Friday, May 27, 2022
HomePrimary SchoolsMigori County TSC Internships Slots 2020. List Of All Schools, Subject Combination...

Migori County TSC Internships Slots 2020. List Of All Schools, Subject Combination & Number of Job Vacancies – INTERNS RECRUITMENT.

MIGORI COUNTY
SUNA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063077Bishop Okinda Sec.Bio/Agric, Geog/Bst2
2147016063103Bondo Nyironge Sec.Geo/Bst1
3147016063113Kitabaye Sec.CRE/Hist1
4147016063089Masara Sec.Math/Bst, Kisw/Hist2
5147016063121Malera MixedKisw/Geo, Bio/Chem2
6147016063051Moi Suba GirlsPhy/Chem, Hist/CRE2
7147016063085Oruba MixedGeo/Bst1
8147016063050Sagero MixedChem/Bio, Bst/Geo2
9147016063021St. Peters Abwao SecGeo/Hist1
10147016063059Machicha Sec.Kisw/Geo1
11147016063163Nyasoko Sec.Kisw/Hist1
12147016063166Nyamome MixedBio/Agric1
13147016063203Lwala Giribe MixedHist/CRE1
14147016063048Migori Township Complex Sec.Hist/CRE, Phy/Math2
15147016063199St Celestino Nyangubo Sec.Eng/Lit, Agric/Bio2
1614701443275Tom Mboya Ragana Complex GirlsKisw/CRE1
1714701443274St Francis Wiga GirlsBio/Agric1
TOTAL24
Suna West sub County
SUNA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063035Anjego Sec.Kisw/CRE1
2147016063120God Ngoche GirlsHist/CRE1
3147016063007Kadika GirlsChem/Bio1
4147016063011Kwa Sec.Agric/Bio1
5147016063094Magina F.A.M MixedEng/Lit1
6147016063003Migori BoysBio/Chem, Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit3
7147016063134Mapera SecPhy/Math1
8147016063076Ngege Got Kachacha Sec.Kisw/CRE, Phy/Maths2
9147016063004Nyabisawa GirlsBst/Math1
10NEWNyikendo GirlsBst/Math1
11147016063056Nyango Sec.Chem/Math, Kisw/CRE2
12147016063074Onyalo MixedAgric/Bio, Eng/Lit2
13147016063037Osingo MixedBio/Chem, Kisw/Geo2
14147016063087St.Michael Nyarongi MixedEng/Lit1
15147016063133Kikoma Sec.Bio/Agric1
16147016063061Rayudhi Sec.CRE/Hist1
17147016063159Ting’na MixedBio/Agric1
18147016063099St. Juliane Ugari Sec.Hist/Geo1
19147016063171Korwa MixedBio/Agric, Kisw/CRE2
20147016063108Nyikendo MixedKisw/CRE1
21147016063148Nyamongo Sec.Hist/CRE, Geo/Bst2
22147016063132Radienya GirlsKisw/Hist1
23147016063213St Georges Kilimanjaro Sec.Eng/Lit1
TOTAL31
SunaEast Sub County
NYATIKE SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063009St Paul’s Ageng’a BoysGeo/Bst, Kisw/CRE2
2147016063111Amoyo Sec.Hist/CRE1
3147016063105Aneko MixedAgric/Bio1
4147016063097B.L.Tezza Complex Sec.Math/Chem1
5147016063024Bande GirlsEng/Lit,  Bst/Math2
6147016063086Kanga Onditi Sec.Eng/Lit1
7147016063096Kimai MixedBio/Agric1
8147016063026Lwanda Magwar Sec.Eng/Lit1
9147016063029Moi NyatikeMaths/Phy1
10147016063053Nyangere MixedMath/Chem1
11147016063018St. Michael Nyandema Sec.Geo/Math1
12147016063080Okenge MixedBio/Chem1
13147016063073Olasi Sec.Bio/Agric1
14147016063072St Gema GirlsKisw/CRE1
15147016063054St. Josephs Gunga MixedMath/Phy1
16147016063083St. Joseph Modi Sec.Hist/CRE1
17147016063090Ungoe Sec.Eng/Lit1
18147016063122Sidika Sec.Bio/Agric1
19147016063116Sota SDA Sec.Geo/Bst1
20147016063068St. Mary’s Winjo Sec.Chem/Bio1
21147016063150Mariba MixedHist/CRE1
22147016063058Kibuon Sec.Bio/Agric, Hist/CRE2
23147016063127St Sabianus Owich Sec.Hist/CRE1
24147016063139St Agnes Okuodo Sec.Eng/Lit1
