Wednesday, January 26, 2022
HomePrimary SchoolsSiaya County TSC Internships Slots 2020. List Of All Schools, Subject Combination...

Siaya County TSC Internships Slots 2020. List Of All Schools, Subject Combination & Number of Job Vacancies – INTERNS RECRUITMENT.

SIAYA COUNTY
BONDO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016113079Agwara Sec.Agri/Bio1
3147016113044Bar Chando GirlsGeo/CRE1
4147016113006Barkowino MixedHist/CRE, Bst/Math2
5147016113078Bondo Township Sec.CRE/Hist1
9147016113043Got Agulu Sec.Bst/Math, Kisw/CRE2
10147016113067Jaramogi Oginga
Odinga Sec.
Kisw/Hist1
11147016113085Joakim Owang Mageta Sec.Agric/Bio1
12147016113061Jusa MixedMath/Bst1
14147016113090Kanyibok MixedKisw/CRE1
18147016113007Majiwa BoysBio/Agric1
20147016113081Mbeka GirlsKisw/Hist1
21147016113055Ndira Sec.Bio/Agric1
22147016113097Nyabenge Sec.Bio/Chem1
23147016113062Nyaguda MixedCRE/Hist1
24147016113001Nyamira GirlsAgric/Bio, Geo/CRE2
26147016113091Nyawita Sec.Kisw/Hist1
28147016113095Serawongo MixedEng/Lit1
29147016113021St Augustine Nyamonye GirlsChem/Phy, Comp/…, Kisw/Geo3
33147016113082St. Mary’s MaranyonaPhy/Chem1
34147016113048St. Pauls MitiroGeo/Bst1
35147016113089Ulowa GirlsMath/Chem1
36147016113026Usenge Boys HighBio/Geo, Hist/CRE2
37147016113099Usire MixedBio/Chem1
38147016113008Wambasa GirlsEng/Lit1
TOTAL30
Bondo Sub County
RARIEDA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016113034Agok MixedCRE/Hist1
2147016113004Chianda BoysHist/CRE, Bio/Chem, Math/Phy3
3147016113003D.O. Makasembo Sec.Kisw/Hist1
5147016113054Kitambo MixedKisw/Hist1
8147016113016Majango Sec.Eng/Lit, Agr/Bio2
11147016113066Migowa MixedCRE/Hist1
13147016113051Naya MixedEng/Lit1
17147016113005Nyakongo GirlsGeo/Hist1
18147016113053Nyamasore MixedMath/Chem1
21147016113073Rachar Sec.Hist/CRE1
23147016113024Ramba BoysBio/Geo1
24147016113103Rambugu Mixed Sec.Eng/Lit1
32147016113104St Mark Ndwara MixedGeo/Bst1
34147016093002St Mary’s Lwak GirlsGeo/Hist,  Bio/Chem,  Kisw/CRE3
37147016113063St. Johns Oboch MixedAgric/Bio1
38147016113035St. Mathews Kandaria Sec.Hist/CRE1
39147016113068St. Mathews Saradidi Sec.Bst/Math1
40147016113071St. Phillips WeraBst/Geo1
41147016113017St. Sylvester Madiany GirlsEng/Lit1
42147016113101St.Nicholas BoiBio/Agric1
43147016113080Tanga Sec.Geo/Bst1
TOTAL26
Rarieda Sub County
SIAYA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093040Agoro Oyombe Sec.Geo/Hist1
4147016093017Barding Boys Sec.Math/Chem, Geo/Hist, Phy/Maths3
5147016093018Bishop Okoth Girls MbagaComp/..,1
6147016093029Boro Sec.Geo/Kisw1
9147016093039Hawinga GirlsEng/Lit1
10147016093051Holly Cross Sec.Math/Phy1
11147016093015Hono Sec.Bst/Geo1
12147016093098Kabura MixedKisw/Hist1
14147016093141Karapul MixedBst/Maths1
16147016093126Mahero MixedBio/Agric1
19147016093112Matera Sec.Phy/Math1
20147016093053Mbaga MixedBst/Math1
22147016093008Mwer Sec.Bio/Chem1
24147016093006Ng’iya GirlsChem/Phy,Hsc/……2
25147016093101Ngiya MixedEng/Lit1
27147016093151Nyasita MixedBio/Agric1
29147016093147Ojwando MixedHist/Geo1
30147016093094Rambo Sec.Geo/Bst1
31147016093064Senator Obama KogeloEng/Lit, Chem/Bio2
32147016093158Siaya Central Sec.Kisw/CRE1
34147016093127Sidok MixedKisw/Geo1
35147016093076Sirinde MixedKisw/Hist1
37147016093159St Williams Gendro Sec.Kisw/CRE1
