Geo1
19147017103099Ndonyongaria Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
20147017103064Ngechek Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE, Math/Geo2
21147017103036Saniak Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
22NEWSt. Canisius High School MategetMath/Bst1
23147017103023St. Johns Chemuswa Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
24147017103003St. Joseph’s Chepterit Girls Secondary SchoolGeo/CRE1
25147017103089St. Jude Kokwet Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
26147017103011St. Pauls Kaptel Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
27147017103061St. Stephens Kiptuiya Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
TOTAL30
Chesumei Sub County
NANDI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017103039A.C.K. St Mark’s Kiminda Secondary SchoolMath/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
2147017103063A.I.C. Kiborgok Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Chem, Eng/Lit2
3147017103048Chepkumia Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147017103136Holy Rosary Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147017103095Kabirirsang Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
6147017193078Kabwareng Secondary SchoolMath/Bst, Eng/Lit2
7147017103047Kamobo Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo, Math/Bio2
8147017103018Kapchemoiywo Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
9147017103002Kapsabet Girls High SchoolMath/Bio1
10147017102007Kapsabet Secondary School for The DeafEng/Lit/Ksl1
11147017103016Kiborgok Secondary SchoolBio/Chem1
12147017103004Kilibwoni Boys Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
13147017103037Kipsigak Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Chem, Kisw/CRE2
14147017103127Kipsotoi Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
15147017103110Kipture Secondary SchoolHist/CRE1
16147017103078Ndubeneti Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist, Math/Bio2
17147017103026Our Lady of Victory High School-KapnyeberaiMath/Phy1
18147017103100St. Barnabas Tegat Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
19147017103102St. Robert Arwos Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
20147017103030Terige Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
21147017103072Tulon Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
TOTAL27
Nandi CentraL SUB COUNTY
NANDI EAST SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017103119A.I.C Siwo Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
2147017193046Barasendu Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
3147017193101Cheptabach Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
4147017193104Jean-Marie Seroney Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
5147017193027Kabote Adv. Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
6147017193077Kaplelmet Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Bio1
7147017193039Koilot Day Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
8147017193044Koitalel Samoei High School – KugeroniotMath/Geo1
9147017193076Kosoiywo Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
10147017193074Ol’lessos Day Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
11147017193080Savani Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
12147017193090Sirwa Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
13147017193041Sochoi A.I.C. Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
14147017193022Sochoi Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
15147017193020St. Elizabeth Girls Chepkunyuk Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
16147017103148St. John’s Mixed Secondary School – ChepkunyukKisw/Hist1
17147017193048St. Mary’s Soyiet Secondary SchoolMath/Bio1
18147017193018Taito KTGA Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
19147017103125Tigityo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Kisw/Hist2
TOTAL20
NANDI EAST SUB COUNTY
NANDI NORTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017103147A.C.K. St. Mathews Girls Septonok Secondary
School
Eng/Lit1
2147017103092A.I.C. Chepkemel Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
3147017103128A.I.C. Kaigat Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147017103107A.I.C. Kimong Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
5147017103149A.I.C. Laboret Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
6147017103138A.I.C. Ndulele Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
7147017103087A.I.C. Tangaratwet Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
8147017103021Cheptil Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Math/Bst2
9NEWChepyagoris Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
10147017103058Eisero Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
11147017103091Kapkoimur Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
12147017103059Kibigobe Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
13147017103109Koiban Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
14147017193031Koitalel Samoei Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
15147017103013Kurgung Boys Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE, Hist/Geo2
16147017103010Laboret Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
17147017103054Ndalat Gaa Girls Secondary SchoolComp…, Eng/Lit2
18147017103020Sangalo Secondary SchoolEng/Lit, Math/Chem2
19147017103034St. Andrew Kapsato Secondary SchoolBio/Agric1
20147017103076St. Brigitta Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
21147017103152St. Josephs Kapkenyeloi Secondary SchoolHist/CRE, Eng/Lit2
22147017103032St. Michaels  Kabisaga Secondary SchoolMath/Phy1
23147017103053St. Peters Kamasai Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
24147017103103St. Peters Ngenyilel Secondary SchoolHist/Bst1
25147017103121St. Teresa of Avilla Girls Secondary SchoolMath/Phy, Eng/Lit2
26147017103027Stephen Kositany Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo, Math/Chem2
27147017103105Tabolwa Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
28147017103019Tulwo Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
TOTAL35
NANDI NORTH SUB COUNTY
NANDI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017193008A.C.K. St. Marks Kaptumo Boys Secondary SchoolMath/Chem1
2147017193087A.I.C. Kimnyolei Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
3147017193049Banja Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
4147017193102Bishop Neo Kong’ai Secondary School – KitaorBio/Chem1
5147017193030Chemobo Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
6147017193038Fr. Mair Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
7147017193088Kamimei Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
8147017193012Kapkeben A.I.C. Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
9147017193007Kapkolei Girls Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
10147017193016Kapkures Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
11147017193040Kaptumek Secondary SchoolKisw/CRE1
12147017193045Kimaren Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
13147017193015Koitabut Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
14147017193009Koyo Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
15147017193035Maraba Secondary SchoolGeo/Bst1
16147017193001Serem Secondary SchoolKisw/Geo1
17147017193050St. Marys Kipchemwon Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
18147017193109St. Philips Teldet Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
TOTAL18
NANDI SIOUTH SUB COUNTY
TINDERET SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147017193072A.I.C. Taunet Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
147017194261Fr Martin Boyle SecondaryEng/Lit1
2147017193111Kabutiei Secondary SchoolMath/Geo1
3147017103130Kapsigilai Girls Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
4147017193096Sarwat Mixed Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
5147017193043St. Johns  Tachasis Mixed Day Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
6147017193037St. Mary’s Tachasis Secondary SchoolKisw/Hist1
7147017193062St. Pauls Chemalal Secondary SchoolMath/Bst1
8147017193025Tinderet Secondary SchoolEng/Lit1
TOTAL9
TINDERET SUB COUNTY
RELATED ARTICLES

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

16,985FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
3,151FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!