25147016063157Akala Sec.Hist/CRE1
26147016063177Ndiwa GirlsMath/Bst1
27147016063130Senye MixedChem/Math1
28147016063168Kopala Sec.Eng/Lit1
29147016063170Okayo MixedBio/Maths1
30147016063175Got Kachola MixedKisw/CRE1
31147016063176Paulo Odendo Sec., Kisw/CRE1
32147016063189Othoch-Rakuom Sec.Kisw/Geo1
33147016063167Chamachichi SDAMath/Chem1
34147016063193Radienya HighAgric/Bio1
35147016063198St. Jacobs Kolanya Sec.Geo/CRE1
36147016063205St. Gabriels’ God Kwach Sec.Geo/Bst1
37147016063207God Keyo Sec.Eng/Lit1
38147016063211Rabuor – Karungu Sec.Hist/Geo1
39147016063210St Thomas Diruma Sec.Bio/Agric1
40147016063137Kea MixedAgric/Bio1
41147016063191Miriwi Sec.Eng/Lit1
TOTAL44
Nyatike Sub County
RONGO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF SCHOOLSUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063040Kameji Sec.Hist/CRE1
2147016063017Kanga HighMath/Chem1
3147016063033Kangeso BoysEng/Lit,Phy/Maths2
4147016063014Koderobara Sec.Math/Chem, Hist/Geo,2
5147016062007Kuja Special Sec.Eng/Lit/KSL1
6147016063070Nyamuga MixedKisw/CRE1
7147016063046Nyarach MixedBst/Geo1
8147016063115Omware Mixed DayBio/Agric1
9147016063031Oyugi Ogango GirlsMath/Phy, Hist/CRE,  Bst/Geo3
10147016063032Sigiria MixedMaths/Bio, Kisw/Hist2
11147016063107Lango Arek Sec.Kisw/Geo1
12147016063016Minyenya  Sec.Eng/Lit1
13147016063160St Jonathan Sec.Agric/Bio1
14147016063057Kamagambo DayHist/CRE1
15147016063135St Josephs Tuk Jowi GirlsAgric/Bio, CRE/Hist2
16147016063194Kanga MixedCRE/Hist1
17147016063106St Peters Wanga Sec.Math/Chem1
18147016063214Kosodo Sec.Agric/Bio1
19147016063216Kanyimach Sec.Kisw/Hist,1
20147016063215St Albert Miyare Sec.Kisw/CRE1
21147016063217Ngodhe Sec.Eng/Lit1
TOTAL27
Rongo Sub County
AWENDO SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063002Pe – Hill Sec.Bio/Chem, Geo/Bst2
2147016063088Bishop Odera
Agongo Mixed
Eng/Lit1
3147016063041Kanyasrega Nyokal Sec.Geo/Bst1
4147016063078St Johns Komolorume Sec.Hist/CRE1
5147016063013Manyatta SDA BoysKisw/Hist, Bst/Math2
6147016063069Yago MixedAgri/Bio1
7147016063010St. Mary’s Gorrety Dede Sec.Bio/Chem, CRE/Hist2
8147016063075Kwoyo Kodalo MixedKisw/Geo1
9147016063131Rabuor Kogelo MixedMath/Bst1
10147016063109St. Pauline Malunga Sec.Agric/Bio1
11147016063117Awendo Sec.Kisw/CRE, Math/Phy2
12147016063114St. Marks Tom Mboya MixedCRE/Hist, Bst/Geo2
13147016063062St Gabriel Siruti Sec.Math/Phy1
14147016063146Michele Obama GirlsKisw/Hist1
15147016063143Angaga mixedEng/Lit1
16147016063065Kwe MixedMath/Bst1
17147016063154Raruowa Kadera Sec.Bst/Geo1
18147016063155St Mourice Nyarombo
Mixed
Bio/Maths1
19147016063158St Nicholas Koyier Sec.Bio/Agric1
20147016063162Sony Sugar Sec.Kisw/CRE1
21147016063184Rinya MixedBio/Chem1
22147016063200St Mary Angogo Sec.Bst/Geo1
23147016063201St.Joseph’s BonguPhy/Math1
24147016063119St Francis Ng’ong’a MixedMath/Chem1
25147016063196Pheres Oluoch Kanindo Sec.Hist/CRE1
26147016063093St.Timons Rabondo MixedKisw/Hist1
27147016063022Owiro Akoko GirlsMath/Geo1
28147016063049Kogelo Sec.Bio/Chem1
TOTAL33
Awendo Sub County
URIRI  SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016063028Arambe Sec.Bio/Agric1
2147016063012Bware Sec.Hist/CRE1
3147016063039Lwala MixedMat/Chem1