38147016093095St. Patrick’s Segere  Sec.Maths/Chem1
39147016093149St. Peter’s UpandaAgric/Bio1
40147016093056St. Stephens Usingo Sec.Math/Bst1
41147016093150St.Christopher Pal Pal Sec.Chem/Math1
42147016093075Ulafu Sec.Bst/Math1
44147016093131Usula MixedChem/Bio1
TOTAL33
Siaya Sub County
UGENYA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093067Anyiko Sec.Math/Bst1
2147016093019Got Nanga Sec.Eng/Lit1
4147016093050Inungo MixedBio/Agric, Bst/Geo2
5147016093020Jera MixedMath/Chem1
7147016093137Kogere MixedKisw/CRE1
8147016093100Luanda Kathieno Sec.Kisw/CRE1
9147016093084Miyare Sec.Hist/Geo1
11147016093096Ramunde Sec.Eng/Lit1
14147016093115Sifuyo (St. Patricks) Sec.Hist/CRE1
15147016093144Sigweng’ Karuoth MixedMath/Phy1
16147016093057Sihay MixedPhy/Math1
19147016093135St Edwards Masamra Sec.Hist/CRE1
22147016093072St. Charles HumwendGeo/Bst, Kisw/CRE,Maths/Chem3
25147016093069St. Stephen Siginga Sec.Kisw/CRE, Agr/Bio,Math/Chem3
26147016093048Udira Sec.Kisw/CRE1
28147016093010Ukwala Boys HighBst/Geo1
TOTAL21
Ugenya Sub County
UGUNJA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093001Ambira BoysKisw/CRE1
3147016093113Holy Trinity Mayingo MixedCRE/Hist1
4147016093139Konjira Sec.Math/Bst1
5147016093007Madungu Sec.Agric/Bio1
7147016093054Mudhiero Sec.Phy/Math1
14147016093116St Augustine’s Ogenda Sec.Bio/Chem1
15147016093004St Francis Rangala GirlsBio/Geo, Geo/Bst, Eng/Lit3
16147016093118St Peters Bar Atheing Sec.Hist/CRE1
17147016093148St Peters Ukalama Sec.Geo/Bst1
18147016093140St. Alloice Mbosie MixedChem/Phy1
19147016093104St. Antony Uluthe MixedPhy/Math1
21147016093055St. Peters Rambula Sec.Maths/Phy, Bst/Math2
22147016093059Tingare MixedCRE/Hist, Bio/Agric2
23147016093134Ulwani Sec.Kisw/CRE1
TOTAL18
UgunjaSub County
GEM YALA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093009Aluor GirlsEng/Lit1
2147016093025Argwings KodhekBio/Agric,  Geo/CRE, Math/Phy3
3147016093097B.A.Ohanga Sec.Geo/Bst1
5147016093124Dhene MixedBst/Geo1
6147016093091Gongo Warom Sec.Agric/Bio, Kisw/CRE2
7147016093031Kaudha MixedBio/Agric1
12147016093086Mutumbu GirlsPhy/Math1
15147016093068Nyamninia Sec.Phy/Math, Eng/Lit, Hist/CRE3
16147016093154Nyasidhi  Sec.Bio/Agric1
17147016093032Nyawara GirlsBst/Math, Eng/Lit, Hist/Geo3
18147016093052Ojola Sec.CRE/Geo1
19147016093045Sagam MixedEng/Lit1
20147016093005Sawagongo BoysFrench/…, Bio/Agric2
23147016093003St. Marys Yala BoysBst/Geo,  Comp/…, Kisw/CRE,  Math/Bio4
25147016093120St. Pauls Jina MixedChem/Bio1
26147016093081St. Stephen’s Aluor Sec.Math/Phy1
27147016093046Ulumbi Sec.Bio/Agric1
28147016093027Uranga Sec.Bst/Math, CRE/Hist2
29147016093121Yala Township Sec.Bio/Agric, Math/Bst2
TOTAL32
Gem Yala Sub County
GEM WAGAI SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016093070Dienya MixedCRE/Hist1
3147016093111Ndegwe Sec.Geo/Hist1
4147016093041Nyagondo Sec.Hist/CRE,Eng/Lit2
5147016093066Nyangulu MixedMath/Bst1
7147016093153Onding Mixed Sec.CRE/Hist1
8147016093123Ramula MixedKisw//Geo1
9147016093042Sirembe MixedBio/Math, Chem/Bio2
10147016093157St.Peters Wagai Sec.Hist/CRE, Eng/Lit2
11147016093122Wagwer MixedGeo/Bst1
TOTAL12
Gem Wangai Sub County
- Advertisment -
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

error: Content is protected !!