Sunday, January 16, 2022
HomePrimary SchoolsHoma Bay Kisii County TSC Internships Slots 2020. List Of All Schools,...

Homa Bay Kisii County TSC Internships Slots 2020. List Of All Schools, Subject Combination & Number of Job Vacancies – INTERNS RECRUITMENT.

HOMABAY  COUNTY
RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016023068Agoro Sare BoysKisw/Hist1
2147016083203Aolo GirlsHist/CRE1
3147016083012Dol (Kodera) MixedHist/CRE1
4147016083061Kalanding Sec.Bio/Agric1
5147016083069Kosele Sec.Kisw/Geo1
6147016083011Kwoyo Oyugis Sec.Maths/Chem1
7147016083167Mithui Sec.Maths/Bst1
8147016083033Mititi Sec.Math/Chem1
9147016083209Nyabola  MixedChem/Math1
10147016083056Nyagowa Lutheran MixedChem/Bio1
11147016083168Nyahera GirlsHist/CRE1
12147016083037Nyalenda MixedBst/Geo1
13147016083210Nyambare MixedMath/Phy1
14147016083003Nyangiela MixedEng/Lit1
15147016083035Nyatindo MixedEng/Lit1
16147016083199Ombek Lutheran Sec.Bio/Agric1
17147016083049Saye MixedGeo/Hist1
18147016083181St Teresa Nyalgosi Sec.Math/Chem1
19147016083190St. Annes Ojwando Sec.Math/Bst1
20147016083034Wire MixedChem/Bio1
21147016083175Yala Kotieno MixedBio/Agric1
Rachuonyo South Sub Couhty
RACHUONYO EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016083041Adega MixedAgric/Bio1
2147016083182Angino MixedEng/Lit,Chem/Bio2
3147016083028Atemo MixedBst/Geo1
4147016083020Bishop Linus Okok GirlsChem/Math1
5147016083201Dislaus Nyawango MixedEng/Lit1
6147016083054Dudi GirlsHsc/Bio1
7147016083057E.L.C.K. Nyamwaga Sec.Chem/Bio1
8147016083060Gangre MixedAgric/Bio1
9147016083067God Ber MixedMath/Phy1
10147016083048Got Rateng Sec.Geo/CRE1
11147016083216Harambee Sec.Geo/Bst1
12147016083071Kadie Sec.Eng/Lit1
13147016083052Kalando MixedCRE/Geo1
14147016083192Kilusi MixedMath/Chem1
15147016083053Kojwach BoysMath/Phy1
16147016083166Kokwanyo MixedKisw/CRE1
17147016083163Kolweny Kingsway Sec.Hist/CRE1
18147016083021Kotienditi Sec.Math/Chem1
19147016083031Kowidi MixedMath/Phy1
20147016083186Lwanda Lutheran Sec.Hist/CRE1
21147016083036Nyasore MixedBst/Math1
22147016083002Ober BoysKisw/Geo, Eng/Lit2
23147016083073Ongoro MixedBio/Agric1
24147016083047Otondo MixedGeo/Bst1
25147016083046Otel MixedChem/Bio1
26147016083025Othoro MixedKisw/CRE1
27147016083008Our Lady of Mercy -Ringa BoysGeo/Hist1
28147016083195Paddy Ahenda Oriang’ Miixed-St Paul Oriang Sec.Chem/Math1
29147016083207Ponge Lutheran Sec.Hist/CRE, Agric/Bio2
30147016083055Ringa GirlsKisw/Hist1
31147016083050Siany Lutheran MixedMath/Chem1
32147016083027St Linus Umai Sec.Math/Phy1
33147016083196St Thomas Omiro MixedBio/Agric1
34147016083191St. Philip’s Nyabondo Sec.Hist/CRE1
35147016083007Wang’apala Sec.Hist/CRE1
TOTAL38
Rachuonyo East Sub County
RACHUONYO NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016083208Adiedo Sec.Bst/Geo1
2147016083197Akwakra Sec.Agric/Bio1
3147016083215Alaru Central MixedHist/CRE1
4147016083075Dr.Adhu Awiti Sec.Agric/Bio1
5147016083006Gendia Sec.Kisw/Hist1
6147016083183George Agola Owuor Sec.Geo/CRE1
7147016083016Gogo MixedMath/Phy1
8147016083001Kajiei MixedEng/Lit1
9147016083194Kamolo MixedBio/Agric1
10147016083165Kamser MixedBst/Geo1
11147016083204Kamwala Sec.Geo/Bst1
12147016083030Kandiege MixedBio/Chem1