4147016063038Oruba GirlsGeo/Bst1
5147016063118Oyani Sec.Eng/Lit1
6147016063044St Michael Piny Owacho Sec.Kisw/CRE1
7147016063091St Augustine Anding’o Sec.Eng/Lit1
8147016063100St Linus Koyieko Sec.Chem//Bio1
9147016063001St. Josephs Rapogi Sec.Math/Bst, Bio/Agric2
10147016063020Thim Jope Sec.Eng/Lit1
11147016063112God Sibuoche Sec.Math/Phy1
12147016063142Masoge MixedChem/Math, Eng/Lit2
13147016063169St. Aloyce Nyamasare Sec.Bio/Agric1
14147016063172Luoro MixedMath/Bst, Bio/Chem, Eng/Lit3
15147016063173Rapogi Girls Sec.Math/Phy, Hist/CRE2
16147016063182Bishop Makario Kisugunua Sec.Hist/CRE1
17147016063181St. Pauls OmbooBio/Agric1
18147016063180Siro Girls Sec.Maths/Phy1
19147016063187Konduru MixedChem/Bio1
20147016063141St. Zablon Ondome MixedGeo/Hist1
21147016063060Kamsaki S A Sec.Phy/Chem1
22147016063178Manyonge Sec.Math/Phy1
23147016063183Kolwal Sec.Chem/Bio1
24147016063140Bishop Okinda Achuth Sec.Maths/Bst1
2514701443278Gogo MixedKisw/CRE1
TOTAL30
Uriri Sub County
KURIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016053017Chacha Moronge Sorore Sec.Hist/CRE1
2147016053016Gokeharaka Sec.Bst/Math1
3147016053009Ikerege Sec.Bio/Agric, Phy/Math2
4147016053026Kehancha MixedChem/Bio, Bst/Math2
5147016053023Nyamaharaga Sec.Hist/Geo, Kisw/CRE2
6147016053029St. Peters Nyamotambe Sec.Hist/Geo1
7147016053001Taranganya Boys HighGeo/CRE, Bio/Agric2
8147016053027Ngisiru Sec.CRE/Geo1
9147016053130Taranganya GirlsBio/Agric1
10147016053042Nyabokarange MixedBst/Math1
TOTAL14
Kuria West Sub County
MABERA SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016053030Dr. Machage Maheto MixedChem/Maths1
2147016053002Isibania BoysBio/Agric1
3147016053005Kubweye SecComp/…,  Math/Chem2
4147016053028Kugisingisi MixedKisw/Hist1
5147016053006Moi Nyabohanse Sec.Kisw/CRE1
6147016053012Nyankore Sec.Kisw/CRE Math/Phy2
7147016053010St. Mary’s Mabera GrlsPhy/Math, CRE/Kisw2
8147016053014St.Augustine Motemorabu
Mixed
Agric/Bio1
9147016053032St. Angela Merici Isibania GirlsFrench/…., Hist/CRE2
10147016053038Kombe Sec.Math/Phy1
11147016053039Nyangoge MixedKisw/CRE, Eng/Lit2
12147016053031St. Thomas Aquinas
Komosoko Sec.
Hist/Kisw1
13147016053131St. Mathias Nyamosense Sec.Geo/CRE1
14147016053046Mathias Nyanchabo GirlsEng/Lit1
TOTAL19
Mabera Sub County
KURIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016053011Komotobo Sec.Kisw/CRE, Bst/Geo2
2147016053033Kugitumo Sec.Hist/CRE1
3147016053003Nyaroha GirlsCRE/Geo1
4147016053024St.Agnes Getongoroma Sec.Chem/Bio1
5147016053034Sakuri GirlsGeo/Hist1
6147016053035Kionyo MixedKisw/Hist, Math/Phy2
TOTAL8
Kuria East sub County
NTIMARU SUB COUNTY
S/NOSCHOOL CODENAME OF
SCHOOL
SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)NUMBER
1147016053020Gwitembe Sec.Maths/Phy1
2147016053025Kwibancha GirlsKisw/CRE1
3147016053021Wangirabo Sec.Kisw/CRE1
4147016053126St Francis Assis Siabai Sec.Kisw/Hist1
5147016053132Kwiho MixedGeo/Bst1
6147016053041Taragai MixedHist/CRE1
TOTAL6
Ntimaru Sub County

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

WE'RE SOCIAL

16,985FansLike
1,786FollowersFollow
13,681FollowersFollow
1,255FollowersFollow
3,151FollowersFollow
61,453SubscribersSubscribe
error: Content is protected !!