13147016083188Karabondi GirlsKisw/CRE1
14147016083180Karabondi Bidii MixedBst/Geo1
15147016083013Kendu Muslim Sec.Math/Chem1
16147016083023Kobala MixedAgric/Bio1
17147016083212Koredo MixedHist/CRE1
18147016083062Kotonje MixedBst/Geo1
19147016083051Kowuor Sec.Maths/Chem1
20147016083213Masogo MixedChem/Bio1
21147016083179Mawego GirlsKisw/Hist1
22147016083202Miyuga MixedAgric/Bio1
23147016083004Ngeta MixedEng/Lit1
24147016083198Ojijo Oteko Sec.Kisw/Hist1
25147016083014Omboga MixedEng/Lit1
2614701433203Omindi Sec.Kisw/CRE1
27147016083159Oriwo BoysMath/Bst1
28147016083009Otok MixedMath/Phy1
29147016083072Oyombe MixedKisw/Hist1
30147016083218Simbi MixedHist/CRE1
31147016083162St Joseph Kobuya Sec.Geo/Bst1
32147016083064St Mary’s Nyakango Sec.Geo/Bst1
33147016083038St. Benards Otaro MixedKisw/CRE1
34147016083171St. Francis Nyaganjo
Girls
Hist/CRE1
35147016083169St. Innocent Jonyo
Mixed
Kisw/Geo1
36147016083177St. Martin Oluti MixedAgric/Bio1
37147016083070Wagwe MixedAgric/Bio1
TOTAL37
Rachuonyo North Sub County
HOMA BAY SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016023115Bishop Ochiel Otaro MixedKisw/Hist1
2147016023023Bishop Okulu Magare GirlsHist/CRE1
3147016023104Dr.  Mbai MixedCRE/Hist1
4147016023012Gogo Katuma Sec.Bio/Agric1
5147016023003Homa Bay HighEng/Lit1
6147016023041Lala Sec.Eng/Lit1
7147016023034Langoromo MixedGeo/Hist1
8147016023092Maguti Sec.Kisw/CRE1
9147016023019Nyagidha Mixed Sec.Eng/Lit1
10147016023066Nyalkinyi Sec.Maths/Bio1
11147016023001Ogande GirlsMaths/Bst1
12147016023074Ogande MixedBio/Agric1
1314701433024Pap Ndege MixedKisw/CRE1
14147016023090Ruga MixedKisw/CRE1
15147016023099Sero MixedKisw/CRE1
16147016023089St Ambrose Got Rabour
Mixed
Eng/Lit1
17147016023075St Dominic Wiga Sec.Chem/Math1
18147016023076St Marys Marindi GirlsChem/Bio1
19147016023127St Theresa Nyauu GirlsBst/Math1
20147016023048Wiobiero Sec.Hist/CRE1
TOTAL20
Homa Bay Sub County
RANGWE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016023045Achego MixedKisw/Hist1
2147016023013Asumbi GirlsComp/Math1
3147016023102Bondo MixedMath/Phy1
4147016023103God Kado MixedMath/Bst1
5147016023097God Marera Sec.Bio/Agric1
6147016023025Gul-Kagembe MixedGeo/CRE1
7147016023044Kuoyo Kochia BoysCRE/Hist1
8147016023067Ludhe Dongo Sec.Geo/CRE1
9147016023098Lwaho  MixedEng/Lit1
10147016023117Marienga MixedBst/Math1
11147016023108Nyakwadha MixedHist/CRE1
12147016023113Nyandema MixedBio/Agric1
13147016023051Nyawita Sec.Agric/Bio1
14147016023069Odienya Sec.Kisw/CRE1
15147016023020Olare MixedGeo/Hist1
16147016023109Oluso MixedGeo/Hist1
17147016023112Onyege MixedPhy/Math1
18147016023110Opinde MixedBio/Chem1
19147016023009Orero BoysPhy/Math1
20147016023119Rangwe GirlsEng/Lit1
21147016023053St Elizabeth Koyoo MixedAgric/Bio1
22147016023049St Mary’s Kachar GirlsEng/Lit1
23147016023004St Paul Aoch-Muga
Mixed
Eng/Lit1
24147016023071St. Dominic Rabango
Mixed
CRE/Hist1
25147016023072St. Francis Andingo Sec.Hist/CRE1
26147016023085St. Mathews God Bondo Sec.Chem/Maths1
27147016023105St.Josephine Bakhita
Nyalienga
Eng/Lit1
TOTAL27
Rangwe Sub County
NDHIWA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016023122Abura MixedChem/Bio1
2147016023121Alara Mixed Sec.Geo/Math1
3147016023014Apuoche MixedKisw/Hist1
4147016023123Bongu GirlsMath/Bst1
5147016023093Gina Sec.Eng/Lit1
6147016023058Got Kojowi Sec.Geo/Bst1
7147016023100Got Rachar Ojode Sec.Bio/Agric1
8147016023038Jabagre Sec.Agric/Bio1
9147016023011Joshua Ojede Ndere Sec.Hist/CRE1
10147016023124Kaguria Sec.Geo/CRE1
11147016023088Kome MixedBst/Math1
12147016023057Lwanda Kawuor Sec.Phy/Math1
13147016023007Magina GirlsHist/CRE1
14147016023006Mirogi GirlsKisw/Hist1
15147016023010Ndisi Sec.Hist/CRE1
16147016023032Nyamanga MixedBio/Chem1
17147016023017Obera BoysMath/Bst1
18147016023087Ojode Unga (Unga Kojode) Sec.Bst/Geo1
19147016023052Okok MixedGeo/Hist1
20147016023077Okota MixedMath/Bst1
21147016023050Ondati GirlsBio/Agric1
22147016023120Ongako MixedBio/Agric1
23147016023046Osure MixedHist/Geo1
24147016023008Otange MixedPhy/Math1
25147016023054Rapedhi Sec.Math/Chem1
26147016023033Ratang’a GirlsBio/Agric1
27147016023002St Augustine-Mirogi BoysKisw/Hist1
28147016023125St Felix Nyarath Sec.Bst/Geo1
29147016023015St Lucy Odhiambo
Rambo Girls
Bio/Chem1
30147016023005St Nicasius Maranyona Sec.Maths/Bst1
31147016023070St Philip Wayaga Sec.Chem/Math1
32147016023042St. Marys Wachara Sec.Bio/Geo1
33147016023037St.Peters Rarage Sec.Chem/Bio1
34147016023118Wayara MixedMath/Chem1
TOTAL34
Ndiwa Sub County
SUBA SUB-COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016103005Moi Girls SindoHist/Kisw1
2147016103032Nyadenda MixedBst/Geo1
3147016103021Nyagwethe Sec.Eng/Lit1
4147016103020Nyatambe MixedAgric/Bio1
5147016103030Obanga MixedMath/Bst1
6147016103028Onywera BoysBio/Agric1
7147016103014St.Gabriels Gwassi
Girls
Chem/Math1
8147016103006Tonga BoysBio/Chem1
9147016103015St Charles Wiga MixedCRE/Hist1
10147016103047Kikubi GirlsBio/Chem1
11147016103052Kiembe MixedBst/Geo1
12147016103049Nyakiya Mixed(sindo)Geo/Bst1
13147016103045Kisegi MixedKisw/CRE1
14147016103058Mark Matunga Kiwa Sec.Hist/Geo1
15147016103025Kamasengre  Sec.Kisw/CRE1
16147016103063St. Joseph Olando Sec.Kisw/Hist1
17147016103065Ragwe MixedEng/Lit1
18147016103050Kianyumba Sec.Bio/Chem1
19147016103060Seka Sec.Eng/Lit,1
2014701433334Rowo Sec.Hist/CRE1
21147016103068John Mbadi Koyombe Sec.Kisw/CRE1
TOTAL21
Suba Sub County
MBITA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016103004Kakiimba Sec. (In Mfangano Island)Kisw/Geo1
2147016103003Lambwe Sec.Eng/Lit1
3147016103001Mbita Boys HighEng/Lit1
4147016103023Ngodhe MixedMath/Bst1
5147016103011Nyamasare GirlsEng/Lit1
6147016103029Sena Sec.Geo/Hist1
7147016103035Usao MixedAgric/Bio1
8147016103008Waondo Sec.Bio/Geo1
9147016103013Waware MixedBio/Chem1
10147016103031Nyakweri MixedBst/Math1
11147016103040Otieno Kajwang Nyamaji Sec.Bio/Agric1
12147016103056Kamato MixedKisw/CRE1
13147016103041Ambassodor Pamela
Mboya Girls
Eng/Lit1
14147016103038Kayanja MixedMaths/Bst1
15147016103010St Philip Ndhuru  Sec.Chem/Math1
16147016103054Nyandeng’a MixedEng/Lit1
17147016103042Wasamo GirlsGeo/Hist1
18147016103057Senator Otieno Kajwang Gera Sec.Maths/Phy1
19147016103066St. Michael’s Nyasumbi Sec.Bio/Chem1
TOTAL19
Mbita Sub County

- Advertisment -
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

error: Content is protected !!